Licensed to Sugar Bowl Classic Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2018 10:00 AM
      Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/23/2018 to 3/24/2018       
                          Presented by Brooks Running                          
                     Tad Gormley Stadium - New Orleans, LA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 11.58  2014        Aleia Hobbs, McMain                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirstin Jones                Whitehaven               11.99Q  4.0  9 
  2 Kiana Foster              11 Loranger                 12.05Q  3.5  2 
  3 Diandrenique Gaines       10 Hattiesburg              12.20Q  3.4  1 
  4 Raven Nunnery             09 Curtis, John             12.28Q  4.0  4 
  5 Olivia Womack             10 Clinton                  12.36Q  4.4  8 
  6 Angel Williams            11 BenFranklin              12.40Q  3.8  5 
  7 Malaysia Sinegal          11 Karr, Edna               12.41Q  4.2  7 
  8 Sanaa Morris              11 St. Katharin             12.54Q  3.6  3  12.539
  9 Caroline Huff             12 McGill-Toole             12.58Q  2.9  6 
 10 Cameron Goodman           10 Curtis, John             12.32q  4.0  4 
 11 Leosha Dunn               11 Cox                      12.47q  4.0  9 
 12 Sanura Branigan              Whitehaven               12.54q  3.4  1  12.531
 13 Loren Winters             10 Ocean Spring             12.56q  3.8  5 
 14 Arianne Linton             8 Asc Cath                 12.57q  3.5  2 
 15 Kevell Byrd               09 Hahnville                12.59q  2.9  6 
 16 Delje Keller              09 Karr, Edna               12.60q  4.2  7 
 17 Iriel Crouch              10 East St. Joh             12.63q  4.0  9 
 18 Raven Riley               12 Lusher Chart             12.82q  3.5  2 
 19 Tamara Guy                09 St. Katharin             12.89   3.4  1  12.884
 20 Alexis Augustine          11 Easton                   12.89   3.5  2  12.886
 21 Brianna Gowdy             09 Meridian                 12.91   4.0  4  12.903
 22 Le Tyler Louis            12 West Jeff                12.91   3.8  5  12.910
 23 Trenier Coleman           10 McGill-Toole             12.94   4.4  8 
 24 Jazmen Perryman           10 Baker                    12.95   4.2  7 
 25 Darrionne Joseph          09 West Jeff                12.96   2.9  6 
 26 Shayne Jones              09 Belle Chasse             13.06   3.6  3 
 27 Sydney LaFleur            10 St. Joseph's             13.08   3.4  1 
 28 Brittany Toldson          12 Easton                   13.09   2.9  6 
 29 Lyla Brown                12 East Jeff                13.11   3.6  3  13.101
 29 Elyah Williams             8 St. Mary's               13.11   3.4  1  13.101
 31 Shamiah Bridges           11 Picayune                 13.16   3.5  2 
 32 Te'Ester Harris           09 Hattiesburg              13.17   4.4  8 
 33 Sarai Bartley             11 Ursuline Aca             13.20   3.4  1 
 34 Mya Rogers                09 St. Agnes                13.24   4.0  9 
 35 Kambria Cotton            11 Clinton                  13.28   4.0  4  13.272
 36 Victoria Myles            09 Baker                    13.28   4.0  9  13.280
 37 Destiny Bates             10 Lusher Chart             13.29   3.5  2 
 38 Tiara McCarter            10 Ocean Spring             13.37   3.8  5 
 39 Tyra Buchanan             12 Fairhope                 13.42   4.0  9 
 40 Kylar Coleman              8 St. Martin's             13.48   3.4  1 
 41 Alexia Brown              10 Chapelle                 13.54   3.6  3 
 42 A'Riel Davis              12 Cox                      13.57   4.2  7 
 43 Dajuana Brown             11 BenFranklin              13.59   4.2  7 
 44 Milahn Dukes              10 Cabrini                  13.64   4.4  8 
 45 Peyton Miller             12 Mt. Carmel               13.69   4.0  4  13.689
 46 Frances Ehrhardt          09 StScholastica            13.69   3.5  2  13.690
 47 Olivia Berntson           10 St. Agnes                13.70   2.9  6 
 48 Troynisha Gerard          12 East St. Joh             13.71   4.4  8 
 49 DeShanaya Nelson          11 St. Mary's               13.72   4.0  4 
 50 Rael Shaw                 12 Lutheran                 13.89   4.4  8 
 51 Nadja McGill              09 Ursuline Aca             13.94   2.9  6  13.931
 52 Renee Christina           09 Sacred Heart             13.94   3.4  1  13.940
 53 Camryn Donahue            10 StScholastica            13.96   4.2  7 
 54 Jordyn Wilson             09 McGehee                  14.01   4.0  9 
 55 La'Asia Harris            11 Collierville             14.02   3.8  5 
 56 Rachel Eschete            11 Lakeshore                14.08   4.0  9 
 57 Jaden Hall                11 Picayune                 14.12   3.5  2 
 58 Blaire Willis              8 Westminster              14.17   3.6  3 
 59 Sydni Harrell             10 Chapelle                 14.18   3.8  5 
 60 Paige Julien              09 Dominican                14.22   4.2  7 
 61 Tavieron Brady            10 Lake Area Ne             14.33   4.0  9 
 62 Isis Waters               09 Sci Academy              14.37   3.6  3  14.362
 63 Brionne Woods             11 Cabrini                  14.37   4.0  4  14.367
 64 Tatum Reiss               09 Newman                   14.50   4.4  8 
 65 Renee Simon               12 Mt. Carmel               14.64   2.9  6 
 66 Jodie Shusta              10 Collierville             14.69   4.4  8 
 67 Dionne Davis              10 Lake Area Ne             14.77   3.4  1 
 68 Jevonna Encalade          12 Phoenix                  14.81   3.8  5 
 69 Sophie Daly               09 Newman                   14.96   4.2  7 
 70 Myisha Isidore            12 Phoenix                  15.17   3.8  5 
 71 Nikesha Timmerman         09 Sci Academy              15.29   3.6  3 
 -- Megan Masson              10 Sacred Heart                FS   4.0  4 
 -- Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate                   DNS   4.2  7 
 -- Darionne Celius           11 Carver, G.W.               DNS   4.4  8 
 -- Faith Boutte              10 Westgate                   DNS   3.6  3 
 -- India Gordon              12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   2.9  6 
 -- My'Tiana Johnson          10 LandryWalker               DNS   3.8  5 
 -- Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian                   DNS   2.9  6 
 -- Lynel Washington          11 LandryWalker               DNS   3.5  2 
 -- Kelsey Rainey             11 Lutheran                   DNS   3.6  3 
 -- Marian Boyd               11 Dominican                  DNS   4.0  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 11.58  2014        Aleia Hobbs, McMain                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirstin Jones                Whitehaven               11.75   5.0  2  11.742
  2 Diandrenique Gaines       10 Hattiesburg              11.75   5.0  2  11.743
  3 Kiana Foster              11 Loranger                 11.76   5.0  2 
  4 Malaysia Sinegal          11 Karr, Edna               12.15   5.0  2 
  5 Raven Nunnery             09 Curtis, John             12.20   5.0  2 
  6 Delje Keller              09 Karr, Edna               12.37   3.5  1 
  7 Arianne Linton             8 Asc Cath                 12.40   3.5  1 
  8 Angel Williams            11 BenFranklin              12.41   5.0  2 
  9 Leosha Dunn               11 Cox                      12.43   3.5  1 
 10 Kevell Byrd               09 Hahnville                12.44   3.5  1 
 11 Caroline Huff             12 McGill-Toole             12.50   5.0  2 
 12 Olivia Womack             10 Clinton                  12.51   5.0  2 
 13 Iriel Crouch              10 East St. Joh             12.53   3.5  1 
 14 Sanaa Morris              11 St. Katharin             12.72   5.0  2 
 15 Loren Winters             10 Ocean Spring             12.77   3.5  1 
 16 Raven Riley               12 Lusher Chart             12.78   3.5  1 
 -- Cameron Goodman           10 Curtis, John               DNS   3.5  1 
 -- Sanura Branigan              Whitehaven                 DNS   3.5  1 
Preliminaries
 19 Tamara Guy                09 St. Katharin                            
 20 Alexis Augustine          11 Easton                                  
 21 Brianna Gowdy             09 Meridian                                
 22 Le Tyler Louis            12 West Jeff                               
 23 Trenier Coleman           10 McGill-Toole                            
 24 Jazmen Perryman           10 Baker                                   
 25 Darrionne Joseph          09 West Jeff                               
 26 Shayne Jones              09 Belle Chasse                            
 27 Sydney LaFleur            10 St. Joseph's                            
 28 Brittany Toldson          12 Easton                                  
 29 Lyla Brown                12 East Jeff                               
 29 Elyah Williams             8 St. Mary's                              
 31 Shamiah Bridges           11 Picayune                                
 32 Te'Ester Harris           09 Hattiesburg                             
 33 Sarai Bartley             11 Ursuline Aca                            
 34 Mya Rogers                09 St. Agnes                               
 35 Kambria Cotton            11 Clinton                                 
 36 Victoria Myles            09 Baker                                   
 37 Destiny Bates             10 Lusher Chart                            
 38 Tiara McCarter            10 Ocean Spring                            
 39 Tyra Buchanan             12 Fairhope                                
 40 Kylar Coleman              8 St. Martin's                            
 41 Alexia Brown              10 Chapelle                                
 42 A'Riel Davis              12 Cox                                     
 43 Dajuana Brown             11 BenFranklin                             
 44 Milahn Dukes              10 Cabrini                                 
 45 Peyton Miller             12 Mt. Carmel                              
 46 Frances Ehrhardt          09 StScholastica                           
 47 Olivia Berntson           10 St. Agnes                               
 48 Troynisha Gerard          12 East St. Joh                            
 49 DeShanaya Nelson          11 St. Mary's                              
 50 Rael Shaw                 12 Lutheran                                
 51 Nadja McGill              09 Ursuline Aca                            
 52 Renee Christina           09 Sacred Heart                            
 53 Camryn Donahue            10 StScholastica                           
 54 Jordyn Wilson             09 McGehee                                 
 55 La'Asia Harris            11 Collierville                            
 56 Rachel Eschete            11 Lakeshore                               
 57 Jaden Hall                11 Picayune                                
 58 Blaire Willis              8 Westminster                             
 59 Sydni Harrell             10 Chapelle                                
 60 Paige Julien              09 Dominican                               
 61 Tavieron Brady            10 Lake Area Ne                            
 62 Isis Waters               09 Sci Academy                             
 63 Brionne Woods             11 Cabrini                                 
 64 Tatum Reiss               09 Newman                                  
 65 Renee Simon               12 Mt. Carmel                              
 66 Jodie Shusta              10 Collierville                            
 67 Dionne Davis              10 Lake Area Ne                            
 68 Jevonna Encalade          12 Phoenix                                 
 69 Sophie Daly               09 Newman                                  
 70 Myisha Isidore            12 Phoenix                                 
 71 Nikesha Timmerman         09 Sci Academy                             
 -- Megan Masson              10 Sacred Heart                            
 -- Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate                                
 -- Darionne Celius           11 Carver, G.W.                            
 -- Faith Boutte              10 Westgate                                
 -- India Gordon              12 Carver, G.W.                            
 -- My'Tiana Johnson          10 LandryWalker                            
 -- Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian                                
 -- Lynel Washington          11 LandryWalker                            
 -- Kelsey Rainey             11 Lutheran                                
 -- Marian Boyd               11 Dominican                               
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jayda Eckford             12 Clinton                  24.22Q  2.8  3 
  2 Kirstin Jones                Whitehaven               24.42Q  2.7  2 
  3 Kiana Foster              11 Loranger                 24.83Q  NWI  1 
  4 Raven Nunnery             09 Curtis, John             25.44Q  3.0  9 
  5 Delje Keller              09 Karr, Edna               25.66Q  2.5  5 
  6 Olivia Womack             10 Clinton                  25.70Q  1.9  6 
  7 Sanura Branigan              Whitehaven               25.87Q  2.2  7 
  8 Cameron Goodman           10 Curtis, John             25.88Q  1.8  4 
  9 Angel Williams            11 BenFranklin              25.94Q  3.0  8 
 10 Caroline Huff             12 McGill-Toole             26.19Q  2.0 10  26.186
 11 Diandrenique Gaines       10 Hattiesburg              24.73q  2.7  2 
 12 Iriel Crouch              10 East St. Joh             25.97q  3.0  9 
 13 Anginique Andrews         12 Carver, G.W.             26.01q  1.8  4 
 14 Leosha Dunn               11 Cox                      26.02q  1.9  6 
 15 Dijon Clark               12 Karr, Edna               26.19q  2.2  7  26.190
 16 Shyneis Campo             11 Collierville             26.28q  1.9  6 
 17 Kennedy Joseph            11 Easton                   26.32q  1.9  6  26.314
 18 Sanaa Morris              11 St. Katharin             26.32q  1.8  4  26.318
 19 Arianne Linton             8 Asc Cath                 26.38   2.7  2 
 20 E'Myri Crutchfield        12 Ursuline Aca             26.63   2.0 10 
 21 Angola Osiyoku            12 Baker                    26.64   3.0  9 
 22 Alana Smith               12 Picayune                 26.79   NWI  1 
 23 Cosette Waguespack        11 Sacred Heart             26.89   2.5  5  26.886
 24 Le Tyler Louis            12 West Jeff                26.89   2.2  7  26.889
 25 Ka'Islah Banks            11 St. Katharin             26.89   2.0 10  26.890
 26 Lyla Brown                12 East Jeff                27.06   3.0  9 
 27 D'Aliyah Robinson         10 Baker                    27.22   2.8  3 
 28 Yelah Moses               10 Hahnville                27.29   2.7  2 
 29 Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian                 27.33   1.8  4 
 30 Jessica Green             12 Collierville             27.42   NWI  1 
 31 Mya Rogers                09 St. Agnes                27.46   2.5  5  27.456
 32 Nyjae Blanton             11 Carver, G.W.             27.46   1.9  6  27.457
 33 Loren Winters             10 Ocean Spring             27.48   1.9  6 
 34 Troynisha Gerard          12 East St. Joh             27.54   3.0  8 
 35 Irianna Evans              7 Hattiesburg              27.61   2.2  7 
 36 Alexis Barbay             11 St. Joseph's             27.71   2.2  7 
 37 Faith Boutte              10 Westgate                 27.75   2.8  3 
 38 Destiny Bates             10 Lusher Chart             27.80   1.8  4 
 39 Rebecca Schwartzenburg    12 St. Joseph's             27.82   3.0  8 
 40 Talazia Manuel            12 Belle Chasse             27.92   2.2  7 
 41 Elyah Williams             8 St. Mary's               27.99   3.0  9 
 42 Mihnlan St. Cyr           09 Belle Chasse             28.06   2.8  3 
 43 Mia Paternostro           11 Mt. Carmel               28.14   2.5  5 
 44 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit        10 Lusher Chart             28.32   NWI  1 
 45 Tyra Buchanan             12 Fairhope                 28.46   2.7  2 
 46 Brenna Macaluso           10 Chapelle                 28.57   2.8  3 
 47 Dajuana Brown             11 BenFranklin              28.61   2.0 10 
 48 Caroline Lalonde           7 Westminster              28.65   2.0 10 
 49 Olivia Berntson           10 St. Agnes                28.74   NWI  1 
 50 Rachel Eschete            11 Lakeshore                28.89   1.8  4 
 51 DeShanaya Nelson          11 St. Mary's               28.90   2.0 10  28.898
 52 Alexia Brown              10 Chapelle                 28.90   3.0  9  28.900
 53 Jashanti Gilbert          09 Easton                   28.96   2.8  3 
 54 Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate                 29.07   2.5  5 
 55 Brianna Gowdy             09 Meridian                 29.12   3.0  8 
 56 Jenisha Holden            12 LandryWalker             29.55   1.8  4 
 57 Caroline Trauth           09 Dominican                29.58   3.0  8 
 58 Jo Galloway               12 Mt. Carmel               29.63   1.8  4 
 59 Ella Aluise               09 Newman                   29.68   2.5  5 
 60 Alana Carter              11 Cabrini                  29.93   2.2  7 
 61 Myla Bennette             11 McGehee                  30.14   1.9  6 
 62 Jordyn Wilson             09 McGehee                  30.19   2.7  2 
 63 Diamond Stevenson         10 Cox                      30.23   3.0  8 
 64 Narayana McGill           10 Picayune                 30.48   1.9  6 
 65 Tavieron Brady            10 Lake Area Ne             30.74   2.8  3 
 66 Julia LeJeune             11 Catholic, Po             30.81   2.7  2 
 67 Blaire Willis              8 Westminster              30.82   2.7  2 
 68 Brionne Woods             11 Cabrini                  31.15   2.5  5 
 69 Olivia Christensen        11 Lakeshore                31.19   NWI  1 
 70 Talitha Degree            12 Lutheran                 31.38   2.8  3 
 71 Dionne Davis              10 Lake Area Ne             31.52   2.8  3 
 72 Anna Kathryn Robitaille   09 Fairhope                 31.76   NWI  1 
 73 Nikesha Timmerman         09 Sci Academy              32.08   2.0 10 
 74 Myisha Isidore            12 Phoenix                  33.38   3.0  8 
 75 Shamya Carter             09 Sci Academy              33.57   3.0  9 
 76 Nia Nunnery               12 Lutheran                 35.06   3.0  8 
 -- Marian Boyd               11 Dominican                  DNS   2.2  7 
 -- Ella Jourdan              11 StScholastica              DNS   2.5  5 
 -- Trenier Coleman           10 McGill-Toole               DNS   2.0 10 
 -- Lynel Washington          11 LandryWalker               DNS   2.7  2 
 -- Darrionne Joseph          09 West Jeff                  DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Keionne Octave            12 St. James                  DNS   3.0  9 
 -- Tiara McCarter            10 Ocean Spring               DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayda Eckford             12 Clinton                  24.10   3.1  2 
  2 Diandrenique Gaines       10 Hattiesburg              24.32   2.6  1 
  3 Kirstin Jones                Whitehaven               24.37   3.1  2 
  4 Kiana Foster              11 Loranger                 24.59   3.1  2 
  5 Raven Nunnery             09 Curtis, John             24.92   3.1  2 
  6 Angel Williams            11 BenFranklin              25.50   3.1  2 
  7 Sanura Branigan              Whitehaven               25.62   3.1  2  25.614
  8 Iriel Crouch              10 East St. Joh             25.62   2.6  1  25.619
  9 Dijon Clark               12 Karr, Edna               25.66   2.6  1 
 10 Olivia Womack             10 Clinton                  25.71   3.1  2 
 11 Kennedy Joseph            11 Easton                   25.75   2.6  1 
 12 Shyneis Campo             11 Collierville             25.84   2.6  1 
 13 Delje Keller              09 Karr, Edna               25.88   3.1  2 
 14 Leosha Dunn               11 Cox                      25.90   2.6  1 
 -- Sanaa Morris              11 St. Katharin               DNS   2.6  1 
 -- Cameron Goodman           10 Curtis, John               DNS   3.1  2 
 -- Anginique Andrews         12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   2.6  1 
 -- Caroline Huff             12 McGill-Toole               DNS   2.6  1 
Preliminaries
 19 Arianne Linton             8 Asc Cath                                
 20 E'Myri Crutchfield        12 Ursuline Aca                            
 21 Angola Osiyoku            12 Baker                                   
 22 Alana Smith               12 Picayune                                
 23 Cosette Waguespack        11 Sacred Heart                            
 24 Le Tyler Louis            12 West Jeff                               
 25 Ka'Islah Banks            11 St. Katharin                            
 26 Lyla Brown                12 East Jeff                               
 27 D'Aliyah Robinson         10 Baker                                   
 28 Yelah Moses               10 Hahnville                               
 29 Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian                                
 30 Jessica Green             12 Collierville                            
 31 Mya Rogers                09 St. Agnes                               
 32 Nyjae Blanton             11 Carver, G.W.                            
 33 Loren Winters             10 Ocean Spring                            
 34 Troynisha Gerard          12 East St. Joh                            
 35 Irianna Evans              7 Hattiesburg                             
 36 Alexis Barbay             11 St. Joseph's                            
 37 Faith Boutte              10 Westgate                                
 38 Destiny Bates             10 Lusher Chart                            
 39 Rebecca Schwartzenburg    12 St. Joseph's                            
 40 Talazia Manuel            12 Belle Chasse                            
 41 Elyah Williams             8 St. Mary's                              
 42 Mihnlan St. Cyr           09 Belle Chasse                            
 43 Mia Paternostro           11 Mt. Carmel                              
 44 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit        10 Lusher Chart                            
 45 Tyra Buchanan             12 Fairhope                                
 46 Brenna Macaluso           10 Chapelle                                
 47 Dajuana Brown             11 BenFranklin                             
 48 Caroline Lalonde           7 Westminster                             
 49 Olivia Berntson           10 St. Agnes                               
 50 Rachel Eschete            11 Lakeshore                               
 51 DeShanaya Nelson          11 St. Mary's                              
 52 Alexia Brown              10 Chapelle                                
 53 Jashanti Gilbert          09 Easton                                  
 54 Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate                                
 55 Brianna Gowdy             09 Meridian                                
 56 Jenisha Holden            12 LandryWalker                            
 57 Caroline Trauth           09 Dominican                               
 58 Jo Galloway               12 Mt. Carmel                              
 59 Ella Aluise               09 Newman                                  
 60 Alana Carter              11 Cabrini                                 
 61 Myla Bennette             11 McGehee                                 
 62 Jordyn Wilson             09 McGehee                                 
 63 Diamond Stevenson         10 Cox                                     
 64 Narayana McGill           10 Picayune                                
 65 Tavieron Brady            10 Lake Area Ne                            
 66 Julia LeJeune             11 Catholic, Po                            
 67 Blaire Willis              8 Westminster                             
 68 Brionne Woods             11 Cabrini                                 
 69 Olivia Christensen        11 Lakeshore                               
 70 Talitha Degree            12 Lutheran                                
 71 Dionne Davis              10 Lake Area Ne                            
 72 Anna Kathryn Robitaille   09 Fairhope                                
 73 Nikesha Timmerman         09 Sci Academy                             
 74 Myisha Isidore            12 Phoenix                                 
 75 Shamya Carter             09 Sci Academy                             
 76 Nia Nunnery               12 Lutheran                                
 -- Marian Boyd               11 Dominican                               
 -- Ella Jourdan              11 StScholastica                           
 -- Trenier Coleman           10 McGill-Toole                            
 -- Lynel Washington          11 LandryWalker                            
 -- Darrionne Joseph          09 West Jeff                               
 -- Keionne Octave            12 St. James                               
 -- Tiara McCarter            10 Ocean Spring                            
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jayda Eckford             12 Clinton                  56.54Q  1 
  2 Alia Armstrong            11 St. Katharin             57.48Q  2 
  3 Taylor Harris             12 Karr, Edna               58.27Q  3 
  4 Anginique Andrews         12 Carver, G.W.             59.00Q  4 
  5 Kirstin Jones                Whitehaven             1:00.15Q  6 
  6 Cydni Samuel              11 St. Katharin           1:01.22Q  5 
  7 Diamond Smith             09 Curtis, John           1:01.81Q  7 
  8 Darryan Hortons           11 East St. Joh           1:02.74Q  9 
  9 Taylor Bienvenu           09 McGehee                1:03.88Q  8 
 10 Nyjae Blanton             11 Carver, G.W.           1:01.67q  6 
 11 Ashleigh Stephen             Whitehaven             1:02.01q  5 
 12 Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian               1:02.06q  3 
 13 Tea Harris                11 Curtis, John           1:02.25q  7 
 14 Tamia Kidd                11 McGill-Toole           1:02.65q  5 
 15 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit        10 Lusher Chart           1:02.66q  4 
 16 Alacia Myles              10 Karr, Edna             1:02.79q  6 
 17 Michayla Johnson          11 Clinton                1:02.98q  4 
 18 Faith Boutte              10 Westgate               1:03.46q  5 
 19 Alessandra Purnell        09 St. Joseph's           1:03.80   1 
 20 Lyla Brown                12 East Jeff              1:03.93   7 
 21 Claudia Sataille          12 West Jeff              1:04.53   3 
 22 Ashley Ward               12 St. Joseph's           1:04.56   8 
 23 Julia Caracci              8 Dominican              1:04.79   6 
 24 Irianna Evans              7 Hattiesburg            1:04.84   6 
 25 Caroline Lalonde           7 Westminster            1:04.89   3 
 26 Jonte Bernard             12 Ursuline Aca           1:05.06   1 
 27 Sonya McPhail             10 Meridian               1:05.15   6 
 28 Caroline Pocreva          12 Ocean Spring           1:05.81   4 
 29 McKenzie Patterson        12 Hattiesburg            1:06.21   8 
 30 Mikyah Mack               11 Ocean Spring           1:06.35   8 
 31 Tamar Henry               12 Easton                 1:06.80   5 
 32 Akia Stepter              09 Lake Area Ne           1:07.01   2 
 33 Jenisha Holden            12 LandryWalker           1:07.12   4 
 34 Lindsay Michaud           11 Collierville           1:07.31   1  1:07.302
 35 Annie Lineberger          11 Fairhope               1:07.31   5  1:07.305
 36 Ava Maraldo               12 Mt. Carmel             1:07.63   2 
 37 Dominique Harris          11 Cox                    1:07.72   2 
 38 Christian Robinson        10 Baker                  1:07.78   9 
 39 Madisyn Freeman           09 Chapelle               1:08.37   3 
 40 Jasmine Thomas            10 Lakeshore              1:08.54   1 
 41 Remi Couthren             09 BenFranklin            1:08.77   4 
 42 Aiijahnae Leagea          09 Cox                    1:09.02   4 
 43 Karen Caster              11 Baker                  1:09.13   9 
 44 Erica Schilling           12 McGill-Toole           1:09.23   5 
 45 Pierra Charles            10 Cabrini                1:09.40   1 
 46 Chasiry Williams          10 East St. Joh           1:09.43   7 
 47 Jenna Guidry              10 Catholic, Po           1:09.65   1 
 48 Niyati Duggal             10 Newman                 1:09.75   8 
 49 Betchina Amy               7 Westminster            1:10.25   2 
 50 Keori Burton              11 Picayune               1:10.44   3 
 51 Railyana Davis            10 Lake Area Ne           1:11.36   8 
 52 Isabel Collins            10 BenFranklin            1:12.02   7 
 53 Kailey Mooney             09 Fairhope               1:12.31   9 
 54 Lakeisha Tate             11 Picayune               1:12.45   8 
 55 Kevell Byrd               09 Hahnville              1:12.69   2 
 56 Tomyree Thompson          09 St. Mary's             1:12.80   3 
 57 Jamie Cossee              11 Ursuline Aca           1:13.06   7 
 58 Scarlett O'Brien          12 Mt. Carmel             1:13.58   4 
 59 Chasity Darensbourg       09 Sci Academy            1:13.90   1 
 60 Rachel Schlosser          10 Dominican              1:14.04   5 
 61 Danielle Smith            11 Cabrini                1:16.76   3 
 62 Jevonna Encalade          12 Phoenix                1:19.89   9 
 63 Niana Lewis                8 St. Mary's             1:28.48   9 
 64 Destiny Henry             11 Lutheran               1:34.66   7 
 -- Mya Rogers                09 St. Agnes                  DNS   9 
 -- Le Tyler Louis            12 West Jeff                  DNS   9 
 -- Tyrese Fazande            11 Easton                     DNS   6 
 -- Sarah D'Hemecourt         11 StScholastica              DNS   7 
 -- Ella Jourdan              11 StScholastica              DNS   6 
 -- Austria Jones              8 Phoenix                    DNS   1 
 -- Alan'te Taylor            10 Sci Academy                DNS   2 
 -- Elizabeth Gainey          11 McGehee                    DNS   2 
 -- Addie Lemann              09 Newman                     DNS   8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayda Eckford             12 Clinton                  56.07   2 
  2 Alia Armstrong            11 St. Katharin             56.68   2 
  3 Kirstin Jones                Whitehaven               58.01   2 
  4 Taylor Harris             12 Karr, Edna               58.13   2 
  5 Cydni Samuel              11 St. Katharin             59.78   2 
  6 Ashleigh Stephen             Whitehaven             1:00.49   1 
  7 Tea Harris                11 Curtis, John           1:00.52   1 
  8 Alacia Myles              10 Karr, Edna             1:00.56   1 
  9 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit        10 Lusher Chart           1:01.22   1 
 10 Nyjae Blanton             11 Carver, G.W.           1:01.47   1 
 11 Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian               1:01.95   1 
 12 Faith Boutte              10 Westgate               1:02.28   1 
 13 Tamia Kidd                11 McGill-Toole           1:02.35   1 
 14 Michayla Johnson          11 Clinton                1:02.57   1 
 15 Taylor Bienvenu           09 McGehee                1:03.20   2 
 16 Darryan Hortons           11 East St. Joh           1:03.67   2 
 17 Anginique Andrews         12 Carver, G.W.           1:06.80   2 
 -- Diamond Smith             09 Curtis, John               DNS   2 
Preliminaries
 19 Alessandra Purnell        09 St. Joseph's                       
 20 Lyla Brown                12 East Jeff                          
 21 Claudia Sataille          12 West Jeff                          
 22 Ashley Ward               12 St. Joseph's                       
 23 Julia Caracci              8 Dominican                          
 24 Irianna Evans              7 Hattiesburg                        
 25 Caroline Lalonde           7 Westminster                        
 26 Jonte Bernard             12 Ursuline Aca                       
 27 Sonya McPhail             10 Meridian                           
 28 Caroline Pocreva          12 Ocean Spring                       
 29 McKenzie Patterson        12 Hattiesburg                        
 30 Mikyah Mack               11 Ocean Spring                       
 31 Tamar Henry               12 Easton                             
 32 Akia Stepter              09 Lake Area Ne                       
 33 Jenisha Holden            12 LandryWalker                       
 34 Lindsay Michaud           11 Collierville                       
 35 Annie Lineberger          11 Fairhope                           
 36 Ava Maraldo               12 Mt. Carmel                         
 37 Dominique Harris          11 Cox                                
 38 Christian Robinson        10 Baker                              
 39 Madisyn Freeman           09 Chapelle                           
 40 Jasmine Thomas            10 Lakeshore                          
 41 Remi Couthren             09 BenFranklin                        
 42 Aiijahnae Leagea          09 Cox                                
 43 Karen Caster              11 Baker                              
 44 Erica Schilling           12 McGill-Toole                       
 45 Pierra Charles            10 Cabrini                            
 46 Chasiry Williams          10 East St. Joh                       
 47 Jenna Guidry              10 Catholic, Po                       
 48 Niyati Duggal             10 Newman                             
 49 Betchina Amy               7 Westminster                        
 50 Keori Burton              11 Picayune                           
 51 Railyana Davis            10 Lake Area Ne                       
 52 Isabel Collins            10 BenFranklin                        
 53 Kailey Mooney             09 Fairhope                           
 54 Lakeisha Tate             11 Picayune                           
 55 Kevell Byrd               09 Hahnville                          
 56 Tomyree Thompson          09 St. Mary's                         
 57 Jamie Cossee              11 Ursuline Aca                       
 58 Scarlett O'Brien          12 Mt. Carmel                         
 59 Chasity Darensbourg       09 Sci Academy                        
 60 Rachel Schlosser          10 Dominican                          
 61 Danielle Smith            11 Cabrini                            
 62 Jevonna Encalade          12 Phoenix                            
 63 Niana Lewis                8 St. Mary's                         
 64 Destiny Henry             11 Lutheran                           
 -- Mya Rogers                09 St. Agnes                          
 -- Le Tyler Louis            12 West Jeff                          
 -- Tyrese Fazande            11 Easton                             
 -- Sarah D'Hemecourt         11 StScholastica                      
 -- Ella Jourdan              11 StScholastica                      
 -- Austria Jones              8 Phoenix                            
 -- Alan'te Taylor            10 Sci Academy                        
 -- Elizabeth Gainey          11 McGehee                            
 -- Addie Lemann              09 Newman                             
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:10.04  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian (MS)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Jensen              12 McGill-Toole           2:17.82   1 
  2 Laila Jackson              8 Curtis, John           2:21.05   1 
  3 Haley Dean                12 Lakeshore              2:26.72   1 
  4 Claire Frazier Bolton     10 McGill-Toole           2:27.25   4 
  5 Dabney Howard             10 Mandeville             2:27.69   1 
  6 Taylor Winters            11 St. Joseph's           2:29.52   1 
  7 Rebecca Calderoni         10 St. Agnes              2:31.43   1 
  8 Jordan Conner             11 Clinton                2:32.93   2 
  9 Taylor Harris             12 Karr, Edna             2:33.79   5 
 10 Olivia McGoey             09 Sacred Heart           2:34.16   2 
 11 Allison Deviller          12 Beau Chene             2:35.15   3 
 12 Nadia Haik                12 Ursuline Aca           2:35.90   3 
 13 Emma Roberts              10 Lusher Chart           2:36.48   2 
 14 Ellen Rogers              09 Lusher Chart           2:36.83   3 
 15 Katie Collura             11 StScholastica          2:38.03   3 
 16 Brooke DuPlantier         10 Fairhope               2:38.33   4 
 17 Princess Grant            10 Meridian               2:38.55   3 
 18 Zoe Gorden                 8 Clinton                2:39.70   2 
 19 Jinyce Brown              09 Carver, G.W.           2:39.80   3 
 20 Erin Sequeira             11 Dominican              2:40.09   3 
 21 Camille Carlson           09 Collierville           2:40.80   2 
 22 Abby Williams             11 St. Agnes              2:41.06   1 
 23 Mallory Foret             11 Belle Chasse           2:41.07   3 
 24 Taylor Houze              11 Baker                  2:41.43   2 
 25 Hannah Ivory              11 Curtis, John           2:41.75   3 
 26 Brooke Nitz               10 Ocean Spring           2:42.19   3 
 27 Jacqueline Laberteaux     11 Westminster            2:42.47   2 
 28 Summer Seal               11 Lakeshore              2:42.65   4 
 29 Kensley Meeks             10 Baker                  2:43.18   3 
 30 Anna Huffman              09 Mandeville             2:43.59   1 
 31 Taylor Sharfner            7 Hattiesburg            2:44.45   2 
 32 Kennedi White             11 Cabrini                2:44.96   6 
 33 Ashleigh Gallagher        10 Mt. Carmel             2:45.33   3 
 34 Grace Elvir               10 Mt. Carmel             2:45.92   4 
 35 Teknetra Batiste          09 Meridian               2:47.17   4 
 36 Eva Dreiling              10 Sacred Heart           2:48.37   4 
 37 Kathryn Puckett           10 BenFranklin            2:48.63   6 
 38 Diamond McCalebb          09 Hattiesburg            2:49.49   2 
 39 Marion Champagne           7 Westminster            2:49.84   4 
 40 Jamayia Haynes            12 East St. Joh           2:49.94   5 
 41 Conery Schmidt            10 McGehee                2:50.41   4 
 42 Lalah Saleem              09 Carver, G.W.           2:52.96   4 
 43 Holly Hedrick             11 Chapelle               2:53.11   4 
 44 Reese Morrison            09 Catholic, Po           2:53.17   5 
 45 Lizzy Bourg               11 Dominican              2:54.01   2 
 46 Lilia Wahlder             12 Cabrini                2:54.95   5 
 47 Isabella Furr             10 Ocean Spring           2:55.34   4 
 48 T'Niyah Spight               Whitehaven             2:56.79   6 
 49 Erin Phillips             10 Hahnville              2:58.75   5 
 50 Isabel Collins            10 BenFranklin            3:01.34   5 
 51 Amya Kyle                 10 St. Katharin           3:02.01   4 
 52 Brianna Dantin            12 Hahnville              3:03.70   5 
 53 Kailsey Adams                Whitehaven             3:06.79   6 
 54 Shyanna Speer             11 Picayune               3:10.13   6 
 55 Cristina Kelly            10 Cox                    3:10.60   5 
 56 Sophia Knight             11 Ursuline Aca           3:14.81   5 
 57 Imari Brown               11 Cox                    3:18.86   5 
 58 Amani Jenkins              7 St. Mary's             3:31.79   6 
 -- Claudia Sataille          12 West Jeff                  DNS   6 
 -- Leah Tate                 12 Lutheran                   DNS   6 
 -- Callie Hardy              09 Parkview Bap               DNS   1 
 -- Darryan Hortons           11 East St. Joh               DNS   1 
 -- Dajanae Ford              12 West Jeff                  DNS   6 
 -- Daija Clark               12 Karr, Edna                 DNS   5 
 -- Shantal McKenzie          11 Easton                     DNS   6 
 -- Morgan Nalty              09 McGehee                    DNS   2 
 -- Emmia Johnson             09 St. Katharin               DNS   2 
 -- Carla Sandoval            11 NO Military                DNS   5 
 -- Jazmin Ash                11 Easton                     DNS   6 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:54.67  2012        Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grace Jensen              12 McGill-Toole           5:13.94   1 
  2 MiKayla Rulh              12 Newman                 5:21.24   1 
  3 Molly McHale              12 StScholastica          5:25.84   1 
  4 Isabelle Brown            10 St. Joseph's           5:30.16   1 
  5 Riley Killian             12 Chapelle               5:35.74   1 
  6 Ellie Schmidt              8 McGehee                5:37.42   1 
  7 Claire Frazier Bolton     10 McGill-Toole           5:41.24   1 
  8 Troianna Gause            12 Curtis, John           5:41.42   1 
  9 Charley Chehardy          10 Mandeville             5:41.51   2 
 10 Olivia Gaines             10 Sacred Heart           5:42.28   2 
 11 Paige Anderson            11 Fontaineblea           5:44.39   1 
 12 Claudia Henry             12 Live Oak               5:45.03   2 
 13 Anna Huffman              09 Mandeville             5:45.08   2 
 14 Isabelle Wheeler          09 Ocean Spring           5:45.97   1 
 15 Madelyn Watkins           12 Baker                  5:46.22   2 
 16 Sadie Smith               11 Ocean Spring           5:46.90   1 
 17 Jennifer Bennett          12 St. Joseph's           5:48.07   2 
 18 Nicole Davis              09 Baker                  5:49.49   2 
 19 Brooke DuPlantier         10 Fairhope               5:52.01   3 
 20 Emma Bourg                 7 Covenant Chr           5:53.57   1 
 21 Kelsey Case               12 Live Oak               5:53.88   3 
 22 Camille Carlson           09 Collierville           5:55.23   1 
 23 Laura Butcher             11 McGehee                5:56.98   2 
 24 Allison Deviller          12 Beau Chene             5:57.09   2 
 25 Olivia Boyd                8 Sacred Heart           5:59.72   3 
 26 Emily Blanchard           12 Hahnville              6:00.64   3 
 27 Jenna Smith               11 Catholic, Po           6:00.70   2 
 28 Lauren Goens              09 Cabrini                6:05.57   2 
 29 Jacqueline Laberteaux     11 Westminster            6:10.99   3 
 30 Ady Becker                12 Dominican              6:11.46   2 
 31 Brittan Ross              10 St. Agnes              6:12.14   3 
 32 Victoria Tufts            10 Mt. Carmel             6:12.64   3 
 33 Olivia Michelli           10 Cabrini                6:13.20   3 
 34 Laine Nowak               11 Newman                 6:13.85   3 
 35 Alli Despaux              12 Curtis, John           6:16.81   2 
 36 Marion Champagne           7 Westminster            6:20.63   3 
 37 Holly Hedrick             11 Chapelle               6:22.46   4 
 38 Emma Roberts              10 Lusher Chart           6:22.66   2 
 39 Princess Grant            10 Meridian               6:24.50   1 
 40 Ellie McHale              10 StScholastica          6:27.98   3 
 41 Kailey Mooney             09 Fairhope               6:33.36   4 
 42 Gabbie Sawyer             11 Collierville           6:33.78   2 
 43 Tammera Gooden            12 Clinton                6:45.91   4 
 44 Kaydin Boyd                7 Covenant Chr           6:47.94   4 
 45 Jamayia Haynes            12 East St. Joh           6:52.92   3 
 46 Kedriel Riggins           09 West Jeff              6:54.98   4 
 47 Kaylie Gooden             11 Belle Chasse           6:56.27   4 
 48 Teknetra Batiste          09 Meridian               7:02.11   1 
 49 Dajanae Ford              12 West Jeff              7:27.48   4 
 50 Jaliyah Hoyt              10 East St. Joh           7:39.13   3 
 51 Makaela Stockstill        09 Picayune               7:41.11   4 
 -- Amya Kyle                 10 St. Katharin               DNS   4 
 -- Roxanne Lyall              8 St. Katharin               DNS   4 
 -- Mary Olivia Henderson     10 St. Agnes                  DNS   3 
 -- Kimberly Hernadez         12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   4 
 -- Timia Deal                12 St. Mary's                 DNS   4 
 -- Myra Mitchell             12 St. Mary's                 DNS   4 
 -- Emily Major               11 Catholic, Po               DNS   4 
 -- Shelby Dean               10 Clinton                    DNS   2 
 -- Kayli Farmer              12 Hahnville                  DNS   3 
 -- Molly Alexander           10 Dominican                  DNS   3 
 -- Jazmin Ash                11 Easton                     DNS   4 
 -- Charelle Henry            09 Carver, G.W.               DNS   4 
 -- Ashlyn Anderson           09 Fontaineblea               DNS   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:51.54  2012        Carmen Carlos, McGillToolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grace Jensen              12 McGill-Toole          11:18.29   1 
  2 Mary Nusloch              11 Sacred Heart          11:21.45   1 
  3 MiKayla Rulh              12 Newman                11:42.96   1 
  4 Lauren Hendry             11 St. Joseph's          12:03.29   1 
  5 Frieda Kickliter          11 McGill-Toole          12:12.55   1 
  6 Riley Killian             12 Chapelle              12:13.65   1 
  7 Andrea Wheeler            12 Ocean Spring          12:15.71   1 
  8 Ellie Schmidt              8 McGehee               12:18.84   1 
  9 Sophie Martin             09 St. Joseph's          12:22.33   1 
 10 Hope Shales               10 Mt. Carmel            12:27.57   1 
 11 Charley Chehardy          10 Mandeville            12:30.07   2 
 12 Jade Talazac              12 Belle Chasse          12:33.37   1 
 13 Josie Whipp               10 Parkview Bap          12:33.57   1 
 14 Ann Byerley               12 Mandeville            12:34.06   2 
 15 Cali Jane Luetkemeier      7 Sacred Heart          12:47.27   2 
 16 Emma Bourg                 7 Covenant Chr          12:50.75   1 
 17 Mary-Claude Simons        12 Lusher Chart          12:57.72   2 
 18 Annelise Meyaski          09 Mt. Carmel            13:00.55   2 
 19 Carolyn McGinnis          10 Lusher Chart          13:11.89   2 
 20 Amber Koch                12 Ocean Spring          13:16.01   2 
 21 Molly Alexander           10 Dominican             13:17.12   3 
 22 Madisyn Acosta            11 Cabrini               13:20.90   3 
 23 Emily Blanchard           12 Hahnville             13:23.17   2 
 24 Sarah Kate Hendry         09 StScholastica         13:24.72   2 
 25 Catherine Cahn            10 Newman                13:36.92   3 
 26 Alexis Crisp              10 Baker                 13:40.38   3 
 27 Isabell Dischner          09 Dominican             13:47.11   3 
 28 Anna Lunsford             12 Collierville          13:57.22   2 
 29 Shelby Dean               10 Clinton               14:13.18   2 
 30 Jamie LaBerteaux          10 Westminster           14:17.70   3 
 31 Anhya Lacour              09 Cabrini               14:27.73   3 
 32 Conery Schmidt            10 McGehee               14:36.38   2 
 33 Kaydin Boyd                7 Covenant Chr          14:40.88   3 
 34 Sophia Fernandez          09 Chapelle              14:46.78   3 
 35 Caroline Weisinger        12 StScholastica         14:50.69   3 
 36 Sidney Rivers             10 Curtis, John          14:56.49   3 
 37 Ella Amy                   8 Westminster           14:58.80   3 
 38 Kedriel Riggins           09 West Jeff             16:52.14   3 
 39 Naomi Boatwright          09 Meridian              17:19.48   3 
 -- Princess Grant            10 Meridian                   DNS   2 
 -- Paige Anderson            11 Fontaineblea               DNS   2 
 -- Jamayia Haynes            12 East St. Joh               DNS   3 
 -- Rachel Chestnut           11 Collierville               DNS   3 
 -- Ashlyn Anderson           09 Fontaineblea               DNS   2 
 -- Charelle Henry            09 Carver, G.W.               DNS   3 
 -- Kimberly Hernadez         12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   3 
 -- Jaliyah Hoyt              10 East St. Joh               DNS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.64  2017        Caitlyn Little, Hoover (AL)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Roca             12 McGill-Toole             15.29Q  NWI  6 
  2 Jessica Green             12 Collierville             15.37Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sierra Session            11 Karr, Edna               15.57Q  NWI  5 
  4 Arryona Simmons              Whitehaven               15.76Q  NWI  2 
  5 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise    12 St. Joseph's             16.19Q  NWI  4 
  6 Brandy Montgomery         09 LandryWalker             17.51Q  NWI  3 
  7 Kayli Johnson             09 St. Katharin             15.73q  NWI  6 
  8 Maegan Edwards            11 Baker                    15.95q  NWI  6 
  9 Kelsey White              10 Baker                    15.97q  NWI  5 
 10 Roslyn Inabinette         10 Ocean Spring             16.15q  NWI  6 
 11 Kylar Coleman              8 St. Martin's             16.73q  NWI  5 
 12 Darrionne Joseph          09 West Jeff                16.82q  NWI  2 
 13 Emily Diaz                11 McGill-Toole             16.83q  NWI  1 
 14 Kaylee Foster             11 Ocean Spring             16.99q  NWI  4 
 15 Ashlyn Jack               12 Hahnville                17.04q  NWI  4 
 16 Adele Reynoir             12 Newman                   17.16q  NWI  1 
 17 Ladiamond Landrum         10 Meridian                 17.27q  NWI  6 
 18 Emily LeBlanc             09 Sacred Heart             17.64q  NWI  6  17.632
 19 Cecella Chaney            12 Dominican                17.64   NWI  4  17.639
 20 Claire Holder             10 St. Joseph's             17.87   NWI  3  17.864
 21 Jalen Thomas              09 Meridian                 17.87   NWI  4  17.867
 22 Grace Moses               11 McGehee                  17.93   NWI  2  17.923
 22 Camryn Donahue            10 StScholastica            17.93   NWI  2  17.923
 24 Camille Culpepper         11 Picayune                 18.06   NWI  3 
 25 MyLayia Carter            09 Hattiesburg              18.15   NWI  5 
 26 Talia Ward                12 Hahnville                18.16   NWI  2  18.160
 26 Lady Reynolds             12 Newman                   18.16   NWI  5  18.160
 28 Hallie Wesley             12 Cabrini                  18.21   NWI  1 
 29 Sydney Sublette           12 McGehee                  18.43   NWI  3 
 30 Ayana Mosley              11 Carver, G.W.             18.54   NWI  3 
 31 Emily Bartholomew         12 East St. Joh             18.59   NWI  4  18.583
 32 Alex Rosenbohn            12 Dominican                18.59   NWI  5  18.588
 33 Mallory Donahue           10 StScholastica            18.70   NWI  5 
 34 Elizabeth Wangler         12 Lakeshore                18.93   NWI  1 
 35 Ashley Myers              11 Clinton                  19.36   NWI  4 
 36 Emily Lineberger          11 Fairhope                 19.43   NWI  6 
 37 Kamryn Cicero             12 Catholic, Po             20.39   NWI  6 
 38 Lorelei Coppage           09 Fairhope                 22.05   NWI  3 
 39 Tamea Adams               12 Cabrini                  22.06   NWI  1 
 -- Mary Jewel McCullough     09 St. Agnes                  DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Keionne Octave            12 St. James                  DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Keana Dotson              10 St. Agnes                  DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Alia Armstrong            11 St. Katharin               DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Kaylin Martin             12 St. James                  DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Mykea Boykin              11 Hattiesburg                DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Schelyria Smith           11 Clinton                    DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Mellody Landry            09 Picayune                   DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Jayla Tassin              11 East St. Joh               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Tamaya Mitchell           12 Blount                     DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Ashleigh Laws             09 West Jeff                  DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.64  2017        Caitlyn Little, Hoover (AL)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Roca             12 McGill-Toole             14.97   3.4  2 
  2 Jessica Green             12 Collierville             15.14   3.4  2 
  3 Kayli Johnson             09 St. Katharin             15.51   3.4  2 
  4 Kylar Coleman              8 St. Martin's             15.79   2.0  1 
  5 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise    12 St. Joseph's             15.83   3.4  2 
  6 Sierra Session            11 Karr, Edna               15.96   3.4  2 
  7 Maegan Edwards            11 Baker                    16.00   3.4  2 
  8 Darrionne Joseph          09 West Jeff                16.04   2.0  1 
  9 Kelsey White              10 Baker                    16.26   3.4  2 
 10 Kaylee Foster             11 Ocean Spring             16.64   2.0  1 
 11 Arryona Simmons              Whitehaven               16.74   3.4  2 
 12 Adele Reynoir             12 Newman                   16.75   2.0  1 
 13 Emily Diaz                11 McGill-Toole             17.00   2.0  1  16.993
 13 Ashlyn Jack               12 Hahnville                17.00   2.0  1  16.993
 15 Ladiamond Landrum         10 Meridian                 17.15   2.0  1 
 16 Brandy Montgomery         09 LandryWalker             17.19   3.4  2 
 17 Emily LeBlanc             09 Sacred Heart             17.28   2.0  1 
 18 Roslyn Inabinette         10 Ocean Spring             20.07   2.0  1 
Preliminaries
 19 Cecella Chaney            12 Dominican                               
 20 Claire Holder             10 St. Joseph's                            
 21 Jalen Thomas              09 Meridian                                
 22 Grace Moses               11 McGehee                                 
 22 Camryn Donahue            10 StScholastica                           
 24 Camille Culpepper         11 Picayune                                
 25 MyLayia Carter            09 Hattiesburg                             
 26 Talia Ward                12 Hahnville                               
 26 Lady Reynolds             12 Newman                                  
 28 Hallie Wesley             12 Cabrini                                 
 29 Sydney Sublette           12 McGehee                                 
 30 Ayana Mosley              11 Carver, G.W.                            
 31 Emily Bartholomew         12 East St. Joh                            
 32 Alex Rosenbohn            12 Dominican                               
 33 Mallory Donahue           10 StScholastica                           
 34 Elizabeth Wangler         12 Lakeshore                               
 35 Ashley Myers              11 Clinton                                 
 36 Emily Lineberger          11 Fairhope                                
 37 Kamryn Cicero             12 Catholic, Po                            
 38 Lorelei Coppage           09 Fairhope                                
 39 Tamea Adams               12 Cabrini                                 
 -- Mary Jewel McCullough     09 St. Agnes                               
 -- Keionne Octave            12 St. James                               
 -- Keana Dotson              10 St. Agnes                               
 -- Alia Armstrong            11 St. Katharin                            
 -- Kaylin Martin             12 St. James                               
 -- Mykea Boykin              11 Hattiesburg                             
 -- Schelyria Smith           11 Clinton                                 
 -- Mellody Landry            09 Picayune                                
 -- Jayla Tassin              11 East St. Joh                            
 -- Tamaya Mitchell           12 Blount                                  
 -- Ashleigh Laws             09 West Jeff                               
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 42.70  2013        Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Roca             12 McGill-Toole             46.28Q  2 
  2 Sierra Session            11 Karr, Edna               47.34Q  6 
  3 Caroline Huff             12 McGill-Toole             47.72Q  5 
  4 Emani Johnson                Whitehaven               49.01Q  4 
  5 Kaylee Foster             11 Ocean Spring             49.67Q  3 
  6 Brandy Montgomery         09 LandryWalker             50.09Q  1 
  7 Adele Reynoir             12 Newman                   47.73q  6 
  8 Ashlyn Jack               12 Hahnville                48.04q  5 
  9 Arryona Simmons              Whitehaven               48.46q  2 
 10 Ty Jimerson               12 Meridian                 49.26q  2 
 11 Kelsey White              10 Baker                    51.67q  1 
 12 McKenna Ramsey            10 St. Joseph's             52.05q  3 
 13 Maegan Edwards            11 Baker                    52.44q  6 
 14 Keana Dotson              10 St. Agnes                52.48q  2 
 15 Emily LeBlanc             09 Sacred Heart             52.53q  4 
 16 Anniston Warrick          10 Ocean Spring             52.66q  3 
 17 Nadia Patterson           10 East St. Joh             52.85q  5 
 18 Camryn Donahue            10 StScholastica            53.07q  2  53.068
 19 Madison Maddox             8 Hattiesburg              53.07   1  53.069
 20 Tamea Adams               12 Cabrini                  53.48   5 
 21 Alexandra Johnson         09 Hahnville                53.62   4 
 22 Caitlyn Simmons           10 Carver, G.W.             53.69   6 
 23 Ayana Mosley              11 Carver, G.W.             54.09   6 
 24 Mykea Boykin              11 Hattiesburg              54.18   1 
 25 Hallie Wesley             12 Cabrini                  54.23   1 
 26 Maddi Miller              11 Lakeshore                54.29   3 
 27 Alex Rosenbohn            12 Dominican                54.62   2 
 28 Savannah Morgan           11 Fairhope                 54.73   6 
 29 Anna Mathis               11 Belle Chasse             55.98   6 
 30 Ladiamond Landrum         10 Meridian                 56.49   1 
 31 McCall Schlosser           8 Sacred Heart             56.82   5 
 32 Mallory Donahue           10 StScholastica            57.19   2 
 33 Khloe Colar               11 St. Katharin             58.00   2 
 34 Emily Lineberger          11 Fairhope                 59.12   1 
 35 Marlo Nichols             10 Picayune               1:00.81   3 
 36 Ashley Hebert             09 Chapelle               1:01.43   4 
 37 Makaela Stockstill        09 Picayune               1:03.00   5 
 38 Kamryn Cicero             12 Catholic, Po           1:04.65   1 
 -- Kaylin Martin             12 St. James                  DNS   3 
 -- Mary Jewel McCullough     09 St. Agnes                  DNS   4 
 -- Haley Blouin              12 St. Joseph's               DNS   6 
 -- Alia Armstrong            11 St. Katharin               DNS   4 
 -- Grace Moses               11 McGehee                    DNS   5 
 -- Schelyria Smith           11 Clinton                    DNS   3 
 -- Sydney Sublette           12 McGehee                    DNS   4 
 -- Ashleigh Gallagher        10 Mt. Carmel                 DNS   3 
 -- Ashley Myers              11 Clinton                    DNS   5 
 -- Raven Riley               12 Lusher Chart               DNS   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 42.70  2013        Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Roca             12 McGill-Toole             45.74   2 
  2 Caroline Huff             12 McGill-Toole             46.48   2 
  3 Sierra Session            11 Karr, Edna               47.02   2 
  4 Emani Johnson                Whitehaven               47.67   2 
  5 Arryona Simmons              Whitehaven               47.83   2 
  6 Kaylee Foster             11 Ocean Spring             47.94   2 
  7 Adele Reynoir             12 Newman                   48.04   2 
  8 Ty Jimerson               12 Meridian                 49.57   1 
  9 Emily LeBlanc             09 Sacred Heart             50.14   1 
 10 Brandy Montgomery         09 LandryWalker             50.47   2 
 11 Anniston Warrick          10 Ocean Spring             50.48   1 
 12 Camryn Donahue            10 StScholastica            50.66   1 
 13 Ashlyn Jack               12 Hahnville                51.33   2 
 14 McKenna Ramsey            10 St. Joseph's             51.41   1 
 15 Nadia Patterson           10 East St. Joh             51.76   1 
 16 Maegan Edwards            11 Baker                    52.96   1 
 17 Kelsey White              10 Baker                    56.03   1 
 -- Keana Dotson              10 St. Agnes                  DNS   1 
Preliminaries
 19 Madison Maddox             8 Hattiesburg                        
 20 Tamea Adams               12 Cabrini                            
 21 Alexandra Johnson         09 Hahnville                          
 22 Caitlyn Simmons           10 Carver, G.W.                       
 23 Ayana Mosley              11 Carver, G.W.                       
 24 Mykea Boykin              11 Hattiesburg                        
 25 Hallie Wesley             12 Cabrini                            
 26 Maddi Miller              11 Lakeshore                          
 27 Alex Rosenbohn            12 Dominican                          
 28 Savannah Morgan           11 Fairhope                           
 29 Anna Mathis               11 Belle Chasse                       
 30 Ladiamond Landrum         10 Meridian                           
 31 McCall Schlosser           8 Sacred Heart                       
 32 Mallory Donahue           10 StScholastica                      
 33 Khloe Colar               11 St. Katharin                       
 34 Emily Lineberger          11 Fairhope                           
 35 Marlo Nichols             10 Picayune                           
 36 Ashley Hebert             09 Chapelle                           
 37 Makaela Stockstill        09 Picayune                           
 38 Kamryn Cicero             12 Catholic, Po                       
 -- Kaylin Martin             12 St. James                          
 -- Mary Jewel McCullough     09 St. Agnes                          
 -- Haley Blouin              12 St. Joseph's                       
 -- Alia Armstrong            11 St. Katharin                       
 -- Grace Moses               11 McGehee                            
 -- Schelyria Smith           11 Clinton                            
 -- Sydney Sublette           12 McGehee                            
 -- Ashleigh Gallagher        10 Mt. Carmel                         
 -- Ashley Myers              11 Clinton                            
 -- Raven Riley               12 Lusher Chart                       
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.69  2014        Opelika (Ala.), Opelika                     
                       Johnson, Hand, Lockhart, Spinks                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Karr, Edna                                            48.20   1 
     1) Dijon Clark 12                  2) Delje Keller 09                
     3) Alacia Myles 10                 4) Malaysia Sinegal 11            
  2 West Jefferson                                        48.46   1 
     1) Deshaun Houston 10              2) Tahja Mitchell 12              
     3) Kendrall Pierce 11              4) Jaminique Prelow 10            
  3 Whitehaven HS                                         49.28   4 
     1) Sanura Branigan                 2) Jada Hill                      
     3) Kirstin Jones                   4) Makiyah White                  
  4 Clinton                                               49.49   1 
     1) Jada Conner 11                  2) Trinity Williams 09            
     3) Kambria Cotton 11               4) Olivia Womack 10               
  5 St. Katharine                                         49.68   1 
     1) Tamara Guy 09                   2) Kayli Johnson 09               
     3) Cydni Samuel 11                 4) Sanaa Morris 11                
  6 McDonogh #35                                          50.23   1 
     1) jamira clark 12                 2) De ja Lee 11                   
     3) mone octave 11                  4) M Harvey 10                    
  7 Cox, Helen                                            50.26   1 
     1) A'Riel Davis 12                 2) Leosha Dunn 11                 
     3) Dominique Harris 11             4) Diamond Stevenson 10           
  8 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge                             50.39   1 
     1) Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 12       2) Sydney LaFleur 10              
     3) Alexis Barbay 11                4) Rebecca Schwartzenburg 12      
  9 Hattiesburg                                           50.44   2 
     1) Lenasia Drummond 7              2) Diandrenique Gaines 10         
     3) Ty'Keria Vance 11               4) Te'Ester Harris 09             
 10 East St. John                                         50.68   1 
     1) Iriel Crouch 10                 2) Troynisha Gerard 12            
     3) Taylor Lipps 12                 4) Roydell Nevers 10              
 11 Ocean Springs                                         50.93   1 
     1) Ameris Taylor 11                2) Mikyah Mack 11                 
     3) Kinsley Harmon 11               4) Loren Winters 10               
 12 Picayune                                              51.46   2 
     1) Kyla Harris 10                  2) Shamiah Bridges 11             
     3) Camille Culpepper 11            4) Alana Smith 12                 
 13 Belle Chasse                                          51.53   3 
     1) Shayne Jones 09                 2) Talazia Manuel 12              
     3) Amy Warren 10                   4) Ce'Maria Harris 12             
 14 Easton, Warren                                        51.75   2 
     1) Alexis Augustine 11             2) Brittany Toldson 12            
     3) Tamar Henry 12                  4) Kennedy Joseph 11              
 15 Hahnville                                             51.76   3 
     1) Lejonne Blackmon 10             2) Alexandra Johnson 09           
     3) Yelah Moses 10                  4) Talia Ward 12                  
 16 Sacred Heart, New Orleans                             51.90   3 
     1) Kaylah Broussard 11             2) Cosette Waguespack 11          
     3) McCall Schlosser 8              4) Caroline Evans 09              
 17 Carver, G.W.                                          52.89   2 
     1) Darionne Celius 11              2) Caitlyn Simmons 10             
     3) Da'Shyne Kelly 10               4) Jinyce Brown 09                
 18 Cabrini                                               53.06   3 
     1) Tamea Adams 12                  2) Milahn Dukes 10                
     3) Alana Carter 11                 4) Jade Peoples 12                
 19 McGill-Toolen                                         53.08   2 
     1) Trenier Coleman 10              2) Tamia Kidd 11                  
     3) Jasmine Nelson 12               4) Erica Schilling 12             
 20 Dominican                                             53.78   3 
     1) Julia Caracci 8                 2) Gabrielle Cotton 11            
     3) Sarah Becnel 12                 4) Marian Boyd 11                 
 21 Mt. Carmel                                            53.80   3 
     1) Peyton Miller 12                2) Quinn Nugent 11                
     3) Renee Simon 12                  4) Mia Paternostro 11             
 22 St. Agnes                                             53.89   2 
     1) Mya Rogers 09                   2) Olivia Berntson 10             
     3) Keana Dotson 10                 4) Kirsten Howard 10              
 23 McGehee, Louise                                       53.91   3 
     1) Angelle Brown 10                2) Myla Bennette 11               
     3) Layci Fields 12                 4) Raine Riccio 09                
 24 Meridian                                              54.55   2 
     1) Samoya Dantzler 09              2) Brianna Gowdy 09               
     3) Ladiamond Landrum 10            4) Ty Jimerson 12                 
 25 St. Scholastica                                       55.36   3 
     1) Claire Berrigan 09              2) Margaret Mercante 12           
     3) Ella Jourdan 11                 4) Frances Ehrhardt 09            
 26 St. Mary's Academy                                    55.75   3 
     1) Elyah Williams 8                2) DeShanaya Nelson 11            
     3) Niana Lewis 8                   4) Tomyree Thompson 09            
 -- Sci Academy                                             DNF   4 
     1) Chasity Darensbourg 09          2) Alan'te Taylor 10              
     3) Shamya Carter 09                4) Isis Waters 09                 
 -- Ursuline Academy                                         DQ   2  Out Zone 2
     1) Sarai Bartley 11                2) E'Myri Crutchfield 12          
     3) Christelle Louis Jeune 12       4) Jonte Bernard 12               
 -- Baker                                                   DNS   2 
     1) Victoria Myles 09               2) Jazmen Perryman 10             
     3) Angola Osiyoku 12               4) D'Aliyah Robinson 10           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:37.48  2016        Clinton, Clinton (MS)                     
                         Washington, Sims, Miley, Mosley                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clinton                                             1:39.41   1 
     1) Jayda Eckford 12                2) Trinity Williams 09            
     3) Schelyria Smith 11              4) Olivia Womack 10               
  2 Karr, Edna                                          1:40.65   1 
     1) Dijon Clark 12                  2) Taylor Harris 12               
     3) Malaysia Sinegal 11             4) Delje Keller 09                
  3 West Jefferson                                      1:41.92   1 
     1) Royshelle Francois 09           2) Deshaun Houston 10             
     3) Darrionne Joseph 09             4) Le Tyler Louis 12              
  4 St. Katharine                                       1:44.55   1 
     1) Sanaa Morris 11                 2) Cydni Samuel 11                
     3) Tamara Guy 09                   4) Ka'Islah Banks 11              
  5 Hattiesburg                                         1:45.60   1 
     1) Irianna Evans 7                 2) Diandrenique Gaines 10         
     3) Te'Ester Harris 09              4) McKenzie Patterson 12          
  6 Carver, G.W.                                        1:45.64   2 
     1) Nyjae Blanton 11                2) Anginique Andrews 12           
     3) Jinyce Brown 09                 4) Caitlyn Simmons 10             
  7 Whitehaven HS                                       1:45.91   3 
     1) Sanura Branigan                 2) Jada Hill                      
     3) Emani Johnson                   4) Emeri Thurman                  
  8 East St. John                                       1:46.11   1 
     1) Troynisha Gerard 12             2) Darryan Hortons 11             
     3) Jaelayah Julien 09              4) Iraneka Marshall 09            
  9 Hahnville                                           1:46.72   1 
     1) Kevell Byrd 09                  2) Ashlyn Jack 12                 
     3) Tamia Taylor 11                 4) Yelah Moses 10                 
 10 Picayune                                            1:48.15   2 
     1) Kyla Harris 10                  2) Shamiah Bridges 11             
     3) Camille Culpepper 11            4) Alana Smith 12                 
 11 Baker                                               1:48.28   2 
     1) D'Aliyah Robinson 10            2) Jazmen Perryman 10             
     3) Angola Osiyoku 12               4) Madison Thomas 11              
 12 McDonogh #35                                        1:48.52   1 
     1) mone octave 11                  2) De ja Lee 11                   
     3) jamira clark 12                 4) M Harvey 10                    
 13 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge                           1:48.54   2 
     1) Rebecca Schwartzenburg 12       2) Alexis Barbay 11               
     3) Ava Moreau 09                   4) Sydney LaFleur 10              
 14 Ocean Springs                                       1:49.61   1 
     1) Ameris Taylor 11                2) Mikyah Mack 11                 
     3) Kinsley Harmon 11               4) Loren Winters 10               
 15 McGill-Toolen                                       1:49.86   2 
     1) Bradyn Coarsey 09               2) Lucy Stuardi 12                
     3) Kelsey Taylor 12                4) Tamia Kidd 11                  
 16 Sacred Heart, New Orleans                           1:52.16   2 
     1) Kaylah Broussard 11             2) Cosette Waguespack 11          
     3) McCall Schlosser 8              4) Kamerynn Glasgow 8             
 17 St. Agnes                                           1:52.40   2 
     1) Mary Jewel McCullough 09        2) Keana Dotson 10                
     3) Olivia Berntson 10              4) Kirsten Howard 10              
 18 Meridian                                            1:53.15   2 
     1) Franchesca Hearn 10             2) Brianna Gowdy 09               
     3) Sonya McPhail 10                4) Ty Jimerson 12                 
 19 St. Scholastica                                     1:54.57   3 
     1) Claire Berrigan 09              2) Ella Jourdan 11                
     3) Sarah D'Hemecourt 11            4) Frances Ehrhardt 09            
 20 Belle Chasse                                        1:55.91   3 
     1) Ce'Maria Harris 12              2) Shayne Jones 09                
     3) Katherine Dao 12                4) Mihnlan St. Cyr 09             
 21 Ursuline Academy                                    1:56.09   3 
     1) Sarai Bartley 11                2) Olivia Culotta 11              
     3) Nadja McGill 09                 4) Logan Patin 11                 
 22 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:57.41   2 
     1) Elyah Williams 8                2) DeShanaya Nelson 11            
     3) Niana Lewis 8                   4) Tomyree Thompson 09            
 23 Newman, Isidore                                     1:58.00   3 
     1) Tatum Reiss 09                  2) Niyati Duggal 10               
     3) Addie Lemann 09                 4) Chloe Incaprera 8              
 24 Fairhope                                            2:03.54   3 
     1) Savannah Morgan 11              2) Lorelei Coppage 09             
     3) Annie Lineberger 11             4) Emily Lineberger 11            
 25 Cabrini                                             2:04.86   3 
     1) Anaya Leblanc 10                2) Brionne Woods 11               
     3) Danielle Smith 11               4) Rachel Mipro 09                
 -- McGehee, Louise                                         DNF   3 
     1) Angelle Brown 10                2) Myla Bennette 11               
     3) Layci Fields 12                 4) Raine Riccio 09                
 -- Dominican                                                DQ   3 
     1) Julia Caracci 8                 2) Gabrielle Cotton 11            
     3) Caroline Trauth 09              4) Paige Julien 09                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:52.50  2005        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge                  
                         Kador,Rosby,K Taylor,Harris                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Katharine                                       4:01.01   1 
     1) Alia Armstrong 11               2) Cydni Samuel 11                
     3) Ka'Islah Banks 11               4) Tamara Guy 09                  
  2 West Jefferson                                      4:02.69   1 
     1) Royshelle Francois 09           2) Deshaun Houston 10             
     3) Tahja Mitchell 12               4) Kendrall Pierce 11             
  3 Karr, Edna                                          4:02.84   1 
     1) Dijon Clark 12                  2) Taylor Harris 12               
     3) Alacia Myles 10                 4) Sierra Session 11              
  4 Curtis, John                                        4:05.92   1 
     1) Raven Nunnery 09                2) Laila Jackson 8                
     3) Tea Harris 11                   4) Diamond Smith 09               
  5 McGill-Toolen                                       4:18.37   1 
     1) Tamia Kidd 11                   2) Michelle Roca 12               
     3) Claire Frazier Bolton 10        4) Caroline Huff 12               
  6 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge                           4:19.46   1 
     1) Taylor Winters 11               2) Lydia Poche 09                 
     3) Ava Moreau 09                   4) Alessandra Purnell 09          
  7 Hattiesburg                                         4:22.44   2 
     1) Irianna Evans 7                 2) McKenzie Patterson 12          
     3) Taylor Sharfner 7               4) Lenasia Drummond 7             
  8 Easton, Warren                                      4:25.68   2 
     1) Tamar Henry 12                  2) Tyrese Fazande 11              
     3) Jashanti Gilbert 09             4) Kennedy Joseph 11              
  9 Ursuline Academy                                    4:27.51   3 
     1) E'Myri Crutchfield 12           2) Jonte Bernard 12               
     3) Nadia Haik 12                   4) Jamie Cossee 11                
 10 Meridian                                            4:27.52   2 
     1) Sonya McPhail 10                2) Brianna Price 09               
     3) Lebresha Alford 11              4) Ty Jimerson 12                 
 11 Collierville                                        4:29.36   3 
     1) Lindsay Michaud 11              2) Camille Carlson 09             
     3) Jodie Shusta 10                 4) Shyneis Campo 11               
 12 Baker                                               4:33.46   3 
     1) Angola Osiyoku 12               2) Christian Robinson 10          
     3) Emory Westbrook 12              4) Madelyn Watkins 12             
 13 Belle Chasse                                        4:34.36   2 
     1) Katherine Dao 12                2) Kendall Stone 11               
     3) Elizabeth Dao 12                4) Mallory Foret 11               
 14 Cox, Helen                                          4:35.64   3 
     1) Aiijahnae Leagea 09             2) Aynai Harris 09                
     3) Imari Brown 11                  4) Dominique Harris 11            
 15 McGehee, Louise                                     4:40.17   3 
     1) Taylor Bienvenu 09              2) Morgan Nalty 09                
     3) Laura Butcher 11                4) Elizabeth Gainey 11            
 16 Cabrini                                             4:40.54   2 
     1) Tamea Adams 12                  2) Kennedi White 11               
     3) Pierra Charles 10               4) Lilia Wahlder 12               
 17 East St. John                                       4:41.35   1 
     1) Emily Bartholomew 12            2) Darryan Hortons 11             
     3) Ta'Nisha Spencer 12             4) Iriel Crouch 10                
 18 Westminster Christian                               4:41.97   2 
     1) Ella Amy 8                      2) Blaire Willis 8                
     3) Jacqueline Laberteaux 11        4) Caroline Lalonde 7             
 19 Dominican                                           4:47.90   3 
     1) Ady Becker 12                   2) Kate Nolan 09                  
     3) Rachel Schlosser 10             4) Emily Johnson 12               
 20 Picayune                                            4:51.98   3 
     1) Keori Burton 11                 2) Shyanna Speer 11               
     3) Marlo Nichols 10                4) Camille Culpepper 11           
 21 Fairhope                                            4:55.97   3 
     1) Tyra Buchanan 12                2) Lorelei Coppage 09             
     3) Brooke DuPlantier 10            4) Anna Jones 11                  
 -- Whitehaven HS                                            FS   3 
     1) Jada Hill                       2) Emani Johnson                  
     3) Arryona Simmons                 4) T'Niyah Spight                 
 -- McDonogh #35                                             FS   2 
     1) De ja Lee 11                    2) kristi boseman 11              
     3) gabrielle bell 09               4) mone octave 11                 
 -- Carver, G.W.                                            DNS   1 
     1) Nyjae Blanton 11                2) Anginique Andrews 12           
     3) Jinyce Brown 09                 4) Caitlyn Simmons 10             
 -- Ocean Springs                                           DNS   2 
     1) Kayleigh Joiner 12              2) Caroline Pocreva 12            
     3) Kaylee Foster 11                4) Ameris Taylor 11               
 -- Clinton                                                 DNS   2 
     1) Jordan Conner 11                2) Michayla Johnson 11            
     3) Zoe Gorden 8                    4) Jayda Eckford 12               
 -- Lake Area New Tech                                      DNS   4 
     1) Tavieron Brady 10               2) Dionne Davis 10                
     3) Akia Stepter 09                 4) Na'jah Parker 12               
 -- Hahnville                                               DNS   1 
     1) Ashlyn Jack 12                  2) Kevell Byrd 09                 
     3) Alexandra Johnson 09            4) Jyia Joseph 11                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 9:20.36  2012        McGill-Toolen, McGillToolen (AL)          
                         C Carlos, S Blackwell, M Hawkins, Douglas         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGill-Toolen                                       9:36.79   1 
     1) Claire Frazier Bolton 10        2) Grace Jensen 12                
     3) Frieda Kickliter 11             4) Michelle Roca 12               
  2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge                          10:00.99   1 
     1) Taylor Winters 11               2) Isabelle Brown 10              
     3) Lydia Poche 09                  4) Lauren Hendry 11               
  3 Sacred Heart, New Orleans                          10:05.92   1 
     1) Mary Nusloch 11                 2) Olivia Boyd 8                  
     3) Olivia McGoey 09                4) Olivia Gaines 10               
  4 Lusher Charter                                     10:21.32   1 
     1) Emma Roberts 10                 2) Mary-Claude Simons 12          
     3) Maia Stewart 10                 4) Ellen Rogers 09                
  5 Ocean Springs                                      10:32.67   1 
     1) Sadie Smith 11                  2) Caroline Pocreva 12            
     3) Andrea Wheeler 12               4) Isabelle Wheeler 09            
  6 Curtis, John                                       10:35.26   1 
     1) Troianna Gause 12               2) Najah Gibson 8                 
     3) Hannah Ivory 11                 4) Alli Despaux 12                
  7 McGehee, Louise                                    10:41.33   2 
     1) Laura Butcher 11                2) Ellie Schmidt 8                
     3) Morgan Nalty 09                 4) Conery Schmidt 10              
  8 Clinton                                            10:46.68   2 
     1) Zoe Gorden 8                    2) Tammera Gooden 12              
     3) Bria Carbo 11                   4) Jordan Conner 11               
  9 Cabrini                                            10:46.76   1 
     1) Anhya Lacour 09                 2) Olivia Michelli 10             
     3) Madisyn Acosta 11               4) Lauren Goens 09                
 10 Newman, Isidore                                    10:47.73   2 
     1) Laine Nowak 11                  2) Catherine Cahn 10              
     3) Grace Payne 11                  4) Chloe Incaprera 8              
 11 Dominican                                          10:48.43   1 
     1) Ady Becker 12                   2) Lizzy Bourg 11                 
     3) Erin Sequeira 11                4) Isabell Dischner 09            
 12 Baker                                              10:50.59   2 
     1) Nicole Davis 09                 2) Taylor Houze 11                
     3) Kensley Meeks 10                4) Madelyn Watkins 12             
 13 Mt. Carmel                                         11:05.30   2 
     1) Ashleigh Gallagher 10           2) Grace Elvir 10                 
     3) Kristin Guillera 10             4) Hope Shales 10                 
 14 St. Agnes                                          11:13.18   1 
     1) Rebecca Calderoni 10            2) Abby Williams 11               
     3) Mary Olivia Henderson 10        4) Brittan Ross 10                
 15 Hahnville                                          11:21.03   2 
     1) Kayli Farmer 12                 2) Erin Phillips 10               
     3) Brianna Dantin 12               4) Emily Blanchard 12             
 16 Hattiesburg                                        11:21.39   1 
     1) McKenzie Patterson 12           2) Taylor Sharfner 7              
     3) Diamond McCalebb 09             4) Shakira Waters 09              
 17 Meridian                                           11:26.48   2 
     1) Sonya McPhail 10                2) Teknetra Batiste 09            
     3) Princess Grant 10               4) Semaj White 8                  
 18 Whitehaven HS                                      12:08.59   2 
     1) Kailsey Adams                   2) Alexia Becton                  
     3) T'Niyah Spight                  4) Ashleigh Stephen               
 19 West Jefferson                                     13:25.95   2 
     1) Raven Evans 12                  2) Dajanae Ford 12                
     3) Royshelle Francois 09           4) Kahriel Riggins 09             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: $ 5-08.25  2010        Katherine White, St. Paul's (AL)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Moreau             12 Sacred Heart           5-04.00  
  2 Alacia Myles              10 Karr, Edna             5-04.00  
  3 Jyia Joseph               11 Hahnville              5-04.00  
  4 Ariel Pedigo              09 Parkview Bap           5-00.00  
  5 Ladaisa Walton               Whitehaven             5-00.00  
  6 Jasmine Thomas            10 Lakeshore              5-00.00  
  7 Kennedi Myrick            10 Baker                  4-10.00  
  7 Ainsley Scott             12 Fontaineblea           4-10.00  
  7 Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian               4-10.00  
  7 Anniston Warrick          10 Ocean Spring           4-10.00  
  7 Sara Spinosa              10 Sacred Heart           4-10.00  
  7 Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate               4-10.00  
 13 Elizabeth Messonnier      11 Dominican              4-08.00  
 13 Alessandra Purnell        09 St. Joseph's           4-08.00  
 13 Karianne Wilson           12 Curtis, John           4-08.00  
 13 Addie Conway              09 McGill-Toole           4-08.00  
 13 Hannah Babin                 St. Joseph's           4-08.00  
 13 Jade Peoples              12 Cabrini                4-08.00  
 13 MyNia Carter              09 Hattiesburg            4-08.00  
 13 Elizabeth Wangler         12 Lakeshore              4-08.00  
 21 Kaitlyn August            12 Lusher Chart           4-06.00  
 21 Ashleigh Laws             09 West Jeff              4-06.00  
 21 Daja Bell                 11 Karr, Edna             4-06.00  
 21 Ce'Maria Harris           12 Belle Chasse           4-06.00  
 21 Allie Broussard            8 Mt. Carmel             4-06.00  
 21 Frances Ehrhardt          09 StScholastica          4-06.00  
 21 Christian Robinson        10 Baker                  4-06.00  
 28 Gracie Hall               11 St. Agnes              4-04.00  
 28 Ayana Mosley              11 Carver, G.W.           4-04.00  
 28 Khloe Colar               11 St. Katharin           4-04.00  
 28 Jada Conner               11 Clinton                4-04.00  
 28 Emily Allen                8 Mt. Carmel             4-04.00  
 -- Brandy Montgomery         09 LandryWalker                NH  
 -- Hallie Wesley             12 Cabrini                     NH  
 -- Mihnlan St. Cyr           09 Belle Chasse                NH  
 -- Kayla Pogue               12 Sci Academy                 NH  
 -- Jaliyah Hoyt              10 East St. Joh                NH  
 -- Kamryn Cicero             12 Catholic, Po               DNS  
 -- Lady Reynolds             12 Newman                     DNS  
 -- Tayla Coleman             10 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Talia Ward                12 Hahnville                  DNS  
 -- Roxanne Lyall              8 St. Katharin               DNS  
 -- Tamaya Mitchell           12 Blount                     DNS  
 -- Kendyl Terrell            10 Hattiesburg                DNS  
 -- Jaelayah Julien           09 East St. Joh               DNS  
 -- Tyrese Fazande            11 Easton                     DNS  
 -- Ella Keaton                8 McGill-Toole               DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: $ 13-01  2016        Margaret Ollinger, McGill Toolen (AL)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaby Bird                 11 Fontaineblea          12-00.00  
  2 Emma Hunt                 12 Ocean Spring          11-06.00  
  3 Savannah Morgan           11 Fairhope              11-00.00  
  3 Roslyn Inabinette         10 Ocean Spring          11-00.00  
  5 Kate Sander               10 St. Agnes             10-06.00  
  6 Annie Lineberger          11 Fairhope              10-06.00  
  7 Lucy Stuardi              12 McGill-Toole          10-00.00  
  8 Bradyn Coarsey            09 McGill-Toole           9-06.00  
  8 Peyton Williams           12 St. Joseph's           9-06.00  
  8 Ayaii Houston             12 Clinton                9-06.00  
 11 Jamayia Haynes            12 East St. Joh           9-00.00  
 12 Anna Koonce               12 St. Joseph's           8-06.00  
 13 Amari Shields             11 Clinton                8-00.00  
 13 Sarah Becnel              12 Dominican              8-00.00  
 -- Amy Vandercook            11 Cabrini                     NH  
 -- Catherine Walker          12 East Jeff                   NH  
 -- Ellie Plauche             09 Newman                     DNS  
 -- Sophie Daly               09 Newman                     DNS  
 -- Rachel Mipro              09 Cabrini                    DNS  
 -- Talia Ward                12 Hahnville                  DNS  
 -- Mary Catherine Tolson     11 Westminster                DNS  
 -- Jaliyah Hoyt              10 East St. Joh               DNS  
 -- India Russell             09 Meridian                   DNS  
 -- Jalen Thomas              09 Meridian                   DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: $ 19-01.75  2005        Latoya Collins, Rabouin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Angel Williams            11 BenFranklin           18-00.00   NWI 
  2 Diamond Smith             09 Curtis, John          17-00.50   NWI 
  3 Alana Smith               12 Picayune              16-10.50   NWI 
  4 Kelsey White              10 Baker                 16-07.00   NWI 
  5 Mykea Boykin              11 Hattiesburg           15-11.50   NWI 
  6 Kayli Johnson             09 St. Katharin          15-11.00   NWI 
  6 Michayla Johnson          11 Clinton               15-11.00   NWI 
  8 Talazia Manuel            12 Belle Chasse          15-10.50   NWI 
  9 Claire Holder             10 St. Joseph's          15-09.75   NWI 
 10 Halley Lee                10 McGill-Toole          15-09.00   NWI 
 11 Tamaya Mitchell           12 Blount                15-08.25   NWI 
 11 Ladaisa Walton               Whitehaven            15-08.25   NWI 
 13 Emani Johnson                Whitehaven            15-07.50   NWI 
 14 Amy Warren                10 Belle Chasse          15-07.00   NWI 
 15 Ashley Myers              11 Clinton               15-01.50   NWI 
 16 Kamerynn Glasgow           8 Sacred Heart          15-00.50   NWI 
 17 Tomyree Thompson          09 St. Mary's            14-11.50   NWI 
 18 Milahn Dukes              10 Cabrini               14-10.00   NWI 
 19 Elizabeth Gainey          11 McGehee               14-08.50   NWI 
 20 Gabby Cefalu              11 Mt. Carmel            14-08.00   NWI 
 21 Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate              14-07.50   NWI 
 22 Yelah Moses               10 Hahnville             14-07.00   NWI 
 23 Kaylah Broussard          11 Sacred Heart          14-06.50   NWI 
 23 Shamiah Bridges           11 Picayune              14-06.50   NWI 
 25 Cecella Chaney            12 Dominican             14-06.00   NWI 
 26 Shyneis Campo             11 Collierville          14-05.00   NWI 
 27 Khloe Colar               11 St. Katharin          14-04.25   NWI 
 28 Alexia Brown              10 Chapelle              14-03.50   NWI 
 29 Marian Boyd               11 Dominican             14-02.75   NWI 
 30 Kaylee Foster             11 Ocean Spring          14-02.00   NWI 
 31 Iraneka Marshall          09 East St. Joh          14-00.00   NWI 
 32 Addie Conway              09 McGill-Toole          13-11.50   NWI 
 33 Klí Asia Locket           09 East St. Joh          13-11.00   NWI 
 34 Kierslynn Lawless         11 St. Mary's            13-10.25   NWI 
 35 Franchesca Hearn          10 Meridian              13-08.00   NWI 
 36 Ashleigh Laws             09 West Jeff             13-07.00   NWI 
 37 Brionne Woods             11 Cabrini               13-06.75   NWI 
 38 Kayleigh Joiner           12 Ocean Spring          13-06.50   NWI 
 39 Emory Westbrook           12 Baker                 13-06.00   NWI 
 39 McKenna Ramsey            10 St. Joseph's          13-06.00   NWI 
 41 Lejonne Blackmon          10 Hahnville             13-04.50   NWI 
 42 Mallory Donahue           10 StScholastica         13-02.50   NWI 
 43 Faith Boutte              10 Westgate              13-00.00   NWI 
 43 Cameron Goodman           10 Curtis, John          13-00.00   NWI 
 45 Ladiamond Landrum         10 Meridian              12-09.75   NWI 
 46 Julia LeJeune             11 Catholic, Po          12-06.50   NWI 
 47 Cleveion Daniel           11 Karr, Edna            12-05.00   NWI 
 48 Lady Reynolds             12 Newman                12-03.25   NWI 
 49 Anna Kathryn Robitaille   09 Fairhope              12-01.00   NWI 
 50 Sydni Harrell             10 Chapelle              12-00.00   NWI 
 51 Brooke Nuss               09 Mt. Carmel            11-07.25   NWI 
 52 Anna Jones                11 Fairhope              10-09.00   NWI 
 52 Kaylyn Moore              09 Sci Academy           10-09.00   NWI 
 -- Jodie Shusta              10 Collierville                ND   NWI 
 -- Daija Clark               12 Karr, Edna                  ND   NWI 
 -- Raine Riccio              09 McGehee                     ND   NWI 
 -- Maya Lagarde              09 Sci Academy                DNS   NWI 
 -- Jashanti Gilbert          09 Easton                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Katia Showstak            10 Lakeshore                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Alexis Augustine          11 Easton                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Neijah Thomas             09 Cox                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Claudia Sataille          12 West Jeff                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Jala Richard              12 Destrehan                  DNS   NWI 
 -- My'Tiana Johnson          10 LandryWalker               DNS   NWI 
 -- Na'jah Parker             12 Lake Area Ne               DNS   NWI 
 -- Brandy Montgomery         09 LandryWalker               DNS   NWI 
 -- MyLayia Carter            09 Hattiesburg                DNS   NWI 
 -- Darionne Celius           11 Carver, G.W.               DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: $ 40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Amy Warren                10 Belle Chasse          36-10.00   NWI 
  2 Tamaya Mitchell           12 Blount                36-05.50   NWI 
  3 Mykea Boykin              11 Hattiesburg           35-07.00   NWI 
  4 Halley Lee                10 McGill-Toole          34-08.50   NWI 
  5 Ashley Myers              11 Clinton               34-04.50   NWI 
  6 Kayli Johnson             09 St. Katharin          34-03.50   NWI 
  7 Mikyah Mack               11 Ocean Spring          33-09.75   NWI 
  8 Michayla Johnson          11 Clinton               33-07.00   NWI 
  9 Jade Peoples              12 Cabrini               32-07.25   NWI 
 10 Kelsey White              10 Baker                 32-06.75   NWI 
 11 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit        10 Lusher Chart          32-05.50   NWI 
 12 Katia Showstak            10 Lakeshore             32-02.50   NWI 
 13 Tanaja Williams           10 Curtis, John          31-09.75   NWI 
 14 Claire Holder             10 St. Joseph's          31-07.75   NWI 
 15 Claire Moreau             12 Sacred Heart          31-04.50   NWI 
 16 Milahn Dukes              10 Cabrini               31-04.00   NWI 
 17 Kaylah Broussard          11 Sacred Heart          31-02.00   NWI 
 18 Khloe Colar               11 St. Katharin          30-08.75   NWI 
 19 Darionne Celius           11 Carver, G.W.          30-08.00   NWI 
 20 Haley Blouin              12 St. Joseph's          30-05.00   NWI 
 21 Emory Westbrook           12 Baker                 30-03.75   NWI 
 22 MyLayia Carter            09 Hattiesburg           30-02.50   NWI 
 23 Cecella Chaney            12 Dominican             29-08.75   NWI 
 24 Addie Conway              09 McGill-Toole          29-06.00   NWI 
 24 Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate              29-06.00   NWI 
 26 Ella Aluise               09 Newman                29-05.00   NWI 
 27 Nadia Patterson           10 East St. Joh          29-03.50   NWI 
 28 Faith Boutte              10 Westgate              29-03.00   NWI 
 29 Daija Clark               12 Karr, Edna            29-02.50   NWI 
 30 Tamia Taylor              11 Hahnville             29-00.50   NWI 
 31 Ladaisa Walton               Whitehaven            28-03.50   NWI 
 32 Allie Broussard            8 Mt. Carmel            27-10.50   NWI 
 33 Raine Riccio              09 McGehee               27-08.00   NWI 
 34 Anna Kathryn Robitaille   09 Fairhope              26-04.50   NWI 
 35 Brooke Nuss               09 Mt. Carmel            26-00.50   NWI 
 35 Lakeisha Tate             11 Picayune              26-00.50   NWI 
 37 Brooke Nitz               10 Ocean Spring          25-05.00   NWI 
 38 Alexia Becton                Whitehaven            24-08.50   NWI 
 39 Anna Jones                11 Fairhope              24-02.50   NWI 
 -- Dashel Davis              12 Lake Area Ne                ND   NWI 
 -- Franchesca Hearn          10 Meridian                    ND   NWI 
 -- Lebresha Alford           11 Meridian                    ND   NWI 
 -- Alex Rosenbohn            12 Dominican                 FOUL       
 -- Lejonne Blackmon          10 Hahnville                 FOUL       
 -- Ashleigh Laws             09 West Jeff                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Italy Robinson            09 East St. Joh               DNS   NWI 
 -- Kaylin Martin             12 St. James                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Jala Richard              12 Destrehan                  DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: $ 39-09  2007        Zaquita McClanahan, Irving (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Macklin               Whitehaven            38-08.25  
  2 Bailey Braud              12 Cabrini               38-06.50  
  3 Hannah Daffin             11 McGill-Toole          37-11.75  
  4 Michaela Brown               Whitehaven            37-08.25  
  5 Karmen Williams           11 Blount                37-02.00  
  6 Mykhala Coleman           09 Sacred Heart          37-00.25  
  7 Kiara Vance               12 Clinton               35-08.00  
  8 shardanay lamark          12 McDonogh #35          35-07.25  
  9 Ariel Myers               11 Curtis, John          34-09.75  
 10 Jessica Green             12 Collierville          33-06.75  
 11 Madison Wilford           12 PopeJohnPaul          32-03.75  
 12 Madelynn Webster          10 Clinton               32-03.00  
 13 Jailen Doyle              11 Cabrini               31-00.75  
 14 Brianna Harris            12 Blount                29-11.00  
 15 Zoe Curtis                09 Curtis, John          29-08.50  
 16 Hope Mejia                12 Lakeshore             29-06.50  
 17 Raleigh Quinlan           10 StScholastica         29-04.50  
 18 Eugenia Williams          11 Westminster           29-03.00  
 19 Darian Durfey             12 Hahnville             29-02.00  
 20 Miriam Waguespack         11 Dominican             29-01.25  
 21 Gabrielle Stallings       10 Fairhope              28-05.50  
 22 Miyon Dinwiddie           12 Collierville          27-08.25  
 23 Aixa Crespo               12 StScholastica         27-06.25  
 24 Kia Batiste               12 St. Mary's            26-05.50  
 25 Andrea Bradley            12 Westminster           25-09.50  
 26 Kaylyn Moore              09 Sci Academy           25-09.00  
 27 Peyton Walker             10 Dominican             25-08.25  
 28 Shakayla Agee             11 Meridian              25-06.75  
 29 Canada Jones              10 St. Mary's            25-03.00  
 30 Faith Husbands            10 Chapelle              25-01.50  
 31 Nakhaia Tanner            09 Cox                   23-07.25  
 32 Alexis Cairl              10 Ocean Spring          23-06.50  
 33 Audrey McLellan           12 Belle Chasse          23-01.00  
 34 Kenari Jones              12 Internationa          22-11.50  
 34 Alyssa Kirchner           09 Ocean Spring          22-11.50  
 36 Layla Martin              11 East St. Joh          22-09.75  
 37 Kathleen Templet          12 Mt. Carmel            22-08.50  
 38 Maya Lagarde              09 Sci Academy           21-00.75  
 39 Erica Sanchez             12 Mt. Carmel            20-00.75  
 40 Jalen Washington          11 Lutheran              19-04.00  
 41 Bria Joseph               10 Newman                15-05.25  
 -- DeErineseya Handy         12 Hattiesburg               FOUL  
 -- Janaylyn DeCuire          12 Easton                     DNS  
 -- Olivia Berntson           10 St. Agnes                  DNS  
 -- Natizia Blaise            11 Carver, G.W.               DNS  
 -- Zelika Ouattara           12 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Tia Ellis                  8 St. Katharin               DNS  
 -- Mia Meyer                 10 East St. Joh               DNS  
 -- Gabrielle Tanet           09 McGehee                    DNS  
 -- Robyn Hughes              11 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Kendyl Terrell            10 Hattiesburg                DNS  
 -- Iyanna Carter             12 Karr, Edna                 DNS  
 -- Christine Neelis          12 Lusher Chart               DNS  
 -- Austria Jones              8 Phoenix                    DNS  
 -- Diandra Baham             12 Hahnville                  DNS  
 -- Antonique Slaughter       10 Carver, G.W.               DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: $ 135-11  2008        Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Daffin             11 McGill-Toole            123-10  
  2 Kiara Vance               12 Clinton                 113-08  
  3 Taylor Macklin               Whitehaven              102-11  
  4 Claire Moreau             12 Sacred Heart            101-09  
  5 Peyton Smith              11 St. Joseph's            100-06  
  6 Jailen Doyle              11 Cabrini                  99-05  
  7 Miriam Waguespack         11 Dominican                97-00  
  8 Maggie Lambert            12 Catholic, Po             88-09  
  9 Carmen Reaves                Whitehaven               88-03  
 10 Michelle Lorio            10 St. Joseph's             87-09  
 11 Aixa Crespo               12 StScholastica            86-11  
 12 Taylor Shackelford        10 Ocean Spring             86-10  
 12 Brenna Macaluso           10 Chapelle                 86-10  
 14 Ariel Myers               11 Curtis, John             85-06  
 15 Veronica Kelley           09 Cabrini                  80-06  
 16 Zoe Curtis                09 Curtis, John             79-08  
 17 Ayhana Wilson             09 Hattiesburg              78-05  
 18 Mykhala Coleman           09 Sacred Heart             78-04  
 19 shardanay lamark          12 McDonogh #35             77-07  
 20 Emily Doyle               11 McGill-Toole             77-04  
 21 Katie Mrarich             11 Chapelle                 76-02  
 22 Brooklyn Comeaux          11 Dominican                73-03  
 23 Eugenia Williams          11 Westminster              71-08  
 24 Nareuna Ford              11 Clinton                  71-00  
 25 Brianna Harris            12 Blount                   70-10  
 26 Kendall Owens             09 Collierville             68-03  
 27 Gillian May               10 Ocean Spring             67-01  
 28 jada castille             11 McDonogh #35             66-02  
 29 Karmen Williams           11 Blount                   63-10  
 30 Lorna Sweeney             09 Mt. Carmel               62-04  
 31 Gabrielle Stallings       10 Fairhope                 61-07  
 32 Essence Branch            12 Collierville             61-01  
 33 Janaylyn DeCuire          12 Easton                   58-07  
 34 Kia Batiste               12 St. Mary's               56-10  
 35 Sherise Townsend          11 Hahnville                55-00  
 35 Bria Joseph               10 Newman                   55-00  
 37 Antonique Slaughter       10 Carver, G.W.             54-04  
 38 Claire Kehoe              11 McGehee                  53-03  
 39 Claire Beary              10 McGehee                  53-02  
 40 Shakayla Agee             11 Meridian                 53-00  
 41 Samantha Jordan           11 NO Military              51-11  
 42 Natizia Blaise            11 Carver, G.W.             50-08  
 43 Rileigh Norman            12 Mt. Carmel               49-05  
 44 Shalyn Williams           11 Lutheran                 45-04  
 45 Caitlin Slavich           10 Lutheran                 44-11  
 46 Canada Jones              10 St. Mary's               42-01  
 47 Iyanna Carter             12 Karr, Edna               41-07  
 48 Destiny Little            11 Meridian                 38-10  
 49 Layla Martin              11 East St. Joh             37-06  
 -- Mia Meyer                 10 East St. Joh                ND  
 -- Ashley Ducre              12 Lakeshore                   ND  
 -- Robyn Hughes              11 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Christine Neelis          12 Lusher Chart               DNS  
 -- Tia Ellis                  8 St. Katharin               DNS  
 -- Kathlyn Glass             11 StScholastica              DNS  
 -- Zelika Ouattara           12 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Kendyl Terrell            10 Hattiesburg                DNS  
 -- Diandra Baham             12 Hahnville                  DNS  
 -- Madison Wilford           12 PopeJohnPaul               DNS  
 -- Valeria Garduno           11 Sci Academy                DNS  
 -- Deja Mcgill               11 Sci Academy                DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: $ 148-09  2016        Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karmen Williams           11 Blount                  121-08  
  2 Emily O'Neill             12 McGill-Toole            114-00  
  3 Eden Adams                11 West Monroe             113-11  
  4 Claire Moreau             12 Sacred Heart            113-07  
  5 Sarah Summerville         12 St. Joseph's            112-11  
  6 Kamerynn Glasgow           8 Sacred Heart            111-11  
  7 Arianna White             09 Mt. Carmel              105-00  
  8 Kelsey Taylor             12 McGill-Toole             94-11  
  9 Raleigh Quinlan           10 StScholastica            94-00  
 10 Abby McGowan              10 Chapelle                 91-07  
 11 Kaitlyn August            12 Lusher Chart             87-08  
 12 Emory Westbrook           12 Baker                    87-07  
 13 Madison Norton            12 PopeJohnPaul             86-10  
 14 Hope Mejia                12 Lakeshore                86-09  
 15 Abbey Revell              11 Westminster              85-09  
 16 Emily Doyle               11 McGill-Toole            x84-10  
 17 Canada Jones              10 St. Mary's               84-07  
 18 Abby Reames               10 Chapelle                 84-00  
 19 Zoe Curtis                09 Curtis, John             83-10  
 20 Aixa Crespo               12 StScholastica            81-04  
 21 Brianna Harris            12 Blount                   80-11  
 22 jada castille             11 McDonogh #35             80-00  
 23 Grace Troutman            11 Mt. Carmel               77-02  
 24 Jailen Doyle              11 Cabrini                  76-02  
 25 Veronica Kelley           09 Cabrini                  75-08  
 26 Kia Batiste               12 St. Mary's               74-05  
 27 Adele Reynoir             12 Newman                   74-04  
 28 Brooklyn Comeaux          11 Dominican                73-04  
 29 Carley Dugas              12 St. Joseph's             72-09  
 30 Natizia Blaise            11 Carver, G.W.             71-01  
 31 Cameron Wall              12 Dominican                65-03  
 32 Darian Durfey             12 Hahnville                63-11  
 33 Janaylyn DeCuire          12 Easton                   60-08  
 34 Chloe Norris              12 Belle Chasse             60-07  
 35 Sophie Daly               09 Newman                   53-04  
 36 Daisha Joseph             09 Hahnville                52-10  
 37 Hope Tate                 12 Lutheran                 47-02  
 38 Carmen Reaves                Whitehaven               46-11  
 39 Lakieria Jones               Whitehaven               42-03  
 40 Kendyl Terrell            10 Hattiesburg              37-10  
 41 Ayhana Wilson             09 Hattiesburg              31-07  
 -- Zelika Ouattara           12 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Tia Ellis                  8 St. Katharin               DNS  
 -- Antonique Slaughter       10 Carver, G.W.               DNS  
 -- Mallory Norton             8 PopeJohnPaul               DNS  
 -- Ariel Myers               11 Curtis, John               DNS  
 -- Claire Beary              10 McGehee                    DNS  
 -- Kayla Pogue               12 Sci Academy                DNS  
 -- Samantha Jordan           11 NO Military                DNS  
 -- Robyn Hughes              11 West Jeff                  DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McGill-Toolen              104        2) Whitehaven HS              57   
    3) Karr, Edna                  48        4) Clinton                    44.50
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   34        6) St. Katharine              33.50
    7) Hattiesburg                 26        8) Curtis, John               25   
    9) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   24       10) West Jefferson             22   
   11) Blount                      20       12) Ocean Springs              16   
   13) Newman, Isidore             14       14) Franklin, Ben              11   
   15) Fontainebleau               10       15) Loranger                   10   
   15) Belle Chasse                10       18) Cabrini                     9   
   19) Collierville                 8       20) Lakeshore                   7   
   21) St. Scholastica              6       21) West Monroe                 6   
   21) Fairhope                     6       21) Hahnville                   6   
   21) Picayune                     6       26) Baker                       4   
   26) Lusher Charter               4       26) St. Martin's                4   
   26) Parkview Baptist             4       30) Archbishop Chapelle         3   
   31) St. Agnes                    2       31) Mandeville                  2   
   33) Carver, G.W.                 1       33) McDonogh #35                1   
   33) McGehee, Louise              1