Licensed to Sugar Bowl Classic Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2018 10:01 AM
      Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/23/2018 to 3/24/2018       
                          Presented by Brooks Running                          
                     Tad Gormley Stadium - New Orleans, LA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 11.58  2014        Aleia Hobbs, McMain                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirstin Jones                Whitehaven               11.99Q  4.0  9 
  2 Kiana Foster              11 Loranger                 12.05Q  3.5  2 
  3 Diandrenique Gaines       10 Hattiesburg              12.20Q  3.4  1 
  4 Raven Nunnery             09 Curtis, John             12.28Q  4.0  4 
  5 Olivia Womack             10 Clinton                  12.36Q  4.4  8 
  6 Angel Williams            11 BenFranklin              12.40Q  3.8  5 
  7 Malaysia Sinegal          11 Karr, Edna               12.41Q  4.2  7 
  8 Sanaa Morris              11 St. Katharin             12.54Q  3.6  3  12.539
  9 Caroline Huff             12 McGill-Toole             12.58Q  2.9  6 
 10 Cameron Goodman           10 Curtis, John             12.32q  4.0  4 
 11 Leosha Dunn               11 Cox                      12.47q  4.0  9 
 12 Sanura Branigan              Whitehaven               12.54q  3.4  1  12.531
 13 Loren Winters             10 Ocean Spring             12.56q  3.8  5 
 14 Arianne Linton             8 Asc Cath                 12.57q  3.5  2 
 15 Kevell Byrd               09 Hahnville                12.59q  2.9  6 
 16 Delje Keller              09 Karr, Edna               12.60q  4.2  7 
 17 Iriel Crouch              10 East St. Joh             12.63q  4.0  9 
 18 Raven Riley               12 Lusher Chart             12.82q  3.5  2 
 19 Tamara Guy                09 St. Katharin             12.89   3.4  1  12.884
 20 Alexis Augustine          11 Easton                   12.89   3.5  2  12.886
 21 Brianna Gowdy             09 Meridian                 12.91   4.0  4  12.903
 22 Le Tyler Louis            12 West Jeff                12.91   3.8  5  12.910
 23 Trenier Coleman           10 McGill-Toole             12.94   4.4  8 
 24 Jazmen Perryman           10 Baker                    12.95   4.2  7 
 25 Darrionne Joseph          09 West Jeff                12.96   2.9  6 
 26 Shayne Jones              09 Belle Chasse             13.06   3.6  3 
 27 Sydney LaFleur            10 St. Joseph's             13.08   3.4  1 
 28 Brittany Toldson          12 Easton                   13.09   2.9  6 
 29 Lyla Brown                12 East Jeff                13.11   3.6  3  13.101
 29 Elyah Williams             8 St. Mary's               13.11   3.4  1  13.101
 31 Shamiah Bridges           11 Picayune                 13.16   3.5  2 
 32 Te'Ester Harris           09 Hattiesburg              13.17   4.4  8 
 33 Sarai Bartley             11 Ursuline Aca             13.20   3.4  1 
 34 Mya Rogers                09 St. Agnes                13.24   4.0  9 
 35 Kambria Cotton            11 Clinton                  13.28   4.0  4  13.272
 36 Victoria Myles            09 Baker                    13.28   4.0  9  13.280
 37 Destiny Bates             10 Lusher Chart             13.29   3.5  2 
 38 Tiara McCarter            10 Ocean Spring             13.37   3.8  5 
 39 Tyra Buchanan             12 Fairhope                 13.42   4.0  9 
 40 Kylar Coleman              8 St. Martin's             13.48   3.4  1 
 41 Alexia Brown              10 Chapelle                 13.54   3.6  3 
 42 A'Riel Davis              12 Cox                      13.57   4.2  7 
 43 Dajuana Brown             11 BenFranklin              13.59   4.2  7 
 44 Milahn Dukes              10 Cabrini                  13.64   4.4  8 
 45 Peyton Miller             12 Mt. Carmel               13.69   4.0  4  13.689
 46 Frances Ehrhardt          09 StScholastica            13.69   3.5  2  13.690
 47 Olivia Berntson           10 St. Agnes                13.70   2.9  6 
 48 Troynisha Gerard          12 East St. Joh             13.71   4.4  8 
 49 DeShanaya Nelson          11 St. Mary's               13.72   4.0  4 
 50 Rael Shaw                 12 Lutheran                 13.89   4.4  8 
 51 Nadja McGill              09 Ursuline Aca             13.94   2.9  6  13.931
 52 Renee Christina           09 Sacred Heart             13.94   3.4  1  13.940
 53 Camryn Donahue            10 StScholastica            13.96   4.2  7 
 54 Jordyn Wilson             09 McGehee                  14.01   4.0  9 
 55 La'Asia Harris            11 Collierville             14.02   3.8  5 
 56 Rachel Eschete            11 Lakeshore                14.08   4.0  9 
 57 Jaden Hall                11 Picayune                 14.12   3.5  2 
 58 Blaire Willis              8 Westminster              14.17   3.6  3 
 59 Sydni Harrell             10 Chapelle                 14.18   3.8  5 
 60 Paige Julien              09 Dominican                14.22   4.2  7 
 61 Tavieron Brady            10 Lake Area Ne             14.33   4.0  9 
 62 Isis Waters               09 Sci Academy              14.37   3.6  3  14.362
 63 Brionne Woods             11 Cabrini                  14.37   4.0  4  14.367
 64 Tatum Reiss               09 Newman                   14.50   4.4  8 
 65 Renee Simon               12 Mt. Carmel               14.64   2.9  6 
 66 Jodie Shusta              10 Collierville             14.69   4.4  8 
 67 Dionne Davis              10 Lake Area Ne             14.77   3.4  1 
 68 Jevonna Encalade          12 Phoenix                  14.81   3.8  5 
 69 Sophie Daly               09 Newman                   14.96   4.2  7 
 70 Myisha Isidore            12 Phoenix                  15.17   3.8  5 
 71 Nikesha Timmerman         09 Sci Academy              15.29   3.6  3 
 -- Megan Masson              10 Sacred Heart                FS   4.0  4 
 -- Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate                   DNS   4.2  7 
 -- Darionne Celius           11 Carver, G.W.               DNS   4.4  8 
 -- Faith Boutte              10 Westgate                   DNS   3.6  3 
 -- India Gordon              12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   2.9  6 
 -- My'Tiana Johnson          10 LandryWalker               DNS   3.8  5 
 -- Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian                   DNS   2.9  6 
 -- Lynel Washington          11 LandryWalker               DNS   3.5  2 
 -- Kelsey Rainey             11 Lutheran                   DNS   3.6  3 
 -- Marian Boyd               11 Dominican                  DNS   4.0  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 11.58  2014        Aleia Hobbs, McMain                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirstin Jones                Whitehaven               11.75   5.0  2  11.742
  2 Diandrenique Gaines       10 Hattiesburg              11.75   5.0  2  11.743
  3 Kiana Foster              11 Loranger                 11.76   5.0  2 
  4 Malaysia Sinegal          11 Karr, Edna               12.15   5.0  2 
  5 Raven Nunnery             09 Curtis, John             12.20   5.0  2 
  6 Delje Keller              09 Karr, Edna               12.37   3.5  1 
  7 Arianne Linton             8 Asc Cath                 12.40   3.5  1 
  8 Angel Williams            11 BenFranklin              12.41   5.0  2 
  9 Leosha Dunn               11 Cox                      12.43   3.5  1 
 10 Kevell Byrd               09 Hahnville                12.44   3.5  1 
 11 Caroline Huff             12 McGill-Toole             12.50   5.0  2 
 12 Olivia Womack             10 Clinton                  12.51   5.0  2 
 13 Iriel Crouch              10 East St. Joh             12.53   3.5  1 
 14 Sanaa Morris              11 St. Katharin             12.72   5.0  2 
 15 Loren Winters             10 Ocean Spring             12.77   3.5  1 
 16 Raven Riley               12 Lusher Chart             12.78   3.5  1 
 -- Cameron Goodman           10 Curtis, John               DNS   3.5  1 
 -- Sanura Branigan              Whitehaven                 DNS   3.5  1 
Preliminaries
 19 Tamara Guy                09 St. Katharin                            
 20 Alexis Augustine          11 Easton                                  
 21 Brianna Gowdy             09 Meridian                                
 22 Le Tyler Louis            12 West Jeff                               
 23 Trenier Coleman           10 McGill-Toole                            
 24 Jazmen Perryman           10 Baker                                   
 25 Darrionne Joseph          09 West Jeff                               
 26 Shayne Jones              09 Belle Chasse                            
 27 Sydney LaFleur            10 St. Joseph's                            
 28 Brittany Toldson          12 Easton                                  
 29 Lyla Brown                12 East Jeff                               
 29 Elyah Williams             8 St. Mary's                              
 31 Shamiah Bridges           11 Picayune                                
 32 Te'Ester Harris           09 Hattiesburg                             
 33 Sarai Bartley             11 Ursuline Aca                            
 34 Mya Rogers                09 St. Agnes                               
 35 Kambria Cotton            11 Clinton                                 
 36 Victoria Myles            09 Baker                                   
 37 Destiny Bates             10 Lusher Chart                            
 38 Tiara McCarter            10 Ocean Spring                            
 39 Tyra Buchanan             12 Fairhope                                
 40 Kylar Coleman              8 St. Martin's                            
 41 Alexia Brown              10 Chapelle                                
 42 A'Riel Davis              12 Cox                                     
 43 Dajuana Brown             11 BenFranklin                             
 44 Milahn Dukes              10 Cabrini                                 
 45 Peyton Miller             12 Mt. Carmel                              
 46 Frances Ehrhardt          09 StScholastica                           
 47 Olivia Berntson           10 St. Agnes                               
 48 Troynisha Gerard          12 East St. Joh                            
 49 DeShanaya Nelson          11 St. Mary's                              
 50 Rael Shaw                 12 Lutheran                                
 51 Nadja McGill              09 Ursuline Aca                            
 52 Renee Christina           09 Sacred Heart                            
 53 Camryn Donahue            10 StScholastica                           
 54 Jordyn Wilson             09 McGehee                                 
 55 La'Asia Harris            11 Collierville                            
 56 Rachel Eschete            11 Lakeshore                               
 57 Jaden Hall                11 Picayune                                
 58 Blaire Willis              8 Westminster                             
 59 Sydni Harrell             10 Chapelle                                
 60 Paige Julien              09 Dominican                               
 61 Tavieron Brady            10 Lake Area Ne                            
 62 Isis Waters               09 Sci Academy                             
 63 Brionne Woods             11 Cabrini                                 
 64 Tatum Reiss               09 Newman                                  
 65 Renee Simon               12 Mt. Carmel                              
 66 Jodie Shusta              10 Collierville                            
 67 Dionne Davis              10 Lake Area Ne                            
 68 Jevonna Encalade          12 Phoenix                                 
 69 Sophie Daly               09 Newman                                  
 70 Myisha Isidore            12 Phoenix                                 
 71 Nikesha Timmerman         09 Sci Academy                             
 -- Megan Masson              10 Sacred Heart                            
 -- Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate                                
 -- Darionne Celius           11 Carver, G.W.                            
 -- Faith Boutte              10 Westgate                                
 -- India Gordon              12 Carver, G.W.                            
 -- My'Tiana Johnson          10 LandryWalker                            
 -- Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian                                
 -- Lynel Washington          11 LandryWalker                            
 -- Kelsey Rainey             11 Lutheran                                
 -- Marian Boyd               11 Dominican                               
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jayda Eckford             12 Clinton                  24.22Q  2.8  3 
  2 Kirstin Jones                Whitehaven               24.42Q  2.7  2 
  3 Kiana Foster              11 Loranger                 24.83Q  NWI  1 
  4 Raven Nunnery             09 Curtis, John             25.44Q  3.0  9 
  5 Delje Keller              09 Karr, Edna               25.66Q  2.5  5 
  6 Olivia Womack             10 Clinton                  25.70Q  1.9  6 
  7 Sanura Branigan              Whitehaven               25.87Q  2.2  7 
  8 Cameron Goodman           10 Curtis, John             25.88Q  1.8  4 
  9 Angel Williams            11 BenFranklin              25.94Q  3.0  8 
 10 Caroline Huff             12 McGill-Toole             26.19Q  2.0 10  26.186
 11 Diandrenique Gaines       10 Hattiesburg              24.73q  2.7  2 
 12 Iriel Crouch              10 East St. Joh             25.97q  3.0  9 
 13 Anginique Andrews         12 Carver, G.W.             26.01q  1.8  4 
 14 Leosha Dunn               11 Cox                      26.02q  1.9  6 
 15 Dijon Clark               12 Karr, Edna               26.19q  2.2  7  26.190
 16 Shyneis Campo             11 Collierville             26.28q  1.9  6 
 17 Kennedy Joseph            11 Easton                   26.32q  1.9  6  26.314
 18 Sanaa Morris              11 St. Katharin             26.32q  1.8  4  26.318
 19 Arianne Linton             8 Asc Cath                 26.38   2.7  2 
 20 E'Myri Crutchfield        12 Ursuline Aca             26.63   2.0 10 
 21 Angola Osiyoku            12 Baker                    26.64   3.0  9 
 22 Alana Smith               12 Picayune                 26.79   NWI  1 
 23 Cosette Waguespack        11 Sacred Heart             26.89   2.5  5  26.886
 24 Le Tyler Louis            12 West Jeff                26.89   2.2  7  26.889
 25 Ka'Islah Banks            11 St. Katharin             26.89   2.0 10  26.890
 26 Lyla Brown                12 East Jeff                27.06   3.0  9 
 27 D'Aliyah Robinson         10 Baker                    27.22   2.8  3 
 28 Yelah Moses               10 Hahnville                27.29   2.7  2 
 29 Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian                 27.33   1.8  4 
 30 Jessica Green             12 Collierville             27.42   NWI  1 
 31 Mya Rogers                09 St. Agnes                27.46   2.5  5  27.456
 32 Nyjae Blanton             11 Carver, G.W.             27.46   1.9  6  27.457
 33 Loren Winters             10 Ocean Spring             27.48   1.9  6 
 34 Troynisha Gerard          12 East St. Joh             27.54   3.0  8 
 35 Irianna Evans              7 Hattiesburg              27.61   2.2  7 
 36 Alexis Barbay             11 St. Joseph's             27.71   2.2  7 
 37 Faith Boutte              10 Westgate                 27.75   2.8  3 
 38 Destiny Bates             10 Lusher Chart             27.80   1.8  4 
 39 Rebecca Schwartzenburg    12 St. Joseph's             27.82   3.0  8 
 40 Talazia Manuel            12 Belle Chasse             27.92   2.2  7 
 41 Elyah Williams             8 St. Mary's               27.99   3.0  9 
 42 Mihnlan St. Cyr           09 Belle Chasse             28.06   2.8  3 
 43 Mia Paternostro           11 Mt. Carmel               28.14   2.5  5 
 44 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit        10 Lusher Chart             28.32   NWI  1 
 45 Tyra Buchanan             12 Fairhope                 28.46   2.7  2 
 46 Brenna Macaluso           10 Chapelle                 28.57   2.8  3 
 47 Dajuana Brown             11 BenFranklin              28.61   2.0 10 
 48 Caroline Lalonde           7 Westminster              28.65   2.0 10 
 49 Olivia Berntson           10 St. Agnes                28.74   NWI  1 
 50 Rachel Eschete            11 Lakeshore                28.89   1.8  4 
 51 DeShanaya Nelson          11 St. Mary's               28.90   2.0 10  28.898
 52 Alexia Brown              10 Chapelle                 28.90   3.0  9  28.900
 53 Jashanti Gilbert          09 Easton                   28.96   2.8  3 
 54 Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate                 29.07   2.5  5 
 55 Brianna Gowdy             09 Meridian                 29.12   3.0  8 
 56 Jenisha Holden            12 LandryWalker             29.55   1.8  4 
 57 Caroline Trauth           09 Dominican                29.58   3.0  8 
 58 Jo Galloway               12 Mt. Carmel               29.63   1.8  4 
 59 Ella Aluise               09 Newman                   29.68   2.5  5 
 60 Alana Carter              11 Cabrini                  29.93   2.2  7 
 61 Myla Bennette             11 McGehee                  30.14   1.9  6 
 62 Jordyn Wilson             09 McGehee                  30.19   2.7  2 
 63 Diamond Stevenson         10 Cox                      30.23   3.0  8 
 64 Narayana McGill           10 Picayune                 30.48   1.9  6 
 65 Tavieron Brady            10 Lake Area Ne             30.74   2.8  3 
 66 Julia LeJeune             11 Catholic, Po             30.81   2.7  2 
 67 Blaire Willis              8 Westminster              30.82   2.7  2 
 68 Brionne Woods             11 Cabrini                  31.15   2.5  5 
 69 Olivia Christensen        11 Lakeshore                31.19   NWI  1 
 70 Talitha Degree            12 Lutheran                 31.38   2.8  3 
 71 Dionne Davis              10 Lake Area Ne             31.52   2.8  3 
 72 Anna Kathryn Robitaille   09 Fairhope                 31.76   NWI  1 
 73 Nikesha Timmerman         09 Sci Academy              32.08   2.0 10 
 74 Myisha Isidore            12 Phoenix                  33.38   3.0  8 
 75 Shamya Carter             09 Sci Academy              33.57   3.0  9 
 76 Nia Nunnery               12 Lutheran                 35.06   3.0  8 
 -- Marian Boyd               11 Dominican                  DNS   2.2  7 
 -- Ella Jourdan              11 StScholastica              DNS   2.5  5 
 -- Trenier Coleman           10 McGill-Toole               DNS   2.0 10 
 -- Lynel Washington          11 LandryWalker               DNS   2.7  2 
 -- Darrionne Joseph          09 West Jeff                  DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Keionne Octave            12 St. James                  DNS   3.0  9 
 -- Tiara McCarter            10 Ocean Spring               DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayda Eckford             12 Clinton                  24.10   3.1  2 
  2 Diandrenique Gaines       10 Hattiesburg              24.32   2.6  1 
  3 Kirstin Jones                Whitehaven               24.37   3.1  2 
  4 Kiana Foster              11 Loranger                 24.59   3.1  2 
  5 Raven Nunnery             09 Curtis, John             24.92   3.1  2 
  6 Angel Williams            11 BenFranklin              25.50   3.1  2 
  7 Sanura Branigan              Whitehaven               25.62   3.1  2  25.614
  8 Iriel Crouch              10 East St. Joh             25.62   2.6  1  25.619
  9 Dijon Clark               12 Karr, Edna               25.66   2.6  1 
 10 Olivia Womack             10 Clinton                  25.71   3.1  2 
 11 Kennedy Joseph            11 Easton                   25.75   2.6  1 
 12 Shyneis Campo             11 Collierville             25.84   2.6  1 
 13 Delje Keller              09 Karr, Edna               25.88   3.1  2 
 14 Leosha Dunn               11 Cox                      25.90   2.6  1 
 -- Sanaa Morris              11 St. Katharin               DNS   2.6  1 
 -- Cameron Goodman           10 Curtis, John               DNS   3.1  2 
 -- Anginique Andrews         12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   2.6  1 
 -- Caroline Huff             12 McGill-Toole               DNS   2.6  1 
Preliminaries
 19 Arianne Linton             8 Asc Cath                                
 20 E'Myri Crutchfield        12 Ursuline Aca                            
 21 Angola Osiyoku            12 Baker                                   
 22 Alana Smith               12 Picayune                                
 23 Cosette Waguespack        11 Sacred Heart                            
 24 Le Tyler Louis            12 West Jeff                               
 25 Ka'Islah Banks            11 St. Katharin                            
 26 Lyla Brown                12 East Jeff                               
 27 D'Aliyah Robinson         10 Baker                                   
 28 Yelah Moses               10 Hahnville                               
 29 Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian                                
 30 Jessica Green             12 Collierville                            
 31 Mya Rogers                09 St. Agnes                               
 32 Nyjae Blanton             11 Carver, G.W.                            
 33 Loren Winters             10 Ocean Spring                            
 34 Troynisha Gerard          12 East St. Joh                            
 35 Irianna Evans              7 Hattiesburg                             
 36 Alexis Barbay             11 St. Joseph's                            
 37 Faith Boutte              10 Westgate                                
 38 Destiny Bates             10 Lusher Chart                            
 39 Rebecca Schwartzenburg    12 St. Joseph's                            
 40 Talazia Manuel            12 Belle Chasse                            
 41 Elyah Williams             8 St. Mary's                              
 42 Mihnlan St. Cyr           09 Belle Chasse                            
 43 Mia Paternostro           11 Mt. Carmel                              
 44 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit        10 Lusher Chart                            
 45 Tyra Buchanan             12 Fairhope                                
 46 Brenna Macaluso           10 Chapelle                                
 47 Dajuana Brown             11 BenFranklin                             
 48 Caroline Lalonde           7 Westminster                             
 49 Olivia Berntson           10 St. Agnes                               
 50 Rachel Eschete            11 Lakeshore                               
 51 DeShanaya Nelson          11 St. Mary's                              
 52 Alexia Brown              10 Chapelle                                
 53 Jashanti Gilbert          09 Easton                                  
 54 Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate                                
 55 Brianna Gowdy             09 Meridian                                
 56 Jenisha Holden            12 LandryWalker                            
 57 Caroline Trauth           09 Dominican                               
 58 Jo Galloway               12 Mt. Carmel                              
 59 Ella Aluise               09 Newman                                  
 60 Alana Carter              11 Cabrini                                 
 61 Myla Bennette             11 McGehee                                 
 62 Jordyn Wilson             09 McGehee                                 
 63 Diamond Stevenson         10 Cox                                     
 64 Narayana McGill           10 Picayune                                
 65 Tavieron Brady            10 Lake Area Ne                            
 66 Julia LeJeune             11 Catholic, Po                            
 67 Blaire Willis              8 Westminster                             
 68 Brionne Woods             11 Cabrini                                 
 69 Olivia Christensen        11 Lakeshore                               
 70 Talitha Degree            12 Lutheran                                
 71 Dionne Davis              10 Lake Area Ne                            
 72 Anna Kathryn Robitaille   09 Fairhope                                
 73 Nikesha Timmerman         09 Sci Academy                             
 74 Myisha Isidore            12 Phoenix                                 
 75 Shamya Carter             09 Sci Academy                             
 76 Nia Nunnery               12 Lutheran                                
 -- Marian Boyd               11 Dominican                               
 -- Ella Jourdan              11 StScholastica                           
 -- Trenier Coleman           10 McGill-Toole                            
 -- Lynel Washington          11 LandryWalker                            
 -- Darrionne Joseph          09 West Jeff                               
 -- Keionne Octave            12 St. James                               
 -- Tiara McCarter            10 Ocean Spring                            
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jayda Eckford             12 Clinton                  56.54Q  1 
  2 Alia Armstrong            11 St. Katharin             57.48Q  2 
  3 Taylor Harris             12 Karr, Edna               58.27Q  3 
  4 Anginique Andrews         12 Carver, G.W.             59.00Q  4 
  5 Kirstin Jones                Whitehaven             1:00.15Q  6 
  6 Cydni Samuel              11 St. Katharin           1:01.22Q  5 
  7 Diamond Smith             09 Curtis, John           1:01.81Q  7 
  8 Darryan Hortons           11 East St. Joh           1:02.74Q  9 
  9 Taylor Bienvenu           09 McGehee                1:03.88Q  8 
 10 Nyjae Blanton             11 Carver, G.W.           1:01.67q  6 
 11 Ashleigh Stephen             Whitehaven             1:02.01q  5 
 12 Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian               1:02.06q  3 
 13 Tea Harris                11 Curtis, John           1:02.25q  7 
 14 Tamia Kidd                11 McGill-Toole           1:02.65q  5 
 15 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit        10 Lusher Chart           1:02.66q  4 
 16 Alacia Myles              10 Karr, Edna             1:02.79q  6 
 17 Michayla Johnson          11 Clinton                1:02.98q  4 
 18 Faith Boutte              10 Westgate               1:03.46q  5 
 19 Alessandra Purnell        09 St. Joseph's           1:03.80   1 
 20 Lyla Brown                12 East Jeff              1:03.93   7 
 21 Claudia Sataille          12 West Jeff              1:04.53   3 
 22 Ashley Ward               12 St. Joseph's           1:04.56   8 
 23 Julia Caracci              8 Dominican              1:04.79   6 
 24 Irianna Evans              7 Hattiesburg            1:04.84   6 
 25 Caroline Lalonde           7 Westminster            1:04.89   3 
 26 Jonte Bernard             12 Ursuline Aca           1:05.06   1 
 27 Sonya McPhail             10 Meridian               1:05.15   6 
 28 Caroline Pocreva          12 Ocean Spring           1:05.81   4 
 29 McKenzie Patterson        12 Hattiesburg            1:06.21   8 
 30 Mikyah Mack               11 Ocean Spring           1:06.35   8 
 31 Tamar Henry               12 Easton                 1:06.80   5 
 32 Akia Stepter              09 Lake Area Ne           1:07.01   2 
 33 Jenisha Holden            12 LandryWalker           1:07.12   4 
 34 Lindsay Michaud           11 Collierville           1:07.31   1  1:07.302
 35 Annie Lineberger          11 Fairhope               1:07.31   5  1:07.305
 36 Ava Maraldo               12 Mt. Carmel             1:07.63   2 
 37 Dominique Harris          11 Cox                    1:07.72   2 
 38 Christian Robinson        10 Baker                  1:07.78   9 
 39 Madisyn Freeman           09 Chapelle               1:08.37   3 
 40 Jasmine Thomas            10 Lakeshore              1:08.54   1 
 41 Remi Couthren             09 BenFranklin            1:08.77   4 
 42 Aiijahnae Leagea          09 Cox                    1:09.02   4 
 43 Karen Caster              11 Baker                  1:09.13   9 
 44 Erica Schilling           12 McGill-Toole           1:09.23   5 
 45 Pierra Charles            10 Cabrini                1:09.40   1 
 46 Chasiry Williams          10 East St. Joh           1:09.43   7 
 47 Jenna Guidry              10 Catholic, Po           1:09.65   1 
 48 Niyati Duggal             10 Newman                 1:09.75   8 
 49 Betchina Amy               7 Westminster            1:10.25   2 
 50 Keori Burton              11 Picayune               1:10.44   3 
 51 Railyana Davis            10 Lake Area Ne           1:11.36   8 
 52 Isabel Collins            10 BenFranklin            1:12.02   7 
 53 Kailey Mooney             09 Fairhope               1:12.31   9 
 54 Lakeisha Tate             11 Picayune               1:12.45   8 
 55 Kevell Byrd               09 Hahnville              1:12.69   2 
 56 Tomyree Thompson          09 St. Mary's             1:12.80   3 
 57 Jamie Cossee              11 Ursuline Aca           1:13.06   7 
 58 Scarlett O'Brien          12 Mt. Carmel             1:13.58   4 
 59 Chasity Darensbourg       09 Sci Academy            1:13.90   1 
 60 Rachel Schlosser          10 Dominican              1:14.04   5 
 61 Danielle Smith            11 Cabrini                1:16.76   3 
 62 Jevonna Encalade          12 Phoenix                1:19.89   9 
 63 Niana Lewis                8 St. Mary's             1:28.48   9 
 64 Destiny Henry             11 Lutheran               1:34.66   7 
 -- Mya Rogers                09 St. Agnes                  DNS   9 
 -- Le Tyler Louis            12 West Jeff                  DNS   9 
 -- Tyrese Fazande            11 Easton                     DNS   6 
 -- Sarah D'Hemecourt         11 StScholastica              DNS   7 
 -- Ella Jourdan              11 StScholastica              DNS   6 
 -- Austria Jones              8 Phoenix                    DNS   1 
 -- Alan'te Taylor            10 Sci Academy                DNS   2 
 -- Elizabeth Gainey          11 McGehee                    DNS   2 
 -- Addie Lemann              09 Newman                     DNS   8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayda Eckford             12 Clinton                  56.07   2 
  2 Alia Armstrong            11 St. Katharin             56.68   2 
  3 Kirstin Jones                Whitehaven               58.01   2 
  4 Taylor Harris             12 Karr, Edna               58.13   2 
  5 Cydni Samuel              11 St. Katharin             59.78   2 
  6 Ashleigh Stephen             Whitehaven             1:00.49   1 
  7 Tea Harris                11 Curtis, John           1:00.52   1 
  8 Alacia Myles              10 Karr, Edna             1:00.56   1 
  9 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit        10 Lusher Chart           1:01.22   1 
 10 Nyjae Blanton             11 Carver, G.W.           1:01.47   1 
 11 Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian               1:01.95   1 
 12 Faith Boutte              10 Westgate               1:02.28   1 
 13 Tamia Kidd                11 McGill-Toole           1:02.35   1 
 14 Michayla Johnson          11 Clinton                1:02.57   1 
 15 Taylor Bienvenu           09 McGehee                1:03.20   2 
 16 Darryan Hortons           11 East St. Joh           1:03.67   2 
 17 Anginique Andrews         12 Carver, G.W.           1:06.80   2 
 -- Diamond Smith             09 Curtis, John               DNS   2 
Preliminaries
 19 Alessandra Purnell        09 St. Joseph's                       
 20 Lyla Brown                12 East Jeff                          
 21 Claudia Sataille          12 West Jeff                          
 22 Ashley Ward               12 St. Joseph's                       
 23 Julia Caracci              8 Dominican                          
 24 Irianna Evans              7 Hattiesburg                        
 25 Caroline Lalonde           7 Westminster                        
 26 Jonte Bernard             12 Ursuline Aca                       
 27 Sonya McPhail             10 Meridian                           
 28 Caroline Pocreva          12 Ocean Spring                       
 29 McKenzie Patterson        12 Hattiesburg                        
 30 Mikyah Mack               11 Ocean Spring                       
 31 Tamar Henry               12 Easton                             
 32 Akia Stepter              09 Lake Area Ne                       
 33 Jenisha Holden            12 LandryWalker                       
 34 Lindsay Michaud           11 Collierville                       
 35 Annie Lineberger          11 Fairhope                           
 36 Ava Maraldo               12 Mt. Carmel                         
 37 Dominique Harris          11 Cox                                
 38 Christian Robinson        10 Baker                              
 39 Madisyn Freeman           09 Chapelle                           
 40 Jasmine Thomas            10 Lakeshore                          
 41 Remi Couthren             09 BenFranklin                        
 42 Aiijahnae Leagea          09 Cox                                
 43 Karen Caster              11 Baker                              
 44 Erica Schilling           12 McGill-Toole                       
 45 Pierra Charles            10 Cabrini                            
 46 Chasiry Williams          10 East St. Joh                       
 47 Jenna Guidry              10 Catholic, Po                       
 48 Niyati Duggal             10 Newman                             
 49 Betchina Amy               7 Westminster                        
 50 Keori Burton              11 Picayune                           
 51 Railyana Davis            10 Lake Area Ne                       
 52 Isabel Collins            10 BenFranklin                        
 53 Kailey Mooney             09 Fairhope                           
 54 Lakeisha Tate             11 Picayune                           
 55 Kevell Byrd               09 Hahnville                          
 56 Tomyree Thompson          09 St. Mary's                         
 57 Jamie Cossee              11 Ursuline Aca                       
 58 Scarlett O'Brien          12 Mt. Carmel                         
 59 Chasity Darensbourg       09 Sci Academy                        
 60 Rachel Schlosser          10 Dominican                          
 61 Danielle Smith            11 Cabrini                            
 62 Jevonna Encalade          12 Phoenix                            
 63 Niana Lewis                8 St. Mary's                         
 64 Destiny Henry             11 Lutheran                           
 -- Mya Rogers                09 St. Agnes                          
 -- Le Tyler Louis            12 West Jeff                          
 -- Tyrese Fazande            11 Easton                             
 -- Sarah D'Hemecourt         11 StScholastica                      
 -- Ella Jourdan              11 StScholastica                      
 -- Austria Jones              8 Phoenix                            
 -- Alan'te Taylor            10 Sci Academy                        
 -- Elizabeth Gainey          11 McGehee                            
 -- Addie Lemann              09 Newman                             
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:10.04  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian (MS)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Jensen              12 McGill-Toole           2:17.82   1 
  2 Laila Jackson              8 Curtis, John           2:21.05   1 
  3 Haley Dean                12 Lakeshore              2:26.72   1 
  4 Claire Frazier Bolton     10 McGill-Toole           2:27.25   4 
  5 Dabney Howard             10 Mandeville             2:27.69   1 
  6 Taylor Winters            11 St. Joseph's           2:29.52   1 
  7 Rebecca Calderoni         10 St. Agnes              2:31.43   1 
  8 Jordan Conner             11 Clinton                2:32.93   2 
  9 Taylor Harris             12 Karr, Edna             2:33.79   5 
 10 Olivia McGoey             09 Sacred Heart           2:34.16   2 
 11 Allison Deviller          12 Beau Chene             2:35.15   3 
 12 Nadia Haik                12 Ursuline Aca           2:35.90   3 
 13 Emma Roberts              10 Lusher Chart           2:36.48   2 
 14 Ellen Rogers              09 Lusher Chart           2:36.83   3 
 15 Katie Collura             11 StScholastica          2:38.03   3 
 16 Brooke DuPlantier         10 Fairhope               2:38.33   4 
 17 Princess Grant            10 Meridian               2:38.55   3 
 18 Zoe Gorden                 8 Clinton                2:39.70   2 
 19 Jinyce Brown              09 Carver, G.W.           2:39.80   3 
 20 Erin Sequeira             11 Dominican              2:40.09   3 
 21 Camille Carlson           09 Collierville           2:40.80   2 
 22 Abby Williams             11 St. Agnes              2:41.06   1 
 23 Mallory Foret             11 Belle Chasse           2:41.07   3 
 24 Taylor Houze              11 Baker                  2:41.43   2 
 25 Hannah Ivory              11 Curtis, John           2:41.75   3 
 26 Brooke Nitz               10 Ocean Spring           2:42.19   3 
 27 Jacqueline Laberteaux     11 Westminster            2:42.47   2 
 28 Summer Seal               11 Lakeshore              2:42.65   4 
 29 Kensley Meeks             10 Baker                  2:43.18   3 
 30 Anna Huffman              09 Mandeville             2:43.59   1 
 31 Taylor Sharfner            7 Hattiesburg            2:44.45   2 
 32 Kennedi White             11 Cabrini                2:44.96   6 
 33 Ashleigh Gallagher        10 Mt. Carmel             2:45.33   3 
 34 Grace Elvir               10 Mt. Carmel             2:45.92   4 
 35 Teknetra Batiste          09 Meridian               2:47.17   4 
 36 Eva Dreiling              10 Sacred Heart           2:48.37   4 
 37 Kathryn Puckett           10 BenFranklin            2:48.63   6 
 38 Diamond McCalebb          09 Hattiesburg            2:49.49   2 
 39 Marion Champagne           7 Westminster            2:49.84   4 
 40 Jamayia Haynes            12 East St. Joh           2:49.94   5 
 41 Conery Schmidt            10 McGehee                2:50.41   4 
 42 Lalah Saleem              09 Carver, G.W.           2:52.96   4 
 43 Holly Hedrick             11 Chapelle               2:53.11   4 
 44 Reese Morrison            09 Catholic, Po           2:53.17   5 
 45 Lizzy Bourg               11 Dominican              2:54.01   2 
 46 Lilia Wahlder             12 Cabrini                2:54.95   5 
 47 Isabella Furr             10 Ocean Spring           2:55.34   4 
 48 T'Niyah Spight               Whitehaven             2:56.79   6 
 49 Erin Phillips             10 Hahnville              2:58.75   5 
 50 Isabel Collins            10 BenFranklin            3:01.34   5 
 51 Amya Kyle                 10 St. Katharin           3:02.01   4 
 52 Brianna Dantin            12 Hahnville              3:03.70   5 
 53 Kailsey Adams                Whitehaven             3:06.79   6 
 54 Shyanna Speer             11 Picayune               3:10.13   6 
 55 Cristina Kelly            10 Cox                    3:10.60   5 
 56 Sophia Knight             11 Ursuline Aca           3:14.81   5 
 57 Imari Brown               11 Cox                    3:18.86   5 
 58 Amani Jenkins              7 St. Mary's             3:31.79   6 
 -- Claudia Sataille          12 West Jeff                  DNS   6 
 -- Leah Tate                 12 Lutheran                   DNS   6 
 -- Callie Hardy              09 Parkview Bap               DNS   1 
 -- Darryan Hortons           11 East St. Joh               DNS   1 
 -- Dajanae Ford              12 West Jeff                  DNS   6 
 -- Daija Clark               12 Karr, Edna                 DNS   5 
 -- Shantal McKenzie          11 Easton                     DNS   6 
 -- Morgan Nalty              09 McGehee                    DNS   2 
 -- Emmia Johnson             09 St. Katharin               DNS   2 
 -- Carla Sandoval            11 NO Military                DNS   5 
 -- Jazmin Ash                11 Easton                     DNS   6 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:54.67  2012        Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grace Jensen              12 McGill-Toole           5:13.94   1 
  2 MiKayla Rulh              12 Newman                 5:21.24   1 
  3 Molly McHale              12 StScholastica          5:25.84   1 
  4 Isabelle Brown            10 St. Joseph's           5:30.16   1 
  5 Riley Killian             12 Chapelle               5:35.74   1 
  6 Ellie Schmidt              8 McGehee                5:37.42   1 
  7 Claire Frazier Bolton     10 McGill-Toole           5:41.24   1 
  8 Troianna Gause            12 Curtis, John           5:41.42   1 
  9 Charley Chehardy          10 Mandeville             5:41.51   2 
 10 Olivia Gaines             10 Sacred Heart           5:42.28   2 
 11 Paige Anderson            11 Fontaineblea           5:44.39   1 
 12 Claudia Henry             12 Live Oak               5:45.03   2 
 13 Anna Huffman              09 Mandeville             5:45.08   2 
 14 Isabelle Wheeler          09 Ocean Spring           5:45.97   1 
 15 Madelyn Watkins           12 Baker                  5:46.22   2 
 16 Sadie Smith               11 Ocean Spring           5:46.90   1 
 17 Jennifer Bennett          12 St. Joseph's           5:48.07   2 
 18 Nicole Davis              09 Baker                  5:49.49   2 
 19 Brooke DuPlantier         10 Fairhope               5:52.01   3 
 20 Emma Bourg                 7 Covenant Chr           5:53.57   1 
 21 Kelsey Case               12 Live Oak               5:53.88   3 
 22 Camille Carlson           09 Collierville           5:55.23   1 
 23 Laura Butcher             11 McGehee                5:56.98   2 
 24 Allison Deviller          12 Beau Chene             5:57.09   2 
 25 Olivia Boyd                8 Sacred Heart           5:59.72   3 
 26 Emily Blanchard           12 Hahnville              6:00.64   3 
 27 Jenna Smith               11 Catholic, Po           6:00.70   2 
 28 Lauren Goens              09 Cabrini                6:05.57   2 
 29 Jacqueline Laberteaux     11 Westminster            6:10.99   3 
 30 Ady Becker                12 Dominican              6:11.46   2 
 31 Brittan Ross              10 St. Agnes              6:12.14   3 
 32 Victoria Tufts            10 Mt. Carmel             6:12.64   3 
 33 Olivia Michelli           10 Cabrini                6:13.20   3 
 34 Laine Nowak               11 Newman                 6:13.85   3 
 35 Alli Despaux              12 Curtis, John           6:16.81   2 
 36 Marion Champagne           7 Westminster            6:20.63   3 
 37 Holly Hedrick             11 Chapelle               6:22.46   4 
 38 Emma Roberts              10 Lusher Chart           6:22.66   2 
 39 Princess Grant            10 Meridian               6:24.50   1 
 40 Ellie McHale              10 StScholastica          6:27.98   3 
 41 Kailey Mooney             09 Fairhope               6:33.36   4 
 42 Gabbie Sawyer             11 Collierville           6:33.78   2 
 43 Tammera Gooden            12 Clinton                6:45.91   4 
 44 Kaydin Boyd                7 Covenant Chr           6:47.94   4 
 45 Jamayia Haynes            12 East St. Joh           6:52.92   3 
 46 Kedriel Riggins           09 West Jeff              6:54.98   4 
 47 Kaylie Gooden             11 Belle Chasse           6:56.27   4 
 48 Teknetra Batiste          09 Meridian               7:02.11   1 
 49 Dajanae Ford              12 West Jeff              7:27.48   4 
 50 Jaliyah Hoyt              10 East St. Joh           7:39.13   3 
 51 Makaela Stockstill        09 Picayune               7:41.11   4 
 -- Amya Kyle                 10 St. Katharin               DNS   4 
 -- Roxanne Lyall              8 St. Katharin               DNS   4 
 -- Mary Olivia Henderson     10 St. Agnes                  DNS   3 
 -- Kimberly Hernadez         12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   4 
 -- Timia Deal                12 St. Mary's                 DNS   4 
 -- Myra Mitchell             12 St. Mary's                 DNS   4 
 -- Emily Major               11 Catholic, Po               DNS   4 
 -- Shelby Dean               10 Clinton                    DNS   2 
 -- Kayli Farmer              12 Hahnville                  DNS   3 
 -- Molly Alexander           10 Dominican                  DNS   3 
 -- Jazmin Ash                11 Easton                     DNS   4 
 -- Charelle Henry            09 Carver, G.W.               DNS   4 
 -- Ashlyn Anderson           09 Fontaineblea               DNS   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:51.54  2012        Carmen Carlos, McGillToolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grace Jensen              12 McGill-Toole          11:18.29   1 
  2 Mary Nusloch              11 Sacred Heart          11:21.45   1 
  3 MiKayla Rulh              12 Newman                11:42.96   1 
  4 Lauren Hendry             11 St. Joseph's          12:03.29   1 
  5 Frieda Kickliter          11 McGill-Toole          12:12.55   1 
  6 Riley Killian             12 Chapelle              12:13.65   1 
  7 Andrea Wheeler            12 Ocean Spring          12:15.71   1 
  8 Ellie Schmidt              8 McGehee               12:18.84   1 
  9 Sophie Martin             09 St. Joseph's          12:22.33   1 
 10 Hope Shales               10 Mt. Carmel            12:27.57   1 
 11 Charley Chehardy          10 Mandeville            12:30.07   2 
 12 Jade Talazac              12 Belle Chasse          12:33.37   1 
 13 Josie Whipp               10 Parkview Bap          12:33.57   1 
 14 Ann Byerley               12 Mandeville            12:34.06   2 
 15 Cali Jane Luetkemeier      7 Sacred Heart          12:47.27   2 
 16 Emma Bourg                 7 Covenant Chr          12:50.75   1 
 17 Mary-Claude Simons        12 Lusher Chart          12:57.72   2 
 18 Annelise Meyaski          09 Mt. Carmel            13:00.55   2 
 19 Carolyn McGinnis          10 Lusher Chart          13:11.89   2 
 20 Amber Koch                12 Ocean Spring          13:16.01   2 
 21 Molly Alexander           10 Dominican             13:17.12   3 
 22 Madisyn Acosta            11 Cabrini               13:20.90   3 
 23 Emily Blanchard           12 Hahnville             13:23.17   2 
 24 Sarah Kate Hendry         09 StScholastica         13:24.72   2 
 25 Catherine Cahn            10 Newman                13:36.92   3 
 26 Alexis Crisp              10 Baker                 13:40.38   3 
 27 Isabell Dischner          09 Dominican             13:47.11   3 
 28 Anna Lunsford             12 Collierville          13:57.22   2 
 29 Shelby Dean               10 Clinton               14:13.18   2 
 30 Jamie LaBerteaux          10 Westminster           14:17.70   3 
 31 Anhya Lacour              09 Cabrini               14:27.73   3 
 32 Conery Schmidt            10 McGehee               14:36.38   2 
 33 Kaydin Boyd                7 Covenant Chr          14:40.88   3 
 34 Sophia Fernandez          09 Chapelle              14:46.78   3 
 35 Caroline Weisinger        12 StScholastica         14:50.69   3 
 36 Sidney Rivers             10 Curtis, John          14:56.49   3 
 37 Ella Amy                   8 Westminster           14:58.80   3 
 38 Kedriel Riggins           09 West Jeff             16:52.14   3 
 39 Naomi Boatwright          09 Meridian              17:19.48   3 
 -- Princess Grant            10 Meridian                   DNS   2 
 -- Paige Anderson            11 Fontaineblea               DNS   2 
 -- Jamayia Haynes            12 East St. Joh               DNS   3 
 -- Rachel Chestnut           11 Collierville               DNS   3 
 -- Ashlyn Anderson           09 Fontaineblea               DNS   2 
 -- Charelle Henry            09 Carver, G.W.               DNS   3 
 -- Kimberly Hernadez         12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   3 
 -- Jaliyah Hoyt              10 East St. Joh               DNS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.64  2017        Caitlyn Little, Hoover (AL)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Roca             12 McGill-Toole             15.29Q  NWI  6 
  2 Jessica Green             12 Collierville             15.37Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sierra Session            11 Karr, Edna               15.57Q  NWI  5 
  4 Arryona Simmons              Whitehaven               15.76Q  NWI  2 
  5 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise    12 St. Joseph's             16.19Q  NWI  4 
  6 Brandy Montgomery         09 LandryWalker             17.51Q  NWI  3 
  7 Kayli Johnson             09 St. Katharin             15.73q  NWI  6 
  8 Maegan Edwards            11 Baker                    15.95q  NWI  6 
  9 Kelsey White              10 Baker                    15.97q  NWI  5 
 10 Roslyn Inabinette         10 Ocean Spring             16.15q  NWI  6 
 11 Kylar Coleman              8 St. Martin's             16.73q  NWI  5 
 12 Darrionne Joseph          09 West Jeff                16.82q  NWI  2 
 13 Emily Diaz                11 McGill-Toole             16.83q  NWI  1 
 14 Kaylee Foster             11 Ocean Spring             16.99q  NWI  4 
 15 Ashlyn Jack               12 Hahnville                17.04q  NWI  4 
 16 Adele Reynoir             12 Newman                   17.16q  NWI  1 
 17 Ladiamond Landrum         10 Meridian                 17.27q  NWI  6 
 18 Emily LeBlanc             09 Sacred Heart             17.64q  NWI  6  17.632
 19 Cecella Chaney            12 Dominican                17.64   NWI  4  17.639
 20 Claire Holder             10 St. Joseph's             17.87   NWI  3  17.864
 21 Jalen Thomas              09 Meridian                 17.87   NWI  4  17.867
 22 Grace Moses               11 McGehee                  17.93   NWI  2  17.923
 22 Camryn Donahue            10 StScholastica            17.93   NWI  2  17.923
 24 Camille Culpepper         11 Picayune                 18.06   NWI  3 
 25 MyLayia Carter            09 Hattiesburg              18.15   NWI  5 
 26 Talia Ward                12 Hahnville                18.16   NWI  2  18.160
 26 Lady Reynolds             12 Newman                   18.16   NWI  5  18.160
 28 Hallie Wesley             12 Cabrini                  18.21   NWI  1 
 29 Sydney Sublette           12 McGehee                  18.43   NWI  3 
 30 Ayana Mosley              11 Carver, G.W.             18.54   NWI  3 
 31 Emily Bartholomew         12 East St. Joh             18.59   NWI  4  18.583
 32 Alex Rosenbohn            12 Dominican                18.59   NWI  5  18.588
 33 Mallory Donahue           10 StScholastica            18.70   NWI  5 
 34 Elizabeth Wangler         12 Lakeshore                18.93   NWI  1 
 35 Ashley Myers              11 Clinton                  19.36   NWI  4 
 36 Emily Lineberger          11 Fairhope                 19.43   NWI  6 
 37 Kamryn Cicero             12 Catholic, Po             20.39   NWI  6 
 38 Lorelei Coppage           09 Fairhope                 22.05   NWI  3 
 39 Tamea Adams               12 Cabrini                  22.06   NWI  1 
 -- Mary Jewel McCullough     09 St. Agnes                  DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Keionne Octave            12 St. James                  DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Keana Dotson              10 St. Agnes                  DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Alia Armstrong            11 St. Katharin               DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Kaylin Martin             12 St. James                  DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Mykea Boykin              11 Hattiesburg                DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Schelyria Smith           11 Clinton                    DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Mellody Landry            09 Picayune                   DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Jayla Tassin              11 East St. Joh               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Tamaya Mitchell           12 Blount                     DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Ashleigh Laws             09 West Jeff                  DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.64  2017        Caitlyn Little, Hoover (AL)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Roca             12 McGill-Toole             14.97   3.4  2 
  2 Jessica Green             12 Collierville             15.14   3.4  2 
  3 Kayli Johnson             09 St. Katharin             15.51   3.4  2 
  4 Kylar Coleman              8 St. Martin's             15.79   2.0  1 
  5 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise    12 St. Joseph's             15.83   3.4  2 
  6 Sierra Session            11 Karr, Edna               15.96   3.4  2 
  7 Maegan Edwards            11 Baker                    16.00   3.4  2 
  8 Darrionne Joseph          09 West Jeff                16.04   2.0  1 
  9 Kelsey White              10 Baker                    16.26   3.4  2 
 10 Kaylee Foster             11 Ocean Spring             16.64   2.0  1 
 11 Arryona Simmons              Whitehaven               16.74   3.4  2 
 12 Adele Reynoir             12 Newman                   16.75   2.0  1 
 13 Emily Diaz                11 McGill-Toole             17.00   2.0  1  16.993
 13 Ashlyn Jack               12 Hahnville                17.00   2.0  1  16.993
 15 Ladiamond Landrum         10 Meridian                 17.15   2.0  1 
 16 Brandy Montgomery         09 LandryWalker             17.19   3.4  2 
 17 Emily LeBlanc             09 Sacred Heart             17.28   2.0  1 
 18 Roslyn Inabinette         10 Ocean Spring             20.07   2.0  1 
Preliminaries
 19 Cecella Chaney            12 Dominican                               
 20 Claire Holder             10 St. Joseph's                            
 21 Jalen Thomas              09 Meridian                                
 22 Grace Moses               11 McGehee                                 
 22 Camryn Donahue            10 StScholastica                           
 24 Camille Culpepper         11 Picayune                                
 25 MyLayia Carter            09 Hattiesburg                             
 26 Talia Ward                12 Hahnville                               
 26 Lady Reynolds             12 Newman                                  
 28 Hallie Wesley             12 Cabrini                                 
 29 Sydney Sublette           12 McGehee                                 
 30 Ayana Mosley              11 Carver, G.W.                            
 31 Emily Bartholomew         12 East St. Joh                            
 32 Alex Rosenbohn            12 Dominican                               
 33 Mallory Donahue           10 StScholastica                           
 34 Elizabeth Wangler         12 Lakeshore                               
 35 Ashley Myers              11 Clinton                                 
 36 Emily Lineberger          11 Fairhope                                
 37 Kamryn Cicero             12 Catholic, Po                            
 38 Lorelei Coppage           09 Fairhope                                
 39 Tamea Adams               12 Cabrini                                 
 -- Mary Jewel McCullough     09 St. Agnes                               
 -- Keionne Octave            12 St. James                               
 -- Keana Dotson              10 St. Agnes                               
 -- Alia Armstrong            11 St. Katharin                            
 -- Kaylin Martin             12 St. James                               
 -- Mykea Boykin              11 Hattiesburg                             
 -- Schelyria Smith           11 Clinton                                 
 -- Mellody Landry            09 Picayune                                
 -- Jayla Tassin              11 East St. Joh                            
 -- Tamaya Mitchell           12 Blount                                  
 -- Ashleigh Laws             09 West Jeff                               
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 42.70  2013        Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Roca             12 McGill-Toole             46.28Q  2 
  2 Sierra Session            11 Karr, Edna               47.34Q  6 
  3 Caroline Huff             12 McGill-Toole             47.72Q  5 
  4 Emani Johnson                Whitehaven               49.01Q  4 
  5 Kaylee Foster             11 Ocean Spring             49.67Q  3 
  6 Brandy Montgomery         09 LandryWalker             50.09Q  1 
  7 Adele Reynoir             12 Newman                   47.73q  6 
  8 Ashlyn Jack               12 Hahnville                48.04q  5 
  9 Arryona Simmons              Whitehaven               48.46q  2 
 10 Ty Jimerson               12 Meridian                 49.26q  2 
 11 Kelsey White              10 Baker                    51.67q  1 
 12 McKenna Ramsey            10 St. Joseph's             52.05q  3 
 13 Maegan Edwards            11 Baker                    52.44q  6 
 14 Keana Dotson              10 St. Agnes                52.48q  2 
 15 Emily LeBlanc             09 Sacred Heart             52.53q  4 
 16 Anniston Warrick          10 Ocean Spring             52.66q  3 
 17 Nadia Patterson           10 East St. Joh             52.85q  5 
 18 Camryn Donahue            10 StScholastica            53.07q  2  53.068
 19 Madison Maddox             8 Hattiesburg              53.07   1  53.069
 20 Tamea Adams               12 Cabrini                  53.48   5 
 21 Alexandra Johnson         09 Hahnville                53.62   4 
 22 Caitlyn Simmons           10 Carver, G.W.             53.69   6 
 23 Ayana Mosley              11 Carver, G.W.             54.09   6 
 24 Mykea Boykin              11 Hattiesburg              54.18   1 
 25 Hallie Wesley             12 Cabrini                  54.23   1 
 26 Maddi Miller              11 Lakeshore                54.29   3 
 27 Alex Rosenbohn            12 Dominican                54.62   2 
 28 Savannah Morgan           11 Fairhope                 54.73   6 
 29 Anna Mathis               11 Belle Chasse             55.98   6 
 30 Ladiamond Landrum         10 Meridian                 56.49   1 
 31 McCall Schlosser           8 Sacred Heart             56.82   5 
 32 Mallory Donahue           10 StScholastica            57.19   2 
 33 Khloe Colar               11 St. Katharin             58.00   2 
 34 Emily Lineberger          11 Fairhope                 59.12   1 
 35 Marlo Nichols             10 Picayune               1:00.81   3 
 36 Ashley Hebert             09 Chapelle               1:01.43   4 
 37 Makaela Stockstill        09 Picayune               1:03.00   5 
 38 Kamryn Cicero             12 Catholic, Po           1:04.65   1 
 -- Kaylin Martin             12 St. James                  DNS   3 
 -- Mary Jewel McCullough     09 St. Agnes                  DNS   4 
 -- Haley Blouin              12 St. Joseph's               DNS   6 
 -- Alia Armstrong            11 St. Katharin               DNS   4 
 -- Grace Moses               11 McGehee                    DNS   5 
 -- Schelyria Smith           11 Clinton                    DNS   3 
 -- Sydney Sublette           12 McGehee                    DNS   4 
 -- Ashleigh Gallagher        10 Mt. Carmel                 DNS   3 
 -- Ashley Myers              11 Clinton                    DNS   5 
 -- Raven Riley               12 Lusher Chart               DNS   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 42.70  2013        Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Roca             12 McGill-Toole             45.74   2 
  2 Caroline Huff             12 McGill-Toole             46.48   2 
  3 Sierra Session            11 Karr, Edna               47.02   2 
  4 Emani Johnson                Whitehaven               47.67   2 
  5 Arryona Simmons              Whitehaven               47.83   2 
  6 Kaylee Foster             11 Ocean Spring             47.94   2 
  7 Adele Reynoir             12 Newman                   48.04   2 
  8 Ty Jimerson               12 Meridian                 49.57   1 
  9 Emily LeBlanc             09 Sacred Heart             50.14   1 
 10 Brandy Montgomery         09 LandryWalker             50.47   2 
 11 Anniston Warrick          10 Ocean Spring             50.48   1 
 12 Camryn Donahue            10 StScholastica            50.66   1 
 13 Ashlyn Jack               12 Hahnville                51.33   2 
 14 McKenna Ramsey            10 St. Joseph's             51.41   1 
 15 Nadia Patterson           10 East St. Joh             51.76   1 
 16 Maegan Edwards            11 Baker                    52.96   1 
 17 Kelsey White              10 Baker                    56.03   1 
 -- Keana Dotson              10 St. Agnes                  DNS   1 
Preliminaries
 19 Madison Maddox             8 Hattiesburg                        
 20 Tamea Adams               12 Cabrini                            
 21 Alexandra Johnson         09 Hahnville                          
 22 Caitlyn Simmons           10 Carver, G.W.                       
 23 Ayana Mosley              11 Carver, G.W.                       
 24 Mykea Boykin              11 Hattiesburg                        
 25 Hallie Wesley             12 Cabrini                            
 26 Maddi Miller              11 Lakeshore                          
 27 Alex Rosenbohn            12 Dominican                          
 28 Savannah Morgan           11 Fairhope                           
 29 Anna Mathis               11 Belle Chasse                       
 30 Ladiamond Landrum         10 Meridian                           
 31 McCall Schlosser           8 Sacred Heart                       
 32 Mallory Donahue           10 StScholastica                      
 33 Khloe Colar               11 St. Katharin                       
 34 Emily Lineberger          11 Fairhope                           
 35 Marlo Nichols             10 Picayune                           
 36 Ashley Hebert             09 Chapelle                           
 37 Makaela Stockstill        09 Picayune                           
 38 Kamryn Cicero             12 Catholic, Po                       
 -- Kaylin Martin             12 St. James                          
 -- Mary Jewel McCullough     09 St. Agnes                          
 -- Haley Blouin              12 St. Joseph's                       
 -- Alia Armstrong            11 St. Katharin                       
 -- Grace Moses               11 McGehee                            
 -- Schelyria Smith           11 Clinton                            
 -- Sydney Sublette           12 McGehee                            
 -- Ashleigh Gallagher        10 Mt. Carmel                         
 -- Ashley Myers              11 Clinton                            
 -- Raven Riley               12 Lusher Chart                       
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.69  2014        Opelika (Ala.), Opelika                     
                       Johnson, Hand, Lockhart, Spinks                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Karr, Edna                                            48.20   1 
     1) Dijon Clark 12                  2) Delje Keller 09                
     3) Alacia Myles 10                 4) Malaysia Sinegal 11            
  2 West Jefferson                                        48.46   1 
     1) Deshaun Houston 10              2) Tahja Mitchell 12              
     3) Kendrall Pierce 11              4) Jaminique Prelow 10            
  3 Whitehaven HS                                         49.28   4 
     1) Sanura Branigan                 2) Jada Hill                      
     3) Kirstin Jones                   4) Makiyah White                  
  4 Clinton                                               49.49   1 
     1) Jada Conner 11                  2) Trinity Williams 09            
     3) Kambria Cotton 11               4) Olivia Womack 10               
  5 St. Katharine                                         49.68   1 
     1) Tamara Guy 09                   2) Kayli Johnson 09               
     3) Cydni Samuel 11                 4) Sanaa Morris 11                
  6 McDonogh #35                                          50.23   1 
     1) jamira clark 12                 2) De ja Lee 11                   
     3) mone octave 11                  4) M Harvey 10                    
  7 Cox, Helen                                            50.26   1 
     1) A'Riel Davis 12                 2) Leosha Dunn 11                 
     3) Dominique Harris 11             4) Diamond Stevenson 10           
  8 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge                             50.39   1 
     1) Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 12       2) Sydney LaFleur 10              
     3) Alexis Barbay 11                4) Rebecca Schwartzenburg 12      
  9 Hattiesburg                                           50.44   2 
     1) Lenasia Drummond 7              2) Diandrenique Gaines 10         
     3) Ty'Keria Vance 11               4) Te'Ester Harris 09             
 10 East St. John                                         50.68   1 
     1) Iriel Crouch 10                 2) Troynisha Gerard 12            
     3) Taylor Lipps 12                 4) Roydell Nevers 10              
 11 Ocean Springs                                         50.93   1 
     1) Ameris Taylor 11                2) Mikyah Mack 11                 
     3) Kinsley Harmon 11               4) Loren Winters 10               
 12 Picayune                                              51.46   2 
     1) Kyla Harris 10                  2) Shamiah Bridges 11             
     3) Camille Culpepper 11            4) Alana Smith 12                 
 13 Belle Chasse                                          51.53   3 
     1) Shayne Jones 09                 2) Talazia Manuel 12              
     3) Amy Warren 10                   4) Ce'Maria Harris 12             
 14 Easton, Warren                                        51.75   2 
     1) Alexis Augustine 11             2) Brittany Toldson 12            
     3) Tamar Henry 12                  4) Kennedy Joseph 11              
 15 Hahnville                                             51.76   3 
     1) Lejonne Blackmon 10             2) Alexandra Johnson 09           
     3) Yelah Moses 10                  4) Talia Ward 12                  
 16 Sacred Heart, New Orleans                             51.90   3 
     1) Kaylah Broussard 11             2) Cosette Waguespack 11          
     3) McCall Schlosser 8              4) Caroline Evans 09              
 17 Carver, G.W.                                          52.89   2 
     1) Darionne Celius 11              2) Caitlyn Simmons 10             
     3) Da'Shyne Kelly 10               4) Jinyce Brown 09                
 18 Cabrini                                               53.06   3 
     1) Tamea Adams 12                  2) Milahn Dukes 10                
     3) Alana Carter 11                 4) Jade Peoples 12                
 19 McGill-Toolen                                         53.08   2 
     1) Trenier Coleman 10              2) Tamia Kidd 11                  
     3) Jasmine Nelson 12               4) Erica Schilling 12             
 20 Dominican                                             53.78   3 
     1) Julia Caracci 8                 2) Gabrielle Cotton 11            
     3) Sarah Becnel 12                 4) Marian Boyd 11                 
 21 Mt. Carmel                                            53.80   3 
     1) Peyton Miller 12                2) Quinn Nugent 11                
     3) Renee Simon 12                  4) Mia Paternostro 11             
 22 St. Agnes                                             53.89   2 
     1) Mya Rogers 09                   2) Olivia Berntson 10             
     3) Keana Dotson 10                 4) Kirsten Howard 10              
 23 McGehee, Louise                                       53.91   3 
     1) Angelle Brown 10                2) Myla Bennette 11               
     3) Layci Fields 12                 4) Raine Riccio 09                
 24 Meridian                                              54.55   2 
     1) Samoya Dantzler 09              2) Brianna Gowdy 09               
     3) Ladiamond Landrum 10            4) Ty Jimerson 12                 
 25 St. Scholastica                                       55.36   3 
     1) Claire Berrigan 09              2) Margaret Mercante 12           
     3) Ella Jourdan 11                 4) Frances Ehrhardt 09            
 26 St. Mary's Academy                                    55.75   3 
     1) Elyah Williams 8                2) DeShanaya Nelson 11            
     3) Niana Lewis 8                   4) Tomyree Thompson 09            
 -- Sci Academy                                             DNF   4 
     1) Chasity Darensbourg 09          2) Alan'te Taylor 10              
     3) Shamya Carter 09                4) Isis Waters 09                 
 -- Ursuline Academy                                         DQ   2  Out Zone 2
     1) Sarai Bartley 11                2) E'Myri Crutchfield 12          
     3) Christelle Louis Jeune 12       4) Jonte Bernard 12               
 -- Baker                                                   DNS   2 
     1) Victoria Myles 09               2) Jazmen Perryman 10             
     3) Angola Osiyoku 12               4) D'Aliyah Robinson 10           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:37.48  2016        Clinton, Clinton (MS)                     
                         Washington, Sims, Miley, Mosley                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clinton                                             1:39.41   1 
     1) Jayda Eckford 12                2) Trinity Williams 09            
     3) Schelyria Smith 11              4) Olivia Womack 10               
  2 Karr, Edna                                          1:40.65   1 
     1) Dijon Clark 12                  2) Taylor Harris 12               
     3) Malaysia Sinegal 11             4) Delje Keller 09                
  3 West Jefferson                                      1:41.92   1 
     1) Royshelle Francois 09           2) Deshaun Houston 10             
     3) Darrionne Joseph 09             4) Le Tyler Louis 12              
  4 St. Katharine                                       1:44.55   1 
     1) Sanaa Morris 11                 2) Cydni Samuel 11                
     3) Tamara Guy 09                   4) Ka'Islah Banks 11              
  5 Hattiesburg                                         1:45.60   1 
     1) Irianna Evans 7                 2) Diandrenique Gaines 10         
     3) Te'Ester Harris 09              4) McKenzie Patterson 12          
  6 Carver, G.W.                                        1:45.64   2 
     1) Nyjae Blanton 11                2) Anginique Andrews 12           
     3) Jinyce Brown 09                 4) Caitlyn Simmons 10             
  7 Whitehaven HS                                       1:45.91   3 
     1) Sanura Branigan                 2) Jada Hill                      
     3) Emani Johnson                   4) Emeri Thurman                  
  8 East St. John                                       1:46.11   1 
     1) Troynisha Gerard 12             2) Darryan Hortons 11             
     3) Jaelayah Julien 09              4) Iraneka Marshall 09            
  9 Hahnville                                           1:46.72   1 
     1) Kevell Byrd 09                  2) Ashlyn Jack 12                 
     3) Tamia Taylor 11                 4) Yelah Moses 10                 
 10 Picayune                                            1:48.15   2 
     1) Kyla Harris 10                  2) Shamiah Bridges 11             
     3) Camille Culpepper 11            4) Alana Smith 12                 
 11 Baker                                               1:48.28   2 
     1) D'Aliyah Robinson 10            2) Jazmen Perryman 10             
     3) Angola Osiyoku 12               4) Madison Thomas 11              
 12 McDonogh #35                                        1:48.52   1 
     1) mone octave 11                  2) De ja Lee 11                   
     3) jamira clark 12                 4) M Harvey 10                    
 13 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge                           1:48.54   2 
     1) Rebecca Schwartzenburg 12       2) Alexis Barbay 11               
     3) Ava Moreau 09                   4) Sydney LaFleur 10              
 14 Ocean Springs                                       1:49.61   1 
     1) Ameris Taylor 11                2) Mikyah Mack 11                 
     3) Kinsley Harmon 11               4) Loren Winters 10               
 15 McGill-Toolen                                       1:49.86   2 
     1) Bradyn Coarsey 09               2) Lucy Stuardi 12                
     3) Kelsey Taylor 12                4) Tamia Kidd 11                  
 16 Sacred Heart, New Orleans                           1:52.16   2 
     1) Kaylah Broussard 11             2) Cosette Waguespack 11          
     3) McCall Schlosser 8              4) Kamerynn Glasgow 8             
 17 St. Agnes                                           1:52.40   2 
     1) Mary Jewel McCullough 09        2) Keana Dotson 10                
     3) Olivia Berntson 10              4) Kirsten Howard 10              
 18 Meridian                                            1:53.15   2 
     1) Franchesca Hearn 10             2) Brianna Gowdy 09               
     3) Sonya McPhail 10                4) Ty Jimerson 12                 
 19 St. Scholastica                                     1:54.57   3 
     1) Claire Berrigan 09              2) Ella Jourdan 11                
     3) Sarah D'Hemecourt 11            4) Frances Ehrhardt 09            
 20 Belle Chasse                                        1:55.91   3 
     1) Ce'Maria Harris 12              2) Shayne Jones 09                
     3) Katherine Dao 12                4) Mihnlan St. Cyr 09             
 21 Ursuline Academy                                    1:56.09   3 
     1) Sarai Bartley 11                2) Olivia Culotta 11              
     3) Nadja McGill 09                 4) Logan Patin 11                 
 22 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:57.41   2 
     1) Elyah Williams 8                2) DeShanaya Nelson 11            
     3) Niana Lewis 8                   4) Tomyree Thompson 09            
 23 Newman, Isidore                                     1:58.00   3 
     1) Tatum Reiss 09                  2) Niyati Duggal 10               
     3) Addie Lemann 09                 4) Chloe Incaprera 8              
 24 Fairhope                                            2:03.54   3 
     1) Savannah Morgan 11              2) Lorelei Coppage 09             
     3) Annie Lineberger 11             4) Emily Lineberger 11            
 25 Cabrini                                             2:04.86   3 
     1) Anaya Leblanc 10                2) Brionne Woods 11               
     3) Danielle Smith 11               4) Rachel Mipro 09                
 -- McGehee, Louise                                         DNF   3 
     1) Angelle Brown 10                2) Myla Bennette 11               
     3) Layci Fields 12                 4) Raine Riccio 09                
 -- Dominican                                                DQ   3 
     1) Julia Caracci 8                 2) Gabrielle Cotton 11            
     3) Caroline Trauth 09              4) Paige Julien 09                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:52.50  2005        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge                  
                         Kador,Rosby,K Taylor,Harris                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Katharine                                       4:01.01   1 
     1) Alia Armstrong 11               2) Cydni Samuel 11                
     3) Ka'Islah Banks 11               4) Tamara Guy 09                  
  2 West Jefferson                                      4:02.69   1 
     1) Royshelle Francois 09           2) Deshaun Houston 10             
     3) Tahja Mitchell 12               4) Kendrall Pierce 11             
  3 Karr, Edna                                          4:02.84   1 
     1) Dijon Clark 12                  2) Taylor Harris 12               
     3) Alacia Myles 10                 4) Sierra Session 11              
  4 Curtis, John                                        4:05.92   1 
     1) Raven Nunnery 09                2) Laila Jackson 8                
     3) Tea Harris 11                   4) Diamond Smith 09               
  5 McGill-Toolen                                       4:18.37   1 
     1) Tamia Kidd 11                   2) Michelle Roca 12               
     3) Claire Frazier Bolton 10        4) Caroline Huff 12               
  6 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge                           4:19.46   1 
     1) Taylor Winters 11               2) Lydia Poche 09                 
     3) Ava Moreau 09                   4) Alessandra Purnell 09          
  7 Hattiesburg                                         4:22.44   2 
     1) Irianna Evans 7                 2) McKenzie Patterson 12          
     3) Taylor Sharfner 7               4) Lenasia Drummond 7             
  8 Easton, Warren                                      4:25.68   2 
     1) Tamar Henry 12                  2) Tyrese Fazande 11              
     3) Jashanti Gilbert 09             4) Kennedy Joseph 11              
  9 Ursuline Academy                                    4:27.51   3 
     1) E'Myri Crutchfield 12           2) Jonte Bernard 12               
     3) Nadia Haik 12                   4) Jamie Cossee 11                
 10 Meridian                                            4:27.52   2 
     1) Sonya McPhail 10                2) Brianna Price 09               
     3) Lebresha Alford 11              4) Ty Jimerson 12                 
 11 Collierville                                        4:29.36   3 
     1) Lindsay Michaud 11              2) Camille Carlson 09             
     3) Jodie Shusta 10                 4) Shyneis Campo 11               
 12 Baker                                               4:33.46   3 
     1) Angola Osiyoku 12               2) Christian Robinson 10          
     3) Emory Westbrook 12              4) Madelyn Watkins 12             
 13 Belle Chasse                                        4:34.36   2 
     1) Katherine Dao 12                2) Kendall Stone 11               
     3) Elizabeth Dao 12                4) Mallory Foret 11               
 14 Cox, Helen                                          4:35.64   3 
     1) Aiijahnae Leagea 09             2) Aynai Harris 09                
     3) Imari Brown 11                  4) Dominique Harris 11            
 15 McGehee, Louise                                     4:40.17   3 
     1) Taylor Bienvenu 09              2) Morgan Nalty 09                
     3) Laura Butcher 11                4) Elizabeth Gainey 11            
 16 Cabrini                                             4:40.54   2 
     1) Tamea Adams 12                  2) Kennedi White 11               
     3) Pierra Charles 10               4) Lilia Wahlder 12               
 17 East St. John                                       4:41.35   1 
     1) Emily Bartholomew 12            2) Darryan Hortons 11             
     3) Ta'Nisha Spencer 12             4) Iriel Crouch 10                
 18 Westminster Christian                               4:41.97   2 
     1) Ella Amy 8                      2) Blaire Willis 8                
     3) Jacqueline Laberteaux 11        4) Caroline Lalonde 7             
 19 Dominican                                           4:47.90   3 
     1) Ady Becker 12                   2) Kate Nolan 09                  
     3) Rachel Schlosser 10             4) Emily Johnson 12               
 20 Picayune                                            4:51.98   3 
     1) Keori Burton 11                 2) Shyanna Speer 11               
     3) Marlo Nichols 10                4) Camille Culpepper 11           
 21 Fairhope                                            4:55.97   3 
     1) Tyra Buchanan 12                2) Lorelei Coppage 09             
     3) Brooke DuPlantier 10            4) Anna Jones 11                  
 -- Whitehaven HS                                            FS   3 
     1) Jada Hill                       2) Emani Johnson                  
     3) Arryona Simmons                 4) T'Niyah Spight                 
 -- McDonogh #35                                             FS   2 
     1) De ja Lee 11                    2) kristi boseman 11              
     3) gabrielle bell 09               4) mone octave 11                 
 -- Carver, G.W.                                            DNS   1 
     1) Nyjae Blanton 11                2) Anginique Andrews 12           
     3) Jinyce Brown 09                 4) Caitlyn Simmons 10             
 -- Ocean Springs                                           DNS   2 
     1) Kayleigh Joiner 12              2) Caroline Pocreva 12            
     3) Kaylee Foster 11                4) Ameris Taylor 11               
 -- Clinton                                                 DNS   2 
     1) Jordan Conner 11                2) Michayla Johnson 11            
     3) Zoe Gorden 8                    4) Jayda Eckford 12               
 -- Lake Area New Tech                                      DNS   4 
     1) Tavieron Brady 10               2) Dionne Davis 10                
     3) Akia Stepter 09                 4) Na'jah Parker 12               
 -- Hahnville                                               DNS   1 
     1) Ashlyn Jack 12                  2) Kevell Byrd 09                 
     3) Alexandra Johnson 09            4) Jyia Joseph 11                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 9:20.36  2012        McGill-Toolen, McGillToolen (AL)          
                         C Carlos, S Blackwell, M Hawkins, Douglas         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGill-Toolen                                       9:36.79   1 
     1) Claire Frazier Bolton 10        2) Grace Jensen 12                
     3) Frieda Kickliter 11             4) Michelle Roca 12               
  2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge                          10:00.99   1 
     1) Taylor Winters 11               2) Isabelle Brown 10              
     3) Lydia Poche 09                  4) Lauren Hendry 11               
  3 Sacred Heart, New Orleans                          10:05.92   1 
     1) Mary Nusloch 11                 2) Olivia Boyd 8                  
     3) Olivia McGoey 09                4) Olivia Gaines 10               
  4 Lusher Charter                                     10:21.32   1 
     1) Emma Roberts 10                 2) Mary-Claude Simons 12          
     3) Maia Stewart 10                 4) Ellen Rogers 09                
  5 Ocean Springs                                      10:32.67   1 
     1) Sadie Smith 11                  2) Caroline Pocreva 12            
     3) Andrea Wheeler 12               4) Isabelle Wheeler 09            
  6 Curtis, John                                       10:35.26   1 
     1) Troianna Gause 12               2) Najah Gibson 8                 
     3) Hannah Ivory 11                 4) Alli Despaux 12                
  7 McGehee, Louise                                    10:41.33   2 
     1) Laura Butcher 11                2) Ellie Schmidt 8                
     3) Morgan Nalty 09                 4) Conery Schmidt 10              
  8 Clinton                                            10:46.68   2 
     1) Zoe Gorden 8                    2) Tammera Gooden 12              
     3) Bria Carbo 11                   4) Jordan Conner 11               
  9 Cabrini                                            10:46.76   1 
     1) Anhya Lacour 09                 2) Olivia Michelli 10             
     3) Madisyn Acosta 11               4) Lauren Goens 09                
 10 Newman, Isidore                                    10:47.73   2 
     1) Laine Nowak 11                  2) Catherine Cahn 10              
     3) Grace Payne 11                  4) Chloe Incaprera 8              
 11 Dominican                                          10:48.43   1 
     1) Ady Becker 12                   2) Lizzy Bourg 11                 
     3) Erin Sequeira 11                4) Isabell Dischner 09            
 12 Baker                                              10:50.59   2 
     1) Nicole Davis 09                 2) Taylor Houze 11                
     3) Kensley Meeks 10                4) Madelyn Watkins 12             
 13 Mt. Carmel                                         11:05.30   2 
     1) Ashleigh Gallagher 10           2) Grace Elvir 10                 
     3) Kristin Guillera 10             4) Hope Shales 10                 
 14 St. Agnes                                          11:13.18   1 
     1) Rebecca Calderoni 10            2) Abby Williams 11               
     3) Mary Olivia Henderson 10        4) Brittan Ross 10                
 15 Hahnville                                          11:21.03   2 
     1) Kayli Farmer 12                 2) Erin Phillips 10               
     3) Brianna Dantin 12               4) Emily Blanchard 12             
 16 Hattiesburg                                        11:21.39   1 
     1) McKenzie Patterson 12           2) Taylor Sharfner 7              
     3) Diamond McCalebb 09             4) Shakira Waters 09              
 17 Meridian                                           11:26.48   2 
     1) Sonya McPhail 10                2) Teknetra Batiste 09            
     3) Princess Grant 10               4) Semaj White 8                  
 18 Whitehaven HS                                      12:08.59   2 
     1) Kailsey Adams                   2) Alexia Becton                  
     3) T'Niyah Spight                  4) Ashleigh Stephen               
 19 West Jefferson                                     13:25.95   2 
     1) Raven Evans 12                  2) Dajanae Ford 12                
     3) Royshelle Francois 09           4) Kahriel Riggins 09             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: $ 5-08.25  2010        Katherine White, St. Paul's (AL)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Moreau             12 Sacred Heart           5-04.00  
  2 Alacia Myles              10 Karr, Edna             5-04.00  
  3 Jyia Joseph               11 Hahnville              5-04.00  
  4 Ariel Pedigo              09 Parkview Bap           5-00.00  
  5 Ladaisa Walton               Whitehaven             5-00.00  
  6 Jasmine Thomas            10 Lakeshore              5-00.00  
  7 Kennedi Myrick            10 Baker                  4-10.00  
  7 Ainsley Scott             12 Fontaineblea           4-10.00  
  7 Tatiyana Jennings         10 Meridian               4-10.00  
  7 Anniston Warrick          10 Ocean Spring           4-10.00  
  7 Sara Spinosa              10 Sacred Heart           4-10.00  
  7 Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate               4-10.00  
 13 Elizabeth Messonnier      11 Dominican              4-08.00  
 13 Alessandra Purnell        09 St. Joseph's           4-08.00  
 13 Karianne Wilson           12 Curtis, John           4-08.00  
 13 Addie Conway              09 McGill-Toole           4-08.00  
 13 Hannah Babin                 St. Joseph's           4-08.00  
 13 Jade Peoples              12 Cabrini                4-08.00  
 13 MyNia Carter              09 Hattiesburg            4-08.00  
 13 Elizabeth Wangler         12 Lakeshore              4-08.00  
 21 Kaitlyn August            12 Lusher Chart           4-06.00  
 21 Ashleigh Laws             09 West Jeff              4-06.00  
 21 Daja Bell                 11 Karr, Edna             4-06.00  
 21 Ce'Maria Harris           12 Belle Chasse           4-06.00  
 21 Allie Broussard            8 Mt. Carmel             4-06.00  
 21 Frances Ehrhardt          09 StScholastica          4-06.00  
 21 Christian Robinson        10 Baker                  4-06.00  
 28 Gracie Hall               11 St. Agnes              4-04.00  
 28 Ayana Mosley              11 Carver, G.W.           4-04.00  
 28 Khloe Colar               11 St. Katharin           4-04.00  
 28 Jada Conner               11 Clinton                4-04.00  
 28 Emily Allen                8 Mt. Carmel             4-04.00  
 -- Brandy Montgomery         09 LandryWalker                NH  
 -- Hallie Wesley             12 Cabrini                     NH  
 -- Mihnlan St. Cyr           09 Belle Chasse                NH  
 -- Kayla Pogue               12 Sci Academy                 NH  
 -- Jaliyah Hoyt              10 East St. Joh                NH  
 -- Kamryn Cicero             12 Catholic, Po               DNS  
 -- Lady Reynolds             12 Newman                     DNS  
 -- Tayla Coleman             10 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Talia Ward                12 Hahnville                  DNS  
 -- Roxanne Lyall              8 St. Katharin               DNS  
 -- Tamaya Mitchell           12 Blount                     DNS  
 -- Kendyl Terrell            10 Hattiesburg                DNS  
 -- Jaelayah Julien           09 East St. Joh               DNS  
 -- Tyrese Fazande            11 Easton                     DNS  
 -- Ella Keaton                8 McGill-Toole               DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: $ 13-01  2016        Margaret Ollinger, McGill Toolen (AL)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaby Bird                 11 Fontaineblea          12-00.00  
  2 Emma Hunt                 12 Ocean Spring          11-06.00  
  3 Savannah Morgan           11 Fairhope              11-00.00  
  3 Roslyn Inabinette         10 Ocean Spring          11-00.00  
  5 Kate Sander               10 St. Agnes             10-06.00  
  6 Annie Lineberger          11 Fairhope              10-06.00  
  7 Lucy Stuardi              12 McGill-Toole          10-00.00  
  8 Bradyn Coarsey            09 McGill-Toole           9-06.00  
  8 Peyton Williams           12 St. Joseph's           9-06.00  
  8 Ayaii Houston             12 Clinton                9-06.00  
 11 Jamayia Haynes            12 East St. Joh           9-00.00  
 12 Anna Koonce               12 St. Joseph's           8-06.00  
 13 Amari Shields             11 Clinton                8-00.00  
 13 Sarah Becnel              12 Dominican              8-00.00  
 -- Amy Vandercook            11 Cabrini                     NH  
 -- Catherine Walker          12 East Jeff                   NH  
 -- Ellie Plauche             09 Newman                     DNS  
 -- Sophie Daly               09 Newman                     DNS  
 -- Rachel Mipro              09 Cabrini                    DNS  
 -- Talia Ward                12 Hahnville                  DNS  
 -- Mary Catherine Tolson     11 Westminster                DNS  
 -- Jaliyah Hoyt              10 East St. Joh               DNS  
 -- India Russell             09 Meridian                   DNS  
 -- Jalen Thomas              09 Meridian                   DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: $ 19-01.75  2005        Latoya Collins, Rabouin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Angel Williams            11 BenFranklin           18-00.00   NWI 
  2 Diamond Smith             09 Curtis, John          17-00.50   NWI 
  3 Alana Smith               12 Picayune              16-10.50   NWI 
  4 Kelsey White              10 Baker                 16-07.00   NWI 
  5 Mykea Boykin              11 Hattiesburg           15-11.50   NWI 
  6 Kayli Johnson             09 St. Katharin          15-11.00   NWI 
  6 Michayla Johnson          11 Clinton               15-11.00   NWI 
  8 Talazia Manuel            12 Belle Chasse          15-10.50   NWI 
  9 Claire Holder             10 St. Joseph's          15-09.75   NWI 
 10 Halley Lee                10 McGill-Toole          15-09.00   NWI 
 11 Tamaya Mitchell           12 Blount                15-08.25   NWI 
 11 Ladaisa Walton               Whitehaven            15-08.25   NWI 
 13 Emani Johnson                Whitehaven            15-07.50   NWI 
 14 Amy Warren                10 Belle Chasse          15-07.00   NWI 
 15 Ashley Myers              11 Clinton               15-01.50   NWI 
 16 Kamerynn Glasgow           8 Sacred Heart          15-00.50   NWI 
 17 Tomyree Thompson          09 St. Mary's            14-11.50   NWI 
 18 Milahn Dukes              10 Cabrini               14-10.00   NWI 
 19 Elizabeth Gainey          11 McGehee               14-08.50   NWI 
 20 Gabby Cefalu              11 Mt. Carmel            14-08.00   NWI 
 21 Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate              14-07.50   NWI 
 22 Yelah Moses               10 Hahnville             14-07.00   NWI 
 23 Kaylah Broussard          11 Sacred Heart          14-06.50   NWI 
 23 Shamiah Bridges           11 Picayune              14-06.50   NWI 
 25 Cecella Chaney            12 Dominican             14-06.00   NWI 
 26 Shyneis Campo             11 Collierville          14-05.00   NWI 
 27 Khloe Colar               11 St. Katharin          14-04.25   NWI 
 28 Alexia Brown              10 Chapelle              14-03.50   NWI 
 29 Marian Boyd               11 Dominican             14-02.75   NWI 
 30 Kaylee Foster             11 Ocean Spring          14-02.00   NWI 
 31 Iraneka Marshall          09 East St. Joh          14-00.00   NWI 
 32 Addie Conway              09 McGill-Toole          13-11.50   NWI 
 33 Klí Asia Locket           09 East St. Joh          13-11.00   NWI 
 34 Kierslynn Lawless         11 St. Mary's            13-10.25   NWI 
 35 Franchesca Hearn          10 Meridian              13-08.00   NWI 
 36 Ashleigh Laws             09 West Jeff             13-07.00   NWI 
 37 Brionne Woods             11 Cabrini               13-06.75   NWI 
 38 Kayleigh Joiner           12 Ocean Spring          13-06.50   NWI 
 39 Emory Westbrook           12 Baker                 13-06.00   NWI 
 39 McKenna Ramsey            10 St. Joseph's          13-06.00   NWI 
 41 Lejonne Blackmon          10 Hahnville             13-04.50   NWI 
 42 Mallory Donahue           10 StScholastica         13-02.50   NWI 
 43 Faith Boutte              10 Westgate              13-00.00   NWI 
 43 Cameron Goodman           10 Curtis, John          13-00.00   NWI 
 45 Ladiamond Landrum         10 Meridian              12-09.75   NWI 
 46 Julia LeJeune             11 Catholic, Po          12-06.50   NWI 
 47 Cleveion Daniel           11 Karr, Edna            12-05.00   NWI 
 48 Lady Reynolds             12 Newman                12-03.25   NWI 
 49 Anna Kathryn Robitaille   09 Fairhope              12-01.00   NWI 
 50 Sydni Harrell             10 Chapelle              12-00.00   NWI 
 51 Brooke Nuss               09 Mt. Carmel            11-07.25   NWI 
 52 Anna Jones                11 Fairhope              10-09.00   NWI 
 52 Kaylyn Moore              09 Sci Academy           10-09.00   NWI 
 -- Jodie Shusta              10 Collierville                ND   NWI 
 -- Daija Clark               12 Karr, Edna                  ND   NWI 
 -- Raine Riccio              09 McGehee                     ND   NWI 
 -- Maya Lagarde              09 Sci Academy                DNS   NWI 
 -- Jashanti Gilbert          09 Easton                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Katia Showstak            10 Lakeshore                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Alexis Augustine          11 Easton                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Neijah Thomas             09 Cox                        DNS   NWI 
 -- Claudia Sataille          12 West Jeff                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Jala Richard              12 Destrehan                  DNS   NWI 
 -- My'Tiana Johnson          10 LandryWalker               DNS   NWI 
 -- Na'jah Parker             12 Lake Area Ne               DNS   NWI 
 -- Brandy Montgomery         09 LandryWalker               DNS   NWI 
 -- MyLayia Carter            09 Hattiesburg                DNS   NWI 
 -- Darionne Celius           11 Carver, G.W.               DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: $ 40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Amy Warren                10 Belle Chasse          36-10.00   NWI 
  2 Tamaya Mitchell           12 Blount                36-05.50   NWI 
  3 Mykea Boykin              11 Hattiesburg           35-07.00   NWI 
  4 Halley Lee                10 McGill-Toole          34-08.50   NWI 
  5 Ashley Myers              11 Clinton               34-04.50   NWI 
  6 Kayli Johnson             09 St. Katharin          34-03.50   NWI 
  7 Mikyah Mack               11 Ocean Spring          33-09.75   NWI 
  8 Michayla Johnson          11 Clinton               33-07.00   NWI 
  9 Jade Peoples              12 Cabrini               32-07.25   NWI 
 10 Kelsey White              10 Baker                 32-06.75   NWI 
 11 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit        10 Lusher Chart          32-05.50   NWI 
 12 Katia Showstak            10 Lakeshore             32-02.50   NWI 
 13 Tanaja Williams           10 Curtis, John          31-09.75   NWI 
 14 Claire Holder             10 St. Joseph's          31-07.75   NWI 
 15 Claire Moreau             12 Sacred Heart          31-04.50   NWI 
 16 Milahn Dukes              10 Cabrini               31-04.00   NWI 
 17 Kaylah Broussard          11 Sacred Heart          31-02.00   NWI 
 18 Khloe Colar               11 St. Katharin          30-08.75   NWI 
 19 Darionne Celius           11 Carver, G.W.          30-08.00   NWI 
 20 Haley Blouin              12 St. Joseph's          30-05.00   NWI 
 21 Emory Westbrook           12 Baker                 30-03.75   NWI 
 22 MyLayia Carter            09 Hattiesburg           30-02.50   NWI 
 23 Cecella Chaney            12 Dominican             29-08.75   NWI 
 24 Addie Conway              09 McGill-Toole          29-06.00   NWI 
 24 Kelis Boutte              09 Westgate              29-06.00   NWI 
 26 Ella Aluise               09 Newman                29-05.00   NWI 
 27 Nadia Patterson           10 East St. Joh          29-03.50   NWI 
 28 Faith Boutte              10 Westgate              29-03.00   NWI 
 29 Daija Clark               12 Karr, Edna            29-02.50   NWI 
 30 Tamia Taylor              11 Hahnville             29-00.50   NWI 
 31 Ladaisa Walton               Whitehaven            28-03.50   NWI 
 32 Allie Broussard            8 Mt. Carmel            27-10.50   NWI 
 33 Raine Riccio              09 McGehee               27-08.00   NWI 
 34 Anna Kathryn Robitaille   09 Fairhope              26-04.50   NWI 
 35 Brooke Nuss               09 Mt. Carmel            26-00.50   NWI 
 35 Lakeisha Tate             11 Picayune              26-00.50   NWI 
 37 Brooke Nitz               10 Ocean Spring          25-05.00   NWI 
 38 Alexia Becton                Whitehaven            24-08.50   NWI 
 39 Anna Jones                11 Fairhope              24-02.50   NWI 
 -- Dashel Davis              12 Lake Area Ne                ND   NWI 
 -- Franchesca Hearn          10 Meridian                    ND   NWI 
 -- Lebresha Alford           11 Meridian                    ND   NWI 
 -- Alex Rosenbohn            12 Dominican                 FOUL       
 -- Lejonne Blackmon          10 Hahnville                 FOUL       
 -- Ashleigh Laws             09 West Jeff                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Italy Robinson            09 East St. Joh               DNS   NWI 
 -- Kaylin Martin             12 St. James                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Jala Richard              12 Destrehan                  DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: $ 39-09  2007        Zaquita McClanahan, Irving (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Macklin               Whitehaven            38-08.25  
  2 Bailey Braud              12 Cabrini               38-06.50  
  3 Hannah Daffin             11 McGill-Toole          37-11.75  
  4 Michaela Brown               Whitehaven            37-08.25  
  5 Karmen Williams           11 Blount                37-02.00  
  6 Mykhala Coleman           09 Sacred Heart          37-00.25  
  7 Kiara Vance               12 Clinton               35-08.00  
  8 shardanay lamark          12 McDonogh #35          35-07.25  
  9 Ariel Myers               11 Curtis, John          34-09.75  
 10 Jessica Green             12 Collierville          33-06.75  
 11 Madison Wilford           12 PopeJohnPaul          32-03.75  
 12 Madelynn Webster          10 Clinton               32-03.00  
 13 Jailen Doyle              11 Cabrini               31-00.75  
 14 Brianna Harris            12 Blount                29-11.00  
 15 Zoe Curtis                09 Curtis, John          29-08.50  
 16 Hope Mejia                12 Lakeshore             29-06.50  
 17 Raleigh Quinlan           10 StScholastica         29-04.50  
 18 Eugenia Williams          11 Westminster           29-03.00  
 19 Darian Durfey             12 Hahnville             29-02.00  
 20 Miriam Waguespack         11 Dominican             29-01.25  
 21 Gabrielle Stallings       10 Fairhope              28-05.50  
 22 Miyon Dinwiddie           12 Collierville          27-08.25  
 23 Aixa Crespo               12 StScholastica         27-06.25  
 24 Kia Batiste               12 St. Mary's            26-05.50  
 25 Andrea Bradley            12 Westminster           25-09.50  
 26 Kaylyn Moore              09 Sci Academy           25-09.00  
 27 Peyton Walker             10 Dominican             25-08.25  
 28 Shakayla Agee             11 Meridian              25-06.75  
 29 Canada Jones              10 St. Mary's            25-03.00  
 30 Faith Husbands            10 Chapelle              25-01.50  
 31 Nakhaia Tanner            09 Cox                   23-07.25  
 32 Alexis Cairl              10 Ocean Spring          23-06.50  
 33 Audrey McLellan           12 Belle Chasse          23-01.00  
 34 Kenari Jones              12 Internationa          22-11.50  
 34 Alyssa Kirchner           09 Ocean Spring          22-11.50  
 36 Layla Martin              11 East St. Joh          22-09.75  
 37 Kathleen Templet          12 Mt. Carmel            22-08.50  
 38 Maya Lagarde              09 Sci Academy           21-00.75  
 39 Erica Sanchez             12 Mt. Carmel            20-00.75  
 40 Jalen Washington          11 Lutheran              19-04.00  
 41 Bria Joseph               10 Newman                15-05.25  
 -- DeErineseya Handy         12 Hattiesburg               FOUL  
 -- Janaylyn DeCuire          12 Easton                     DNS  
 -- Olivia Berntson           10 St. Agnes                  DNS  
 -- Natizia Blaise            11 Carver, G.W.               DNS  
 -- Zelika Ouattara           12 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Tia Ellis                  8 St. Katharin               DNS  
 -- Mia Meyer                 10 East St. Joh               DNS  
 -- Gabrielle Tanet           09 McGehee                    DNS  
 -- Robyn Hughes              11 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Kendyl Terrell            10 Hattiesburg                DNS  
 -- Iyanna Carter             12 Karr, Edna                 DNS  
 -- Christine Neelis          12 Lusher Chart               DNS  
 -- Austria Jones              8 Phoenix                    DNS  
 -- Diandra Baham             12 Hahnville                  DNS  
 -- Antonique Slaughter       10 Carver, G.W.               DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: $ 135-11  2008        Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Daffin             11 McGill-Toole            123-10  
  2 Kiara Vance               12 Clinton                 113-08  
  3 Taylor Macklin               Whitehaven              102-11  
  4 Claire Moreau             12 Sacred Heart            101-09  
  5 Peyton Smith              11 St. Joseph's            100-06  
  6 Jailen Doyle              11 Cabrini                  99-05  
  7 Miriam Waguespack         11 Dominican                97-00  
  8 Maggie Lambert            12 Catholic, Po             88-09  
  9 Carmen Reaves                Whitehaven               88-03  
 10 Michelle Lorio            10 St. Joseph's             87-09  
 11 Aixa Crespo               12 StScholastica            86-11  
 12 Taylor Shackelford        10 Ocean Spring             86-10  
 12 Brenna Macaluso           10 Chapelle                 86-10  
 14 Ariel Myers               11 Curtis, John             85-06  
 15 Veronica Kelley           09 Cabrini                  80-06  
 16 Zoe Curtis                09 Curtis, John             79-08  
 17 Ayhana Wilson             09 Hattiesburg              78-05  
 18 Mykhala Coleman           09 Sacred Heart             78-04  
 19 shardanay lamark          12 McDonogh #35             77-07  
 20 Emily Doyle               11 McGill-Toole             77-04  
 21 Katie Mrarich             11 Chapelle                 76-02  
 22 Brooklyn Comeaux          11 Dominican                73-03  
 23 Eugenia Williams          11 Westminster              71-08  
 24 Nareuna Ford              11 Clinton                  71-00  
 25 Brianna Harris            12 Blount                   70-10  
 26 Kendall Owens             09 Collierville             68-03  
 27 Gillian May               10 Ocean Spring             67-01  
 28 jada castille             11 McDonogh #35             66-02  
 29 Karmen Williams           11 Blount                   63-10  
 30 Lorna Sweeney             09 Mt. Carmel               62-04  
 31 Gabrielle Stallings       10 Fairhope                 61-07  
 32 Essence Branch            12 Collierville             61-01  
 33 Janaylyn DeCuire          12 Easton                   58-07  
 34 Kia Batiste               12 St. Mary's               56-10  
 35 Sherise Townsend          11 Hahnville                55-00  
 35 Bria Joseph               10 Newman                   55-00  
 37 Antonique Slaughter       10 Carver, G.W.             54-04  
 38 Claire Kehoe              11 McGehee                  53-03  
 39 Claire Beary              10 McGehee                  53-02  
 40 Shakayla Agee             11 Meridian                 53-00  
 41 Samantha Jordan           11 NO Military              51-11  
 42 Natizia Blaise            11 Carver, G.W.             50-08  
 43 Rileigh Norman            12 Mt. Carmel               49-05  
 44 Shalyn Williams           11 Lutheran                 45-04  
 45 Caitlin Slavich           10 Lutheran                 44-11  
 46 Canada Jones              10 St. Mary's               42-01  
 47 Iyanna Carter             12 Karr, Edna               41-07  
 48 Destiny Little            11 Meridian                 38-10  
 49 Layla Martin              11 East St. Joh             37-06  
 -- Mia Meyer                 10 East St. Joh                ND  
 -- Ashley Ducre              12 Lakeshore                   ND  
 -- Robyn Hughes              11 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Christine Neelis          12 Lusher Chart               DNS  
 -- Tia Ellis                  8 St. Katharin               DNS  
 -- Kathlyn Glass             11 StScholastica              DNS  
 -- Zelika Ouattara           12 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Kendyl Terrell            10 Hattiesburg                DNS  
 -- Diandra Baham             12 Hahnville                  DNS  
 -- Madison Wilford           12 PopeJohnPaul               DNS  
 -- Valeria Garduno           11 Sci Academy                DNS  
 -- Deja Mcgill               11 Sci Academy                DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: $ 148-09  2016        Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karmen Williams           11 Blount                  121-08  
  2 Emily O'Neill             12 McGill-Toole            114-00  
  3 Eden Adams                11 West Monroe             113-11  
  4 Claire Moreau             12 Sacred Heart            113-07  
  5 Sarah Summerville         12 St. Joseph's            112-11  
  6 Kamerynn Glasgow           8 Sacred Heart            111-11  
  7 Arianna White             09 Mt. Carmel              105-00  
  8 Kelsey Taylor             12 McGill-Toole             94-11  
  9 Raleigh Quinlan           10 StScholastica            94-00  
 10 Abby McGowan              10 Chapelle                 91-07  
 11 Kaitlyn August            12 Lusher Chart             87-08  
 12 Emory Westbrook           12 Baker                    87-07  
 13 Madison Norton            12 PopeJohnPaul             86-10  
 14 Hope Mejia                12 Lakeshore                86-09  
 15 Abbey Revell              11 Westminster              85-09  
 16 Emily Doyle               11 McGill-Toole            x84-10  
 17 Canada Jones              10 St. Mary's               84-07  
 18 Abby Reames               10 Chapelle                 84-00  
 19 Zoe Curtis                09 Curtis, John             83-10  
 20 Aixa Crespo               12 StScholastica            81-04  
 21 Brianna Harris            12 Blount                   80-11  
 22 jada castille             11 McDonogh #35             80-00  
 23 Grace Troutman            11 Mt. Carmel               77-02  
 24 Jailen Doyle              11 Cabrini                  76-02  
 25 Veronica Kelley           09 Cabrini                  75-08  
 26 Kia Batiste               12 St. Mary's               74-05  
 27 Adele Reynoir             12 Newman                   74-04  
 28 Brooklyn Comeaux          11 Dominican                73-04  
 29 Carley Dugas              12 St. Joseph's             72-09  
 30 Natizia Blaise            11 Carver, G.W.             71-01  
 31 Cameron Wall              12 Dominican                65-03  
 32 Darian Durfey             12 Hahnville                63-11  
 33 Janaylyn DeCuire          12 Easton                   60-08  
 34 Chloe Norris              12 Belle Chasse             60-07  
 35 Sophie Daly               09 Newman                   53-04  
 36 Daisha Joseph             09 Hahnville                52-10  
 37 Hope Tate                 12 Lutheran                 47-02  
 38 Carmen Reaves                Whitehaven               46-11  
 39 Lakieria Jones               Whitehaven               42-03  
 40 Kendyl Terrell            10 Hattiesburg              37-10  
 41 Ayhana Wilson             09 Hattiesburg              31-07  
 -- Zelika Ouattara           12 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Tia Ellis                  8 St. Katharin               DNS  
 -- Antonique Slaughter       10 Carver, G.W.               DNS  
 -- Mallory Norton             8 PopeJohnPaul               DNS  
 -- Ariel Myers               11 Curtis, John               DNS  
 -- Claire Beary              10 McGehee                    DNS  
 -- Kayla Pogue               12 Sci Academy                DNS  
 -- Samantha Jordan           11 NO Military                DNS  
 -- Robyn Hughes              11 West Jeff                  DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.24  2011        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donovan Rolland           12 St. Aug                  10.73Q  4.7  8 
  2 Antonio Lay               11 Christian Br             10.78Q  3.6  2 
  3 Rodney Johnson            10 Karr, Edna               10.81Q  4.1  5 
  4 Jamal Morris              11 LandryWalker             10.83Q  3.4  1 
  5 Rae'kwon Starks           10 Cox                      10.89Q  4.4  6  10.885
  5 Terroll Jolla             12 St. Aug                  10.89Q  3.2  3  10.885
  7 jared miles               12 McDonogh #35             10.91Q  3.8  4 
  8 Jakobe Rogers             12 Baker                    10.92Q  1.2  7 
  9 Khalil Levy               10 Ocean Spring             11.17Q  1.0  9 
 10 Eric Gregory              12 East Jeff                10.97q  3.6  2  10.964
 10 Tim Conerly               10 SophieBWright            10.97q  3.4  1  10.964
 12 Kino Mosley               12 Meridian                 11.05q  4.7  8 
 13 Jakorian Bennett          12 McGill-Toole             11.06q  3.6  2 
 14 Brennan Jeffrey           12 Jesuit                   11.14q  4.1  5 
 15 Malik Gale                12 Meridian                 11.15q  3.4  1 
 16 Deontre Ford              11 Karr, Edna               11.16q  1.2  7 
 17 Kayshon Boutte            10 Westgate                 11.18q  1.0  9 
 18 Jarian Glover             12 Baker                    11.21q  4.7  8 
 19 Shannon Scott             11 Easton                   11.23   3.4  1 
 20 Trey Banks                12 Clinton                  11.25   4.1  5 
 21 Prentice Cook             11 East St. Joh             11.26   1.0  9 
 22 Desmond Bowers            12 Belle Chasse             11.28   4.7  8 
 23 Jacquez Morgan            12 Curtis, John             11.29   4.4  6 
 24 Christian Bordelon        12 Holy Cross               11.31   3.8  4  11.301
 25 Christian Williams        10 Clinton                  11.31   3.8  4  11.310
 26 Duke Wirth                10 Newman                   11.34   4.7  8  11.334
 27 Kaleb McClendon           11 Ocean Spring             11.34   1.2  7  11.338
 28 Darien Rickson            11 Higgins, L.W             11.34   3.6  2  11.340
 29 Justin London             11 Carver, G.W.             11.37   4.1  5 
 30 Darius Ruffin             11 Hattiesburg              11.40   1.2  7 
 31 Ryan Whitaker             12 Christian Br             11.41   4.4  6 
 32 Spencer Jordan            10 Lakeshore                11.42   3.2  3 
 33 Mark Emilien              11 West Jeff                11.43   3.6  2 
 34 Jacoby Wells              10 Cox                      11.44   3.2  3 
 35 Derrick Smith             12 Carver, G.W.             11.45   1.0  9 
 36 Diamant'e Elliot          10 Higgins, L.W             11.48   4.4  6 
 37 Ashton Perkins            11 Jesuit                   11.50   3.6  2 
 38 Jeffery Royal             11 East Jeff                11.52   4.4  6 
 39 Dante Patton              12 Belle Chasse             11.53   3.8  4  11.524
 40 Tyruss Gayden             11 West Jeff                11.53   3.4  1  11.528
 41 Detrich Spikes            10 Picayune                 11.54   4.1  5  11.534
 42 rodell brown              11 Sci Academy              11.54   4.1  5  11.537
 43 Eric Johnson              12 Lake Area Ne             11.56   3.2  3 
 44 Dia`Mhireyeh Green        10 Westgate                 11.58   3.8  4 
 45 jaeron pollard            11 Sci Academy              11.68   3.8  4 
 46 Tamaj Fazande             09 Easton                   11.74   3.2  3 
 47 steveland williams        10 McDonogh #35             11.76   1.0  9 
 48 armando bradley           11 SophieBWright            11.79   3.4  1 
 49 Chris Henderson           12 NO Military              11.85   3.8  4 
 50 Tyrese Graves             12 Hattiesburg              11.95   4.7  8 
 51 Jonathan Keiran           10 Collierville             11.98   1.2  7 
 52 Donald Magee              11 East St. Joh             11.99   1.0  9 
 53 Neko Rojas                12 Br Martin                12.10   3.4  1 
 54 Clyon Harvey              11 Phoenix                  12.13   3.6  2  12.124
 55 Brian Hill                12 McGill-Toole             12.13   1.2  7  12.130
 56 Demond Fortenberry        12 BenFranklin              12.18   4.1  5  12.174
 57 Duronne Walker            12 Holy Cross               12.18   4.4  6  12.177
 58 Peyton Davis              11 Rummel+                  12.35   3.6  2  12.344
 59 Luke Thomas               11 Lutheran                 12.35   4.7  8  12.350
 60 Joseph Pleasant           09 Newman                   12.62   4.4  6 
 -- Andrew Sanderfer          10 Riverdale                   FS   1.0  9 
 -- Virgil Pryor              12 Collierville               DNS   1.2  7 
 -- Jermie Walker             12 Rummel+                    DNS   3.4  1 
 -- Brandon Stewart           11 Lutheran                   DNS   1.2  7 
 -- Lance Williams            11 Curtis, John               DNS   4.1  5 
 -- Elijah Burton             12 Picayune                   DNS   3.4  1 
 -- Jack Romano               11 Br Martin                  DNS   3.2  3 
 -- Reginald Bajoie           12 LandryWalker               DNS   4.7  8 
 -- Trejan Pugh               12 Blount                     DNS   3.2  3 
 -- Anthony Williams          12 Hahnville                  DNS   3.8  4 
 -- Kennedy Chatman           10 NO Military                DNS   1.0  9 
 -- Jamarcus Powe-Mauldin     12 Blount                     DNS   4.4  6 
 -- Daizhan Price             12 Hahnville                  DNS   3.2  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.24  2011        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Donovan Rolland           12 St. Aug                  10.53   4.5  2 
  2 Antonio Lay               11 Christian Br             10.60   4.5  2 
  3 Rodney Johnson            10 Karr, Edna               10.72   4.5  2 
  4 Terroll Jolla             12 St. Aug                  10.73   4.5  2 
  5 Jamal Morris              11 LandryWalker             10.77   4.5  2  10.766
  6 Eric Gregory              12 East Jeff                10.77   3.2  1  10.769
  7 Deontre Ford              11 Karr, Edna               10.80   3.2  1 
  8 Tim Conerly               10 SophieBWright            10.82   3.2  1 
  9 Jakorian Bennett          12 McGill-Toole             10.84   3.2  1 
 10 Rae'kwon Starks           10 Cox                      10.85   4.5  2 
 11 jared miles               12 McDonogh #35             10.87   4.5  2 
 12 Brennan Jeffrey           12 Jesuit                   10.89   3.2  1 
 13 Kino Mosley               12 Meridian                 10.95   3.2  1 
 14 Kayshon Boutte            10 Westgate                 10.98   3.2  1 
 15 Jarian Glover             12 Baker                    11.03   3.2  1  11.024
 15 Jakobe Rogers             12 Baker                    11.03   4.5  2  11.024
 17 Malik Gale                12 Meridian                 11.20   3.2  1 
 -- Khalil Levy               10 Ocean Spring               DNS   4.5  2 
Preliminaries
 19 Shannon Scott             11 Easton                                  
 20 Trey Banks                12 Clinton                                 
 21 Prentice Cook             11 East St. Joh                            
 22 Desmond Bowers            12 Belle Chasse                            
 23 Jacquez Morgan            12 Curtis, John                            
 24 Christian Bordelon        12 Holy Cross                              
 25 Christian Williams        10 Clinton                                 
 26 Duke Wirth                10 Newman                                  
 27 Kaleb McClendon           11 Ocean Spring                            
 28 Darien Rickson            11 Higgins, L.W                            
 29 Justin London             11 Carver, G.W.                            
 30 Darius Ruffin             11 Hattiesburg                             
 31 Ryan Whitaker             12 Christian Br                            
 32 Spencer Jordan            10 Lakeshore                               
 33 Mark Emilien              11 West Jeff                               
 34 Jacoby Wells              10 Cox                                     
 35 Derrick Smith             12 Carver, G.W.                            
 36 Diamant'e Elliot          10 Higgins, L.W                            
 37 Ashton Perkins            11 Jesuit                                  
 38 Jeffery Royal             11 East Jeff                               
 39 Dante Patton              12 Belle Chasse                            
 40 Tyruss Gayden             11 West Jeff                               
 41 Detrich Spikes            10 Picayune                                
 42 rodell brown              11 Sci Academy                             
 43 Eric Johnson              12 Lake Area Ne                            
 44 Dia`Mhireyeh Green        10 Westgate                                
 45 jaeron pollard            11 Sci Academy                             
 46 Tamaj Fazande             09 Easton                                  
 47 steveland williams        10 McDonogh #35                            
 48 armando bradley           11 SophieBWright                           
 49 Chris Henderson           12 NO Military                             
 50 Tyrese Graves             12 Hattiesburg                             
 51 Jonathan Keiran           10 Collierville                            
 52 Donald Magee              11 East St. Joh                            
 53 Neko Rojas                12 Br Martin                               
 54 Clyon Harvey              11 Phoenix                                 
 55 Brian Hill                12 McGill-Toole                            
 56 Demond Fortenberry        12 BenFranklin                             
 57 Duronne Walker            12 Holy Cross                              
 58 Peyton Davis              11 Rummel+                                 
 59 Luke Thomas               11 Lutheran                                
 60 Joseph Pleasant           09 Newman                                  
 -- Andrew Sanderfer          10 Riverdale                               
 -- Virgil Pryor              12 Collierville                            
 -- Jermie Walker             12 Rummel+                                 
 -- Brandon Stewart           11 Lutheran                                
 -- Lance Williams            11 Curtis, John                            
 -- Elijah Burton             12 Picayune                                
 -- Jack Romano               11 Br Martin                               
 -- Reginald Bajoie           12 LandryWalker                            
 -- Trejan Pugh               12 Blount                                  
 -- Anthony Williams          12 Hahnville                               
 -- Kennedy Chatman           10 NO Military                             
 -- Jamarcus Powe-Mauldin     12 Blount                                  
 -- Daizhan Price             12 Hahnville                               
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kristopher Moore          12 Clinton                  21.55Q  2.4  4 
  2 Jermie Walker             12 Rummel+                  21.76Q  1.3  5 
  3 Rodney Johnson            10 Karr, Edna               21.78Q  0.5  2 
  4 Kayshon Boutte            10 Westgate                 21.85Q  1.4  9 
  5 Antonio Lay               11 Christian Br             22.00Q  1.9  7  21.992
  6 Eric Gregory              12 East Jeff                22.00Q  1.8  8  21.994
  7 Jamal Morris              11 LandryWalker             22.17Q  1.7  3 
  8 Terroll Jolla             12 St. Aug                  22.39Q  0.9  6 
  9 Kino Mosley               12 Meridian                 22.59Q  1.2  1 
 10 Donovan Rolland           12 St. Aug                  21.79q  1.3  5 
 11 Lance Williams            11 Curtis, John             22.35q  1.9  7 
 12 Derrick Price             12 Carver, G.W.             22.36q  1.4  9 
 13 Deontre Ford              11 Karr, Edna               22.40q  1.7  3 
 14 Kaleb McClendon           11 Ocean Spring             22.62q  1.3  5 
 15 Jakorian Bennett          12 McGill-Toole             22.69q  2.4  4 
 16 jared miles               12 McDonogh #35             22.75q  0.5  2 
 17 Jacquez Morgan            12 Curtis, John             22.81q  1.3  5 
 18 Justus Trainer            11 Blount                   22.82q  1.8  8 
 19 Dylan DeCuire             11 Easton                   22.84   1.8  8 
 20 Jakobe Rogers             12 Baker                    22.86   2.4  4 
 21 Tashaon Pettway           12 Blount                   23.00   1.4  9 
 22 Prentice Cook             11 East St. Joh             23.06   1.2  1 
 23 Daryon Jackson            12 Clinton                  23.07   2.4  4 
 24 rodell brown              11 Sci Academy              23.08   1.3  5 
 25 Tim Conerly               10 SophieBWright            23.09   1.4  9 
 26 Delvonte Green            11 Higgins, L.W             23.15   1.8  8 
 27 Brennan Jeffrey           12 Jesuit                   23.18   1.4  9 
 28 Terius Taranto            11 East St. Joh             23.36   1.2  1 
 29 Robert Jackson            10 Hahnville                23.45   1.8  8  23.446
 30 Elvin Joseph              11 Higgins, L.W             23.45   1.9  7  23.449
 31 Duke Wirth                10 Newman                   23.48   1.2  1 
 32 Eric Johnson              12 Lake Area Ne             23.49   1.2  1 
 33 Jack Fraiche              10 Rummel+                  23.54   0.9  6 
 34 Isiah Travis              10 BenFranklin              23.56   1.9  7 
 35 Chester Kimbough          11 Easton                   23.63   1.2  1 
 36 Curdevone Jackson         11 Picayune                 23.67   1.3  5  23.661
 37 Andrew Sanderfer          10 Riverdale                23.67   0.9  6  23.665
 38 Spencer Jordan            10 Lakeshore                23.67   1.7  3  23.670
 39 Blayne Delahoussaye       10 Westgate                 23.75   1.8  8  23.741
 40 Jonathan Moore            11 Baker                    23.75   0.9  6  23.743
 41 Rece Jackson              11 McGill-Toole             23.82   1.2  1 
 42 Caleb Cummings- Dise      10 BenFranklin              23.91   1.9  7 
 43 Taejon Brown              11 Cox                      23.94   1.8  8 
 44 steveland williams        10 McDonogh #35             23.98   0.5  2 
 45 Darren Petty              11 West Jeff                24.03   0.9  6 
 46 George Murry              11 Hattiesburg              24.04   1.9  7 
 47 Christopher Brooks        11 Christian Br             24.07   1.9  7 
 48 Darius Ruffin             11 Hattiesburg              24.27   2.4  4 
 49 Devonn Mendoza            12 NO Military              24.28   0.5  2 
 50 Jonathan Keiran           10 Collierville             24.30   2.4  4 
 51 Willie Robinson IV        11 Jesuit                   24.51   0.5  2  24.504
 52 Jake Akins                09 Collierville             24.51   1.7  3  24.507
 53 Malik Hill                12 West Jeff                24.53   1.4  9 
 54 Chris Henderson           12 NO Military              25.06   1.3  5 
 55 Kaymon Jones              11 Belle Chasse             25.25   0.9  6 
 56 Clyon Harvey              11 Phoenix                  25.34   0.5  2 
 57 Darius Owens              11 Ocean Spring             25.49   0.9  6 
 58 Anthony Jordan            11 SophieBWright            25.55   2.4  4 
 59 Jarvis Gilmore            09 Cox                      25.57   2.4  4 
 60 matthew lewis             09 Sci Academy              25.76   1.4  9 
 61 Luke Thomas               11 Lutheran                 25.96   1.8  8 
 62 Zion Rouege               11 Holy Cross               26.67   1.7  3 
 63 Jason Stallings           11 Fairhope                 27.12   1.9  7 
 64 Jalen Johnson             09 Holy Cross               28.27   1.2  1 
 -- Malik Gale                12 Meridian                    FS   1.7  3 
 -- LJ Gilyot                 11 Br Martin                   FS   1.7  3 
 -- Justice Matthews          09 Carver, G.W.               DNS   1.4  9 
 -- Ahmad Harris              10 East Jeff                  DNS   1.2  1 
 -- Damon Smith               12 Br Martin                  DNS   1.3  5 
 -- Clarence Dabney           11 LandryWalker               DNS   1.7  3 
 -- Elijah Burton             12 Picayune                   DNS   0.9  6 
 -- Jack Gettys               11 Lakeshore                  DNS   0.5  2 
 -- Anthony Williams          12 Hahnville                  DNS   0.5  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Donovan Rolland           12 St. Aug                  21.46   2.7  1 
  2 Rodney Johnson            10 Karr, Edna               21.63   1.7  2 
  3 Eric Gregory              12 East Jeff                21.81   1.7  2 
  4 Deontre Ford              11 Karr, Edna               21.91   2.7  1 
  5 Antonio Lay               11 Christian Br             21.93   1.7  2 
  6 Terroll Jolla             12 St. Aug                  21.98   1.7  2 
  7 Lance Williams            11 Curtis, John             22.03   2.7  1 
  8 Kayshon Boutte            10 Westgate                 22.07   1.7  2 
  9 Jamal Morris              11 LandryWalker             22.12   1.7  2 
 10 Jermie Walker             12 Rummel+                  22.33   1.7  2  22.324
 11 Jakorian Bennett          12 McGill-Toole             22.33   2.7  1  22.328
 12 Kino Mosley               12 Meridian                 22.56   1.7  2 
 13 Jacquez Morgan            12 Curtis, John             22.71   2.7  1 
 14 jared miles               12 McDonogh #35             22.73   2.7  1 
 -- Derrick Price             12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   2.7  1 
 -- Kristopher Moore          12 Clinton                    DNS   1.7  2 
 -- Kaleb McClendon           11 Ocean Spring               DNS   2.7  1 
 -- Justus Trainer            11 Blount                     DNS   2.7  1 
Preliminaries
 19 Dylan DeCuire             11 Easton                                  
 20 Jakobe Rogers             12 Baker                                   
 21 Tashaon Pettway           12 Blount                                  
 22 Prentice Cook             11 East St. Joh                            
 23 Daryon Jackson            12 Clinton                                 
 24 rodell brown              11 Sci Academy                             
 25 Tim Conerly               10 SophieBWright                           
 26 Delvonte Green            11 Higgins, L.W                            
 27 Brennan Jeffrey           12 Jesuit                                  
 28 Terius Taranto            11 East St. Joh                            
 29 Robert Jackson            10 Hahnville                               
 30 Elvin Joseph              11 Higgins, L.W                            
 31 Duke Wirth                10 Newman                                  
 32 Eric Johnson              12 Lake Area Ne                            
 33 Jack Fraiche              10 Rummel+                                 
 34 Isiah Travis              10 BenFranklin                             
 35 Chester Kimbough          11 Easton                                  
 36 Curdevone Jackson         11 Picayune                                
 37 Andrew Sanderfer          10 Riverdale                               
 38 Spencer Jordan            10 Lakeshore                               
 39 Blayne Delahoussaye       10 Westgate                                
 40 Jonathan Moore            11 Baker                                   
 41 Rece Jackson              11 McGill-Toole                            
 42 Caleb Cummings- Dise      10 BenFranklin                             
 43 Taejon Brown              11 Cox                                     
 44 steveland williams        10 McDonogh #35                            
 45 Darren Petty              11 West Jeff                               
 46 George Murry              11 Hattiesburg                             
 47 Christopher Brooks        11 Christian Br                            
 48 Darius Ruffin             11 Hattiesburg                             
 49 Devonn Mendoza            12 NO Military                             
 50 Jonathan Keiran           10 Collierville                            
 51 Willie Robinson IV        11 Jesuit                                  
 52 Jake Akins                09 Collierville                            
 53 Malik Hill                12 West Jeff                               
 54 Chris Henderson           12 NO Military                             
 55 Kaymon Jones              11 Belle Chasse                            
 56 Clyon Harvey              11 Phoenix                                 
 57 Darius Owens              11 Ocean Spring                            
 58 Anthony Jordan            11 SophieBWright                           
 59 Jarvis Gilmore            09 Cox                                     
 60 matthew lewis             09 Sci Academy                             
 61 Luke Thomas               11 Lutheran                                
 62 Zion Rouege               11 Holy Cross                              
 63 Jason Stallings           11 Fairhope                                
 64 Jalen Johnson             09 Holy Cross                              
 -- Malik Gale                12 Meridian                                
 -- LJ Gilyot                 11 Br Martin                               
 -- Justice Matthews          09 Carver, G.W.                            
 -- Ahmad Harris              10 East Jeff                               
 -- Damon Smith               12 Br Martin                               
 -- Clarence Dabney           11 LandryWalker                            
 -- Elijah Burton             12 Picayune                                
 -- Jack Gettys               11 Lakeshore                               
 -- Anthony Williams          12 Hahnville                               
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.56  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kristopher Moore          12 Clinton                  48.19Q  1 
  2 Derrick Price             12 Carver, G.W.             49.43Q  2 
  3 Jermie Walker             12 Rummel+                  49.70Q  3 
  4 Kayshon Boutte            10 Westgate                 49.87Q  7 
  5 Terry Towah               10 Collierville             49.88Q  9 
  6 Joseph Walker             12 St. Aug                  51.34Q  4 
  7 Kendrick Brown            11 East St. Joh             51.49Q  8 
  8 Kai Gilbert               12 East Jeff                53.19Q  6 
  9 Ramond Stevens            09 Easton                   54.02Q  5 
 10 Zion Nickles              11 Baker                    50.91q  1 
 11 Darius Moffite            12 Meridian                 51.36q  9 
 12 Fenton Williams           12 Karr, Edna               51.41q  4 
 13 Iven Evans                11 Hattiesburg              51.85q  7 
 14 Ty Brewer                 12 Meridian                 51.86q  9 
 15 Cory Eugene               12 Lusher Chart             52.12q  4 
 16 Martinez Bogan            10 Clinton                  52.34q  2 
 17 D'Anthony Ash             12 East Jeff                52.47q  8 
 18 Troy Henry                12 Lakeshore                52.81q  3 
 19 Mike Shea                 12 Christian Br             52.86   7 
 20 Isiah Travis              10 BenFranklin              52.92   2 
 21 Amir Trotter              12 St. Aug                  53.20   3 
 22 David Williams            12 Ocean Spring             53.30   7 
 23 Kylan Steele              10 Jesuit                   53.37   9 
 24 Virgil Pryor              12 Collierville             53.47   2 
 25 Anthony Jordan            11 SophieBWright            53.49   8 
 26 Hamza Abdullah            12 Baker                    53.68   4 
 27 Will Reynoir              12 Newman                   53.93   3 
 28 Caleb Cummings- Dise      10 BenFranklin              53.95   1 
 29 Alexander Escobar         10 NO Military              54.01   1 
 30 Lonte Nettles             11 Karr, Edna               54.37   5 
 31 Anthony Sylve             12 Lake Area Ne             54.57   8 
 32 Anthony Padilla           12 Christian Br             54.58   8 
 33 Joseph Jones              11 Cox                      54.67   5 
 34 Malik Woodery             10 Rummel+                  55.24   6 
 35 brandon armstrong         11 Sci Academy              55.41   1 
 36 Gerald-Justin Fontain     11 Br Martin                55.57   2 
 37 Chris Matise              12 Curtis, John             55.70   9 
 38 Dorion Blount             12 Holy Cross               55.76   1 
 39 David Carriere            12 Easton                   55.91   3 
 40 Brandon Davison           10 Hahnville                56.04   4 
 41 Everett Whitney           11 Belle Chasse             57.18   5 
 42 Juan Patterson            11 Lake Area Ne             57.21   5 
 43 Sean Robinson             11 Br Martin                57.48   9 
 44 Logan Fitzpatrick         11 Curtis, John             57.65   4 
 45 Tyler Robinson            09 Ocean Spring             57.67   3 
 46 yamann vigne              12 SophieBWright            57.76   2 
 47 Devan Wing                09 Belle Chasse             58.23   6 
 48 Albert Dillon             11 West Jeff                58.44   4 
 49 Jordan Griffith           12 Picayune                 58.83   5 
 50 Tyrese Wilson             11 NO Military              59.61   9 
 51 Zachary Petrie            09 Fairhope                 59.89   7 
 52 Charlie Walner            09 Newman                 1:01.08   6 
 53 lazarus clements          11 Sci Academy            1:01.28   6 
 54 Terry Battle              11 Phoenix                1:02.79   9 
 55 Cyrie Harvey              11 Phoenix                1:03.26   8 
 56 Nick Morel                12 Catholic, Po           1:04.74   3 
 57 Marlon Smith              11 Internationa           1:08.20   2 
 -- Jalen Peters              12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   7 
 -- Tashaon Pettway           12 Blount                     DNS   5 
 -- Christopher Herron        12 Westgate                   DNS   2 
 -- Justus Trainer            11 Blount                     DNS   6 
 -- Rodrin Evans              09 Higgins, L.W               DNS   7 
 -- Brandon Williams          09 Higgins, L.W               DNS   2 
 -- Mason Wallace             11 Holy Cross                 DNS   8 
 -- Brenner Rauch             12 Jesuit                     DNS   3 
 -- Se'maj Wickem             10 West Jeff                  DNS   1 
 -- Gerald Henderson          11 Cox                        DNS   6 
 -- Zavier Allen              12 Hattiesburg                DNS   8 
 -- Clayton Andrews           10 McGill-Toole               DNS   6 
 -- Ronald Polk               12 Picayune                   DNS   1 
 -- Rece Jackson              11 McGill-Toole               DNS   7 
 -- Clarence Dabney           11 LandryWalker               DNS   4 
 -- Destin Mack               11 East St. Joh               DNS   1 
 -- Reginald Bajoie           12 LandryWalker               DNS   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.56  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermie Walker             12 Rummel+                  47.95   2 
  2 Kristopher Moore          12 Clinton                  48.29   2 
  3 Derrick Price             12 Carver, G.W.             48.44   2 
  4 Kayshon Boutte            10 Westgate                 49.31   2 
  5 Terry Towah               10 Collierville             50.26   2 
  6 Zion Nickles              11 Baker                    50.76   1 
  7 Fenton Williams           12 Karr, Edna               51.28   1 
  8 Ty Brewer                 12 Meridian                 51.35   1 
  9 Darius Moffite            12 Meridian                 51.56   1 
 10 Kendrick Brown            11 East St. Joh             51.89   2 
 11 Iven Evans                11 Hattiesburg              52.36   1  52.352
 12 Cory Eugene               12 Lusher Chart             52.36   1  52.358
 13 Kai Gilbert               12 East Jeff                52.72   2 
 14 Troy Henry                12 Lakeshore                52.90   1 
 15 Ramond Stevens            09 Easton                   53.25   2 
 16 Martinez Bogan            10 Clinton                  55.03   1 
 17 D'Anthony Ash             12 East Jeff              1:01.59   1 
 -- Joseph Walker             12 St. Aug                    DNS   2 
Preliminaries
 19 Mike Shea                 12 Christian Br                       
 20 Isiah Travis              10 BenFranklin                        
 21 Amir Trotter              12 St. Aug                            
 22 David Williams            12 Ocean Spring                       
 23 Kylan Steele              10 Jesuit                             
 24 Virgil Pryor              12 Collierville                       
 25 Anthony Jordan            11 SophieBWright                      
 26 Hamza Abdullah            12 Baker                              
 27 Will Reynoir              12 Newman                             
 28 Caleb Cummings- Dise      10 BenFranklin                        
 29 Alexander Escobar         10 NO Military                        
 30 Lonte Nettles             11 Karr, Edna                         
 31 Anthony Sylve             12 Lake Area Ne                       
 32 Anthony Padilla           12 Christian Br                       
 33 Joseph Jones              11 Cox                                
 34 Malik Woodery             10 Rummel+                            
 35 brandon armstrong         11 Sci Academy                        
 36 Gerald-Justin Fontain     11 Br Martin                          
 37 Chris Matise              12 Curtis, John                       
 38 Dorion Blount             12 Holy Cross                         
 39 David Carriere            12 Easton                             
 40 Brandon Davison           10 Hahnville                          
 41 Everett Whitney           11 Belle Chasse                       
 42 Juan Patterson            11 Lake Area Ne                       
 43 Sean Robinson             11 Br Martin                          
 44 Logan Fitzpatrick         11 Curtis, John                       
 45 Tyler Robinson            09 Ocean Spring                       
 46 yamann vigne              12 SophieBWright                      
 47 Devan Wing                09 Belle Chasse                       
 48 Albert Dillon             11 West Jeff                          
 49 Jordan Griffith           12 Picayune                           
 50 Tyrese Wilson             11 NO Military                        
 51 Zachary Petrie            09 Fairhope                           
 52 Charlie Walner            09 Newman                             
 53 lazarus clements          11 Sci Academy                        
 54 Terry Battle              11 Phoenix                            
 55 Cyrie Harvey              11 Phoenix                            
 56 Nick Morel                12 Catholic, Po                       
 57 Marlon Smith              11 Internationa                       
 -- Jalen Peters              12 Carver, G.W.                       
 -- Tashaon Pettway           12 Blount                             
 -- Christopher Herron        12 Westgate                           
 -- Justus Trainer            11 Blount                             
 -- Rodrin Evans              09 Higgins, L.W                       
 -- Brandon Williams          09 Higgins, L.W                       
 -- Mason Wallace             11 Holy Cross                         
 -- Brenner Rauch             12 Jesuit                             
 -- Se'maj Wickem             10 West Jeff                          
 -- Gerald Henderson          11 Cox                                
 -- Zavier Allen              12 Hattiesburg                        
 -- Clayton Andrews           10 McGill-Toole                       
 -- Ronald Polk               12 Picayune                           
 -- Rece Jackson              11 McGill-Toole                       
 -- Clarence Dabney           11 LandryWalker                       
 -- Destin Mack               11 East St. Joh                       
 -- Reginald Bajoie           12 LandryWalker                       
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:50.94  2015        Carlton Orange, Memphis Unv HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Scott            12 Tara                   1:57.67   1 
  2 Jonathan Davis            11 Baker                  1:58.70   6 
  3 thomas daigle             12 Asc Cath               2:00.53   1 
  4 Garret Brooks             11 McGill-Toole           2:01.26   1 
  5 Christian Mallett         12 Denham Sprin           2:02.32   1 
  6 Jerron Mercade            11 Carver, G.W.           2:04.27   2 
  7 Brandon Shows             11 Lakeshore              2:04.29   2 
  8 Michael Wilson            12 Br Martin              2:04.68   2 
  9 Elden Bontemps            12 West Jeff              2:05.15   2 
 10 Joshun Noel               11 Clinton                2:05.24   3 
 11 Jackson Anuszkiewicz      11 Br Martin              2:05.34   2 
 12 Denton Young              12 Curtis, John           2:05.53   1 
 13 Robert Hughes             11 Ocean Spring           2:05.93   2 
 14 Joseph Gallo              11 Ocean Spring           2:06.67   2 
 15 Patrick Pettaway          09 Blount                 2:06.79   1 
 16 Kyle Merchant             12 Belle Chasse           2:09.09   3 
 17 Christopher Herron        12 Westgate               2:09.48   1 
 18 Wayne Carter              11 Hattiesburg            2:10.69   2 
 19 Jason Brown               11 Carver, G.W.           2:11.24   3 
 20 Alex Cosse                12 Karr, Edna             2:11.81   3 
 21 Wesley Patterson          12 East St. Joh           2:11.88   4 
 22 Khol Bernard              11 BenFranklin            2:12.04   4 
 23 Everett Planchet          10 Holy Cross             2:12.21   3 
 24 Gabe Roberts              11 Christian Br           2:12.41   5 
 25 Kaleb Nelson              11 Baker                  2:12.80   3 
 26 Matthew Cheverent         09 Lakeshore              2:13.20   6 
 27 Jared Briant              12 Collierville           2:13.23   3 
 28 Ryan McMinn               10 Collierville           2:13.28   3 
 29 Ethan Hamilton            11 Westgate               2:14.38   2 
 30 Ethan Vogel               09 Belle Chasse           2:14.39   4 
 31 Nino Barnes               11 Christian Br           2:14.59   4 
 32 Mason Watkins             10 Picayune               2:14.76   1 
 33 yamann vigne              12 SophieBWright          2:14.89   4 
 34 William Dines             12 Hahnville              2:15.23   4 
 35 Evan Simmons              10 Lusher Chart           2:15.26   4 
 36 Koy Moore                 10 Rummel+                2:15.70   4 
 37 Anthony Bennett           10 Meridian               2:15.89   5 
 38 Joshua Raiford            10 Holy Cross             2:16.13   2 
 39 Corey Lorio               09 Hahnville              2:17.33   4 
 40 Stephen Brumfield         12 Lake Area Ne           2:17.43   3 
 41 LA Shon Nelson            11 St. Aug                2:17.88   5 
 42 Demorian Harris           12 Meridian               2:20.53   3 
 43 Jamond Robinson           12 NO Military            2:21.24   5 
 44 Davon Mccann              12 Cox                    2:21.51   4 
 45 Tayzan Hall               09 East St. Joh           2:21.57   1 
 46 Darrell Williams          12 Easton                 2:22.79   6 
 47 Joseph Basara             09 Lusher Chart           2:23.68   5 
 48 Hakeem Parker             11 Karr, Edna             2:25.02   4 
 49 omar taylor               11 SophieBWright          2:26.77   4 
 50 Grant Carey               12 Newman                 2:27.02   5 
 51 Trellis Powell            11 Easton                 2:29.04   6 
 52 Antonio Smith             10 Picayune               2:29.70   5 
 53 Dylan Bell                09 Curtis, John           2:30.55   5 
 54 eric theard               12 Sci Academy            2:31.64   6 
 55 Damon Perrier             12 Cox                    2:32.90   5 
 56 Parker Dry                12 Newman                 2:33.97   6 
 57 Alex Otero                11 NO Military            2:33.98   6 
 58 Addam Li                  09 Hattiesburg            2:36.56   5 
 59 Jeffrey Alvarez           12 Lutheran               2:42.50   6 
 60 Jonathan Chapman          09 Internationa           2:45.40   6 
 61 taj rudolph               11 Sci Academy            2:46.09   6 
 62 Marlon Smith              11 Internationa           2:46.47   6 
 63 Ethan Picone              10 Phoenix                2:48.95   6 
 -- Terrell Nelson            12 East Jeff                  DNS   4 
 -- Isaiah Rouzan             10 St. Aug                    DNS   5 
 -- Jordan Brown              11 East Jeff                  DNS   2 
 -- Jai Chatters              11 BenFranklin                DNS   6 
 -- Jared Taylor              11 Higgins, L.W               DNS   6 
 -- Lavar Lawson              12 West Jeff                  DNS   5 
 -- Desmond Adams             11 LandryWalker               DNS   4 
 -- Oliver Delice             11 LandryWalker               DNS   5 
 -- Jordan Shannon            11 Clinton                    DNS   1 
 -- Jcob Brooks               11 McGill-Toole               DNS   3 
 -- Aaron Delgado             11 Lake Area Ne               DNS   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:12.65  2014        Zachary Albright, St. Paul's              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Wise                 12 Fontaineblea           4:23.87   1 
  2 Graham Frazier            12 Episcopal              4:30.92   1 
  3 Jonathan Davis            11 Baker                  4:31.53   1 
  4 Cade Martin               11 Holy Cross             4:33.11   1 
  5 Kolyn Saltzman            12 Westgate               4:34.08   1 
  6 Beck Guidry               12 Ocean Spring           4:38.88   2 
  7 Zach Hammack              12 Christian Br           4:39.26   1 
  8 Marshall Buhler           11 Fontaineblea           4:39.77   1 
  9 Samuel Avants             11 White, E.D.            4:40.16   1 
 10 John Williams             12 McGill-Toole           4:41.95   2 
 11 Blake Baldassaro          12 Holy Cross             4:43.66   1 
 12 Mason Watkins             10 Picayune               4:43.71   2 
 13 Hunter Batt               12 Hahnville              4:44.03   2 
 14 Justin Peters             12 Live Oak               4:44.47   1 
 15 Justin Unger              10 Curtis, John           4:44.93   2 
 16 Cody Becker               12 Baker                  4:45.20   2 
 17 Kyle Merchant             12 Belle Chasse           4:45.58   1 
 18 Louden Boudreaux          09 Belle Chasse           4:46.50   2 
 19 Patrick Pettaway          09 Blount                 4:47.79   2 
 20 Nic Broderick             11 Live Oak               4:48.81   2 
 21 Abram Bernstein           10 Br Martin              4:49.46   2 
 22 John LeBlanc              10 Mandeville             4:51.02   2 
 23 Jonathan Arnold           12 Jesuit                 4:51.37   3 
 24 John Pyle                 11 Fairhope               4:51.81   2 
 25 Brady Mitchell            12 Curtis, John           4:52.35   2 
 26 Baker Springer            11 Christian Br           4:52.53   2 
 27 Robert Freeman            11 Newman                 5:00.46   3 
 28 Harry Neelis              10 Lusher Chart           5:00.99   3 
 29 Ethan Dupas               11 Br Martin              5:01.77   2 
 30 Luke LaCour               10 Jesuit                 5:02.11   3 
 31 Drew Ferguson             12 Collierville           5:02.20   2 
 32 Nick Gelineau                McGill-Toole           5:03.92   3 
 33 Mitchell Domangue         09 Mandeville             5:08.08   2 
 34 Jason Brown               11 Carver, G.W.           5:08.14   3 
 35 Chevez Durham             10 Karr, Edna             5:08.50   3 
 36 Andreis Campo             09 Collierville           5:09.21   3 
 37 Cameron Young             12 West Jeff              5:10.49   3 
 38 Zachary Waits             11 Hahnville              5:11.74   3 
 39 Wayne Carter              11 Hattiesburg            5:13.14   2 
 40 Joshua Quarterman         10 Lakeshore              5:16.12   3 
 41 Kyle Albert               10 East St. Joh           5:18.84   3 
 42 Luqman Rasheed            11 Lake Area Ne           5:20.33   3 
 43 Evan Carite               10 Clinton                5:20.35   3 
 44 Jamond Robinson           12 NO Military            5:20.44   3 
 45 Desmond Adams             11 LandryWalker           5:22.17   3 
 46 Zack Carter               10 Meridian               5:22.64   3 
 47 Emerson Fritz             11 Fairhope               5:22.76   4 
 48 Anthony Bennett           10 Meridian               5:23.29   3 
 49 Aidan Thionville          11 Newman                 5:23.65   3 
 50 Benjamin Babineaux        10 Westgate               5:31.54   4 
 51 Monsour Mbodj             11 Easton                 5:38.11   4 
 52 Haseem Parker             11 Karr, Edna             5:38.82   4 
 53 Antonio Smith             10 Picayune               5:44.37   4 
 54 Quinton Selders Jr        11 Carver, G.W.           5:45.09   4 
 55 Damon Perrier             12 Cox                    5:47.79   4 
 56 Mitchell White            09 Hattiesburg            5:48.18   4 
 57 Connor Porter-Reyes       11 East St. Joh           6:05.52   3 
 58 Alex Otero                11 NO Military            6:05.65   4 
 59 taj rudolph               11 Sci Academy            6:11.92   4 
 60 Tyrese Paul               11 Easton                 6:21.35   4 
 61 Aaron Delgado             11 Lake Area Ne           6:23.44   3 
 62 Jonathan Chapman          09 Internationa           6:34.95   4 
 -- Patrick Muhammad          09 St. Aug                    DNS   4 
 -- eric theard               12 Sci Academy                DNS   4 
 -- Alexander Whyte           10 Ocean Spring               DNS   2 
 -- Davaine Degree            09 St. Aug                    DNS   4 
 -- thomas daigle             12 Asc Cath                   DNS   1 
 -- Jared Taylor              11 Higgins, L.W               DNS   4 
 -- Avery Paynes              12 West Jeff                  DNS   4 
 -- Oliver Delice             11 LandryWalker               DNS   4 
 -- Sedrick Watson            12 Bonnabel                   DNS   2 
 -- Skylar Leventhal          12 Internationa               DNS   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:59.50  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabe Poulin               12 Cedar Creek            9:47.75   1 
  2 Zachary Barthel           12 Curtis, John           9:53.87   1 
  3 Kolyn Saltzman            12 Westgate               9:55.38   1 
  4 Jared Touart              12 Fairhope               9:56.48   1 
  5 Jonathan Bertucci         11 St. Paul's             9:59.09   1 
  6 Alex Melcer               12 Belle Chasse          10:12.29   1 
  7 Samuel Avants             11 White, E.D.           10:13.14   1 
  8 Mason Watkins             10 Picayune              10:15.57   1 
  9 Matthew Mestayer          11 Ocean Spring          10:16.01   1 
 10 Paul Mantzel              11 Belle Chasse          10:19.94   1 
 11 Michael Champagne         11 Br Martin             10:25.60   2 
 12 Tyler Casey               11 Christian Br          10:30.13   2 
 13 Garrett Meier             11 Collierville          10:34.25   2 
 14 Drew Roberts              10 McGill-Toole          10:37.92   3 
 15 Cody Becker               12 Baker                 10:39.35   2 
 16 Samuel Kellum             11 St. Martin's          10:42.25   1 
 17 Christopher Wagner        12 Holy Cross            10:43.00   2 
 18 Jacob Pringle             12 Collierville          10:44.91   2 
 19 Constantin Campbell       11 Christian Br          10:52.88   2 
 20 Michael Williams          12 Jesuit                10:56.82   2 
 21 Jordan Tufts              12 Jesuit                11:00.69   2 
 22 Drew Saucier              11 Ocean Spring          11:03.38   2 
 23 Alex Keller               10 Curtis, John          11:03.88   2 
 24 Gabriel Eberle            12 Rummel+               11:05.87   2 
 25 Devin Davis               11 Westminster           11:10.73   2 
 26 Tharon Blanchard          10 Holy Cross            11:13.29   2 
 27 Mitchell Domangue         09 Mandeville            11:20.60   2 
 28 Kyle Albert               10 East St. Joh          11:55.92   3 
 29 Moses Richter             11 Lusher Chart          11:58.26   3 
 30 Cameron Young             12 West Jeff             12:04.98   3 
 31 Patrick Muhammad          09 St. Aug               12:21.74   3 
 32 Zachary Waits             11 Hahnville             12:24.60   3 
 33 Rene Jones                11 East St. Joh          12:26.85   3 
 34 Nicholas Oliver           09 Westminster           12:28.17   3 
 35 Jack Finger               11 Newman                12:37.42   3 
 36 Davaine Degree            09 St. Aug               12:37.98   3 
 37 Benjamin Babineaux        10 Westgate              12:41.63   3 
 38 Chinonso Ntukogu          10 Karr, Edna            12:45.17   3 
 39 Zack Carter               10 Meridian              12:47.78   3 
 40 Anthony Bennett           10 Meridian              12:49.05   3 
 41 Luqman Rasheed            11 Lake Area Ne          12:53.76   3 
 -- Marq Graves               12 Hattiesburg                DNF   3 
 -- Laudrick Barrow           11 Lake Area Ne               DNS   3 
 -- John Gainey               12 Newman                     DNS   2 
 -- Luis Castillo             09 NO Military                DNS   3 
 -- Desmond Adams             11 LandryWalker               DNS   1 
 -- Adam Wise                 12 Fontaineblea               DNS   1 
 -- Marshall Buhler           11 Fontaineblea               DNS   1 
 -- Avery Paynes              12 West Jeff                  DNS   3 
 -- Jameson Hollis            10 Baker                      DNS   2 
 -- Nathan Theriot            09 Rummel+                    DNS   2 
 -- Sedrick Watson            12 Bonnabel                   DNS   2 
 -- Jared Taylor              11 Higgins, L.W               DNS   3 
 -- Mitchell White            09 Hattiesburg                DNS   3 
 -- Skylar Leventhal          12 Internationa               DNS   3 
 -- Hunter Batt               12 Hahnville                  DNS   2 
 -- Hayden Courrege           12 Br Martin                  DNS   1 
 -- Jude Mikulencak           09 Lusher Chart               DNS   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keirston Paige            11 Hattiesburg              14.90Q  NWI  2  14.891
  1 Graham Collins            12 McGill-Toole             14.90Q  NWI  4  14.891
  3 Anthony Woodson           12 Hattiesburg              15.03Q  NWI  5  15.030
  3 Jeremy Stipe              12 Karr, Edna               15.03Q  NWI  3  15.030
  5 Wayne Washington          12 Carver, G.W.             15.71Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jason Stant               12 Br Martin                15.72q  NWI  4 
  7 Jahmal Sam                11 Easton                   15.82q  NWI  3 
  8 Benton Moore              12 Jesuit                   16.02q  NWI  5 
  9 Judson Braly              12 Fairhope                 16.17q  NWI  4 
 10 Timothy Cola              11 St. Aug                  16.18q  NWI  1 
 11 Clyde Johnson             12 East Jeff                16.22q  NWI  4 
 12 Khalfani Simmons          11 Karr, Edna               16.34q  NWI  2 
 13 Rickey Colbert            10 Clinton                  16.36q  NWI  5 
 14 Owen Lewis                12 Christian Br             16.47q  NWI  5 
 15 Blair Beuche              12 Newman                   16.59q  NWI  5 
 16 Matthew Perschall         10 Jesuit                   16.60q  NWI  2 
 17 Bryce Swinton             12 Christian Br             16.91q  NWI  4 
 18 Jontae Portis Jr          12 Meridian                 17.04q  NWI  1 
 19 Carl Wilson                8 Curtis, John             17.30   NWI  1 
 20 Chase Duke                10 Ocean Spring             17.83   NWI  1 
 21 Michael Callahan          12 NO Military              17.86   NWI  4 
 22 Edward Rowe               12 Higgins, L.W             18.21   NWI  2 
 23 Emerson Fritz             11 Fairhope                 18.27   NWI  2 
 24 Mason Miller              09 Picayune                 19.23   NWI  3 
 25 Blake Wright              09 Hahnville                19.33   NWI  2 
 26 Nick Banks                09 Picayune                 20.21   NWI  5 
 27 Kejon Williams            11 East Jeff                20.59   NWI  4 
 28 Donald Fluker             11 East St. Joh             21.03   NWI  2 
 29 Phillp Riggs              10 East St. Joh             21.11   NWI  4 
 30 Rodney Jabbar             10 St. Aug                  21.54   NWI  1 
 31 Devin Boutte              12 Westgate                 23.07   NWI  3 
 -- Kyle Cass                 12 Blount                     DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Joshua Norwood            12 Blount                     DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Clarence Bolden 3rd       12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Derrick Scott             09 Higgins, L.W               DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Mason Poret               10 Lakeshore                  DNS   NWI  5 
 -- sandas rochon             12 McDonogh #35               DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Michael Gray              12 Hahnville                  DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Allen davis               10 LandryWalker               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Lukas Smith               10 LandryWalker               DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Neilson Flores            12 Lake Area Ne               DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham Collins            12 McGill-Toole             14.53   4.3  2 
  2 Keirston Paige            11 Hattiesburg              14.85   4.3  2 
  3 Jeremy Stipe              12 Karr, Edna               15.03   4.3  2 
  4 Anthony Woodson           12 Hattiesburg              15.32   4.3  2 
  5 Timothy Cola              11 St. Aug                  15.40   3.7  1 
  6 Jason Stant               12 Br Martin                15.68   4.3  2 
  7 Wayne Washington          12 Carver, G.W.             15.72   4.3  2 
  8 Jahmal Sam                11 Easton                   15.78   4.3  2 
  9 Judson Braly              12 Fairhope                 15.88   4.3  2 
 10 Khalfani Simmons          11 Karr, Edna               15.89   3.7  1 
 11 Matthew Perschall         10 Jesuit                   15.90   3.7  1 
 12 Rickey Colbert            10 Clinton                  16.45   3.7  1 
 13 Owen Lewis                12 Christian Br             16.46   3.7  1 
 14 Bryce Swinton             12 Christian Br             16.61   3.7  1 
 15 Clyde Johnson             12 East Jeff                16.80   3.7  1 
 16 Jontae Portis Jr          12 Meridian                 16.89   3.7  1 
 17 Blair Beuche              12 Newman                   18.17   3.7  1 
 -- Benton Moore              12 Jesuit                     DNF   4.3  2 
Preliminaries
 19 Carl Wilson                8 Curtis, John                            
 20 Chase Duke                10 Ocean Spring                            
 21 Michael Callahan          12 NO Military                             
 22 Edward Rowe               12 Higgins, L.W                            
 23 Emerson Fritz             11 Fairhope                                
 24 Mason Miller              09 Picayune                                
 25 Blake Wright              09 Hahnville                               
 26 Nick Banks                09 Picayune                                
 27 Kejon Williams            11 East Jeff                               
 28 Donald Fluker             11 East St. Joh                            
 29 Phillp Riggs              10 East St. Joh                            
 30 Rodney Jabbar             10 St. Aug                                 
 31 Devin Boutte              12 Westgate                                
 -- Kyle Cass                 12 Blount                                  
 -- Joshua Norwood            12 Blount                                  
 -- Clarence Bolden 3rd       12 Carver, G.W.                            
 -- Derrick Scott             09 Higgins, L.W                            
 -- Mason Poret               10 Lakeshore                               
 -- sandas rochon             12 McDonogh #35                            
 -- Michael Gray              12 Hahnville                               
 -- Allen davis               10 LandryWalker                            
 -- Lukas Smith               10 LandryWalker                            
 -- Neilson Flores            12 Lake Area Ne                            
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 37.90  2015        Christian Boyd, North DeSoto                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Woodson           12 Hattiesburg              40.56Q  6 
  2 Graham Collins            12 McGill-Toole             40.84Q  2 
  3 Keirston Paige            11 Hattiesburg              40.96Q  5 
  4 Jeremy Stipe              12 Karr, Edna               41.00Q  3 
  5 ReShaun Fridie            12 Westgate                 41.83Q  1 
  6 Timothy Cola              11 St. Aug                  42.17Q  4 
  7 Jacob Torres              11 Jesuit                   40.82q  6 
  8 Jason Stant               12 Br Martin                42.01q  1 
  9 Khalfani Simmons          11 Karr, Edna               42.26q  6 
 10 Jack Reynolds             12 Newman                   42.77q  5  42.761
 11 Isaiah Benetrix           11 Holy Cross               42.77q  4  42.768
 12 Jahmal Sam                11 Easton                   43.11q  2  43.101
 13 Owen Lewis                12 Christian Br             43.11q  6  43.107
 14 Wayne Washington          12 Carver, G.W.             43.12q  2 
 15 Adam Randolph             10 Lakeshore                43.23q  3 
 16 William Wallace           10 Christian Br             43.37q  6 
 17 Jerry Spencer             10 Hahnville                43.48q  6 
 18 Jontae Portis Jr          12 Meridian                 43.56q  1 
 19 Judson Braly              12 Fairhope                 43.82   5 
 20 Rickey Colbert            10 Clinton                  44.11   5 
 21 Chase Duke                10 Ocean Spring             44.53   2 
 22 Taji Sullivan             09 Hahnville                44.64   4 
 23 Clayton Andrews           10 McGill-Toole             45.11   2 
 24 John Schmidt              12 Jesuit                   45.13   4 
 25 Jarrius Monroe            11 East St. Joh             45.31   3 
 26 Dylan Schabault           11 Picayune                 45.33   1 
 27 Joshua Norwood            12 Blount                   45.86   3 
 28 Amere Robinson            12 Baker                    46.12   1 
 29 Michael Callahan          12 NO Military              47.13   2 
 30 Devontray Washington      11 Westgate                 47.61   5 
 31 Clyde Johnson             12 East Jeff                47.90   1 
 32 Kejon Williams            11 East Jeff                48.54   5 
 33 Jacall Wynder              8 St. Aug                  49.07   4 
 34 Edward Rowe               12 Higgins, L.W             49.29   4 
 35 Patrick Hennessey         12 Br Martin                49.66   6 
 36 Nick Banks                09 Picayune                 49.81   2 
 37 Teo Monthey               12 Holy Cross               50.59   4 
 38 Carl Parker               11 SophieBWright            52.40   1 
 39 terrell belizeard         12 SophieBWright            53.28   3 
 -- Jakobe Boston             12 Meridian                    DQ   4  Hurdle Violation
 -- Mason Poret               10 Lakeshore                  DNS   3 
 -- Khalil Levy               10 Ocean Spring               DNS   1 
 -- Blair Beuche              12 Newman                     DNS   5 
 -- Blake Tillman             11 Rummel+                    DNS   4 
 -- Dante Thomas              10 Curtis, John               DNS   3 
 -- Derrick Scott             09 Higgins, L.W               DNS   2 
 -- Levon Williams            11 Curtis, John               DNS   5 
 -- Donald Magee              11 East St. Joh               DNS   6 
 -- Clarence Bolden 3rd       12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   2 
 -- Lukas Smith               10 LandryWalker               DNS   5 
 -- sandas rochon             12 McDonogh #35               DNS   3 
 -- Neilson Flores            12 Lake Area Ne               DNS   1 
 -- Allen davis               10 LandryWalker               DNS   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 37.90  2015        Christian Boyd, North DeSoto                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Keirston Paige            11 Hattiesburg              39.27   2 
  2 Graham Collins            12 McGill-Toole             39.32   2 
  3 Jacob Torres              11 Jesuit                   40.71   2 
  4 Jeremy Stipe              12 Karr, Edna               40.97   2 
  5 Timothy Cola              11 St. Aug                  41.21   2 
  6 Wayne Washington          12 Carver, G.W.             41.22   1 
  7 ReShaun Fridie            12 Westgate                 41.23   2 
  8 Isaiah Benetrix           11 Holy Cross               41.69   1 
  9 Khalfani Simmons          11 Karr, Edna               41.97   2 
 10 Jason Stant               12 Br Martin                42.00   2 
 11 Jahmal Sam                11 Easton                   42.17   1 
 12 Jack Reynolds             12 Newman                   42.37   1 
 13 William Wallace           10 Christian Br             43.55   1 
 14 Anthony Woodson           12 Hattiesburg              43.98   2 
 15 Owen Lewis                12 Christian Br             44.42   1 
 16 Jontae Portis Jr          12 Meridian                 46.71   1 
 -- Jerry Spencer             10 Hahnville                  DNS   1 
 -- Adam Randolph             10 Lakeshore                  DNS   1 
Preliminaries
 19 Judson Braly              12 Fairhope                           
 20 Rickey Colbert            10 Clinton                            
 21 Chase Duke                10 Ocean Spring                       
 22 Taji Sullivan             09 Hahnville                          
 23 Clayton Andrews           10 McGill-Toole                       
 24 John Schmidt              12 Jesuit                             
 25 Jarrius Monroe            11 East St. Joh                       
 26 Dylan Schabault           11 Picayune                           
 27 Joshua Norwood            12 Blount                             
 28 Amere Robinson            12 Baker                              
 29 Michael Callahan          12 NO Military                        
 30 Devontray Washington      11 Westgate                           
 31 Clyde Johnson             12 East Jeff                          
 32 Kejon Williams            11 East Jeff                          
 33 Jacall Wynder              8 St. Aug                            
 34 Edward Rowe               12 Higgins, L.W                       
 35 Patrick Hennessey         12 Br Martin                          
 36 Nick Banks                09 Picayune                           
 37 Teo Monthey               12 Holy Cross                         
 38 Carl Parker               11 SophieBWright                      
 39 terrell belizeard         12 SophieBWright                      
 -- Jakobe Boston             12 Meridian                           
 -- Mason Poret               10 Lakeshore                          
 -- Khalil Levy               10 Ocean Spring                       
 -- Blair Beuche              12 Newman                             
 -- Blake Tillman             11 Rummel+                            
 -- Dante Thomas              10 Curtis, John                       
 -- Derrick Scott             09 Higgins, L.W                       
 -- Levon Williams            11 Curtis, John                       
 -- Donald Magee              11 East St. Joh                       
 -- Clarence Bolden 3rd       12 Carver, G.W.                       
 -- Lukas Smith               10 LandryWalker                       
 -- sandas rochon             12 McDonogh #35                       
 -- Neilson Flores            12 Lake Area Ne                       
 -- Allen davis               10 LandryWalker                       
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 40.84  2013        Edna Karr, Edna Karr                        
                       Hicks, Beverly, Noil, Davis                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Karr, Edna                                            42.38   1 
     1) Dwayne Lewis 11                 2) Fenton Williams 12             
     3) Rodney Johnson 10               4) Deontre Ford 11                
  2 St. Augustine                                         42.51   1 
     1) Garland Lafrans 12              2) Terroll Jolla 12               
     3) Donovan Rolland 12              4) Nykolas Bates 11               
  3 McDonogh #35                                          42.58   1 
     1) caleb ezidore 12                2) lawerence keys 12              
     3) jared miles 12                  4) eddie tillman 12               
  4 Baker                                                 43.06   1 
     1) Jarian Glover 12                2) D'Marquez Williams 10          
     3) Jakobe Rogers 12                4) Jonathan Moore 11              
  5 Blount                                                43.59   1 
     1) Trejan Pugh 12                  2) Jamarcus Powe-Mauldin 12       
     3) Tashaon Pettway 12              4) Lebarron Jones 12              
  6 East Jefferson                                        43.66   2 
     1) Ahmad Harris 10                 2) Michael Everett 11             
     3) Jeffery Royal 11                4) Eric Gregory 12                
  7 Lake Area New Tech                                    44.22   2 
     1) Brannon Miller 12               2) Eric Johnson 12                
     3) Juan Patterson 11               4) Keith Paul 12                  
  8 Easton, Warren                                        44.31   2 
     1) Shannon Scott 11                2) Dylan DeCuire 11               
     3) Tamaj Fazande 09                4) Alred Luke 09                  
  9 Picayune                                              44.54   3 
     1) Curdevone Jackson 11            2) Dylan Schabault 11             
     3) Ronald Polk 12                  4) Elijah Burton 12               
 10 Holy Cross                                            44.55   2 
     1) Caleb Washington 12             2) Christian Bordelon 12          
     3) Landon Bates 12                 4) Kym Wimberly 12                
 11 Hattiesburg                                           44.73   2 
     1) George Murry 11                 2) Keirston Paige 11              
     3) Tyrese Graves 12                4) Darius Ruffin 11               
 12 Higgins, L.W.                                         44.77   2  44.763
     1) Diamant'e Elliot 10             2) Delvonte Green 11              
     3) Darien Rickson 11               4) Elvin Joseph 11                
 13 Brother Martin                                        44.77   3  44.770
     1) Jack Romano 11                  2) Damon Smith 12                 
     3) Tyler Thompson 12               4) Neko Rojas 12                  
 14 Carver, G.W.                                          44.91   2 
     1) Kywone Daniels 11               2) Derrick Smith 12               
     3) Kentron White 09                4) Jalen Peters 12                
 15 Meridian                                              44.93   2 
     1) Rashiem Bester 11               2) Kino Mosley 12                 
     3) Jakobe Boston 12                4) Malik Gale 12                  
 16 West Jefferson                                        44.97   4 
     1) Gregory Brooks 11               2) Tyruss Gayden 11               
     3) Albert Dillon 11                4) Derrick Johnson 11             
 17 Cox, Helen                                            45.24   1 
     1) Joseph Jones 11                 2) Rae'kwon Starks 10             
     3) Taejon Brown 11                 4) Gerald Henderson 11            
 18 Jesuit, New Orleans                                   45.25   3 
     1) Ashton Perkins 11               2) John Schmidt 12                
     3) Benton Moore 12                 4) Brennan Jeffrey 12             
 19 Sophie B. Wright                                      45.27   3 
     1) Tim Conerly 10                  2) Anthony Jordan 11              
     3) terrell belizeard 12            4) armando bradley 11             
 20 Clinton                                               45.41   3 
     1) Christian Williams 10           2) Daryon Jackson 12              
     3) Tayvius Wright 10               4) Trey Banks 12                  
 21 East St. John                                         45.82   2 
     1) Prentice Cook 11                2) Coy Vedol 12                   
     3) Donald Fluker 11                4) Donald Magee 11                
 22 Sci Academy                                           45.93   4 
     1) brandon armstrong 11            2) darryl montgomery 11           
     3) walter bell 12                  4) rodell brown 11                
 23 Belle Chasse                                          46.12   3 
     1) Dante Patton 12                 2) Kaymon Jones 11                
     3) Tristan Simon 12                4) Desmond Bowers 12              
 24 Westgate                                              46.54   1 
     1) Kayshon Boutte 10               2) Blayne Delahoussaye 10         
     3) Dia`Mhireyeh Green 10           4) ReShaun Fridie 12              
 25 Ocean Springs                                         46.90   3 
     1) Jason Brooks 10                 2) Micah Kelly 11                 
     3) Dailon Lyons 09                 4) Kaleb McClendon 11             
 26 Franklin, Ben                                         47.77   4 
     1) Demond Fortenberry 12           2) Jordan Tate 10                 
     3) Alexander Sobel 11              4) Willie Jackson 10              
 -- Christian Brothers                                      DNF   4 
     1) Ryan Whitaker 12                2) Christopher Brooks 11          
     3) Will Fracchia 10                4) Antonio Lay 11                 
 -- Hahnville                                               DNS   1 
     1) Robert Jackson 10               2) Michael Gray 12                
     3) Brain Sandolph 10               4) Anthony Williams 12            
 -- Phoenix                                                 DNS   4 
     1) Clyon Harvey 11                 2) Kyrin Cosse 12                 
     3) Clyde Davis 12                  4) Dajuan Williams 10             
 -- Landry/Walker                                           DNS   1 
     1) Chad Alexander 11               2) Reginald Bajoie 12             
     3) Clarence Dabney 11              4) Jamal Morris 11                
 -- McGill-Toolen                                           DNS   3 
     1) Brian Hill 12                   2) Jakorian Bennett 12            
     3) Rece Jackson 11                 4) Clayton Andrews 10             
 -- Lusher Charter                                          DNS   3 
     1) Ebube Agwaramgbo 09             2) Jack Ferro 09                  
     3) Rylan Theyard 12                4) Kaleb Melson 09                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:25.81  2013        Edna Karr, Edna Karr                      
                         Hicks, Davis, Holmes, Beverly                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karr, Edna                                          1:27.75   1 
     1) Deontre Ford 11                 2) Rodney Johnson 10              
     3) Tariq Mulmore 11                4) Fenton Williams 12             
  2 St. Augustine                                       1:29.15   2 
     1) Timothy Cola 11                 2) Terroll Jolla 12               
     3) Donovan Rolland 12              4) Joseph Walker 12               
  3 Clinton                                             1:29.93   1 
     1) Christian Williams 10           2) Kristopher Moore 12            
     3) Torrey Johnson 10               4) Trey Banks 12                  
  4 Westgate                                            1:30.26   1 
     1) Kayshon Boutte 10               2) Blayne Delahoussaye 10         
     3) ReShaun Fridie 12               4) Dia`Mhireyeh Green 10          
  5 Baker                                               1:30.40   2 
     1) Jarian Glover 12                2) Zion Nickles 11                
     3) Jakobe Rogers 12                4) Jonathan Moore 11              
  6 West Jefferson                                      1:31.20   1 
     1) Elden Bontemps 12               2) Mark Emilien 11                
     3) Gregory Brooks 11               4) Joseph Taylor 12               
  7 East St. John                                       1:31.75   2 
     1) Prentice Cook 11                2) Ken Bolden 10                  
     3) Kendrick Brown 11               4) Dominique Paul 10              
  8 Carver, G.W.                                        1:32.09   1 
     1) Kentron White 09                2) Clarence Bolden 3rd 12         
     3) Jerron Mercade 11               4) Derrick Price 12               
  9 Meridian                                            1:32.15   1 
     1) Darius Moffite 12               2) Kino Mosley 12                 
     3) Jakobe Boston 12                4) Malik Gale 12                  
 10 Hattiesburg                                         1:32.36   1 
     1) George Murry 11                 2) Keirston Paige 11              
     3) Iven Evans 11                   4) Darius Ruffin 11               
 11 Easton, Warren                                      1:33.02   2 
     1) Chester Kimbough 11             2) Dylan DeCuire 11               
     3) Kaja Rhea 11                    4) Shannon Scott 11               
 12 Hahnville                                           1:33.12   3 
     1) Brandon Davison 10              2) Robert Jackson 10              
     3) Rafeal Joseph 11                4) Brain Sandolph 10              
 13 McGill-Toolen                                       1:33.56   4 
     1) Jakorian Bennett 12             2) Rece Jackson 11                
     3) Brian Hill 12                   4) Clayton Andrews 10             
 14 Lake Area New Tech                                  1:33.58   3 
     1) Brannon Miller 12               2) Eric Johnson 12                
     3) Juan Patterson 11               4) Keith Paul 12                  
 15 Picayune                                            1:33.92   3 
     1) Dylan Schabault 11              2) Curdevone Jackson 11           
     3) Ronald Polk 12                  4) Elijah Burton 12               
 16 Jesuit, New Orleans                                 1:34.20   3 
     1) Kylan Steele 10                 2) Garrett Crumb 12               
     3) Vincent LoGiudice 09            4) Brennan Jeffrey 12             
 17 Newman, Isidore                                     1:34.21   4 
     1) Duke Wirth 10                   2) James Poche 12                 
     3) Jack Reynolds 12                4) Will Reynoir 12                
 18 Lakeshore                                           1:35.77   3 
     1) Troy Henry 12                   2) Adam Randolph 10               
     3) Brennan Perry 10                4) Spencer Jordan 10              
 19 Sophie B. Wright                                    1:35.91   3 
     1) Tim Conerly 10                  2) Anthony Jordan 11              
     3) terrell belizeard 12            4) armando bradley 11             
 20 Belle Chasse                                        1:36.54   4 
     1) Dante Patton 12                 2) Devan Wing 09                  
     3) Dylan Varney 09                 4) Tristan Simon 12               
 21 Holy Cross                                          1:36.88   4  1:36.874
     1) Caleb Washington 12             2) Isaiah Benetrix 11             
     3) Zion Rouege 11                  4) Landon Bates 12                
 22 Cox, Helen                                          1:36.88   1  1:36.877
     1) Joseph Jones 11                 2) Gerald Henderson 11            
     3) Rae'kwon Starks 10              4) Taejon Brown 11                
 23 Lusher Charter                                      1:38.15   3 
     1) Rylan Theyard 12                2) Ebube Agwaramgbo 09            
     3) Jack Ferro 09                   4) Marcus Lewis 11                
 24 Franklin, Ben                                       1:46.74   3 
     1) Isiah Travis 10                 2) Caleb Cummings- Dise 10        
     3) Blair Richburg 10               4) Willie Jackson 10              
 -- Christian Brothers                                       DQ   2  2nd Exchange
     1) Jackson Bridgforth 12           2) Conner Goodrich 10             
     3) Bryce Hamilton 12               4) Christopher Brooks 11          
 -- Ocean Springs                                            DQ   3  1st Exchange
     1) Jason Brooks 10                 2) Micah Kelly 11                 
     3) David Williams 12               4) Kaleb McClendon 11             
 -- Sci Academy                                              DQ   4  2nd Exchange
     1) brandon armstrong 11            2) jaeron pollard 11              
     3) darryl montgomery 11            4) rodell brown 11                
 -- Brother Martin                                           DQ   2  3rd exchange
     1) LJ Gilyot 11                    2) Damon Smith 12                 
     3) Tyler Thompson 12               4) Neko Rojas 12                  
 -- East Jefferson                                           DQ   2  1st exchange
     1) Kai Gilbert 12                  2) D'Anthony Ash 12               
     3) Jeffery Royal 11                4) Eric Gregory 12                
 -- Phoenix                                                 DNS   4 
     1) Terry Battle 11                 2) Kyrin Cosse 12                 
     3) Clyde Davis 12                  4) Dajuan Williams 10             
 -- Curtis, John                                            DNS   4 
     1) Jacquez Morgan 12               2) Levon Williams 11              
     3) Carl Wilson 8                   4) Mai'ki Smith 10                
 -- Higgins, L.W.                                           DNS   2 
     1) Elvin Joseph 11                 2) Delvonte Green 11              
     3) Darien Rickson 11               4) Diamant'e Elliot 10            
 -- Blount                                                  DNS   1 
     1) Trejan Pugh 12                  2) Lebarron Jones 12              
     3) Jamarcus Powe-Mauldin 12        4) Patrick Pettaway 09            
 -- Landry/Walker                                           DNS   2 
     1) Chad Alexander 11               2) Reginald Bajoie 12             
     3) Clarence Dabney 11              4) Jamal Morris 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:15.53  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine                
                         Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Jefferson                                      3:19.53   1 
     1) Elden Bontemps 12               2) Darren Petty 11                
     3) Mark Emilien 11                 4) Joseph Taylor 12               
  2 Carver, G.W.                                        3:23.17   1 
     1) Kentron White 09                2) Donte Rogers 12                
     3) Jerron Mercade 11               4) Derrick Price 12               
  3 Karr, Edna                                          3:31.21   1 
     1) Malik Lofton 11                 2) Fenton Williams 12             
     3) Jeremy Stipe 12                 4) Khalfani Simmons 11            
  4 Baker                                               3:32.82   1 
     1) Jarian Glover 12                2) Zion Nickles 11                
     3) Hamza Abdullah 12               4) Amere Robinson 12              
  5 Collierville                                        3:34.22   3 
     1) Jake Peterson 12                2) Bryce Batey 12                 
     3) Michael Linder 12               4) Terry Towah 10                 
  6 Jesuit, New Orleans                                 3:35.31   3 
     1) Garrett Crumb 12                2) Kylan Steele 10                
     3) Timmy Stahel 12                 4) John Schmidt 12                
  7 Hattiesburg                                         3:35.97   2 
     1) Iven Evans 11                   2) Zavier Allen 12                
     3) Drexlan Allen 11                4) Anthony Woodson 12             
  8 East St. John                                       3:36.05   3 
     1) Don Crouch 11                   2) Wesley Patterson 12            
     3) Destin Mack 11                  4) Kendrick Brown 11              
  9 St. Augustine                                       3:36.85   1 
     1) Timothy Cola 11                 2) Amir Trotter 12                
     3) Joseph Walker 12                4) Isaiah Rouzan 10               
 10 Cox, Helen                                          3:37.71   1 
     1) Rae'kwon Starks 10              2) Joseph Jones 11                
     3) Taejon Brown 11                 4) Gerald Henderson 11            
 11 Lake Area New Tech                                  3:40.70   2 
     1) Anthony Sylve 12                2) Eric Johnson 12                
     3) Aaron Delgado 11                4) Keith Paul 12                  
 12 Christian Brothers                                  3:40.77   2 
     1) Anthony Padilla 12              2) Chase Shepherd 11              
     3) Vishnu Vedala 11                4) Mike Shea 12                   
 13 Easton, Warren                                      3:44.23   3 
     1) David Carriere 12               2) Kiaeem Green 11                
     3) Ramond Stevens 09               4) Trellis Powell 11              
 14 McGill-Toolen                                       3:44.67   2 
     1) Clayton Andrews 10              2) Rece Jackson 11                
     3) Jcob Brooks 11                  4) Garret Brooks 11               
 15 Westgate                                            3:44.97   2 
     1) Christopher Herron 12           2) Ethan Hamilton 11              
     3) Devin Boutte 12                 4) Devontray Washington 11        
 16 Belle Chasse                                        3:52.43   3 
     1) Alex Sucato 12                  2) Everett Whitney 11             
     3) Ethan Vogel 09                  4) Devan Wing 09                  
 17 Meridian                                            3:53.96   1 
     1) Rashiem Bester 11               2) Darius Moffite 12              
     3) Jakobe Boston 12                4) Ty Brewer 12                   
 18 Franklin, Ben                                       4:00.16   2 
     1) Jai Chatters 11                 2) Wynton Jones 11                
     3) Khol Bernard 11                 4) Joshua Guillory 11             
 -- Phoenix                                                 DNS   4 
     1) Dajuan Williams 10              2) Clyde Davis 12                 
     3) Terry Battle 11                 4) Cyrie Harvey 11                
 -- Higgins, L.W.                                           DNS   4 
     1) Darien Rickson 11               2) Delvonte Green 11              
     3) Brandon Williams 09             4) Elvin Joseph 11                
 -- NO Military and Maritime Acad.                          DNS   4 
     1) Devonn Mendoza 12               2) Alexander Escobar 10           
     3) Aiden Tiblier 10                4) Tyrese Wilson 11               
 -- Landry/Walker                                           DNS   1 
     1) Sebastian Miller 11             2) Kendrick Williams 12           
     3) Lukas Smith 10                  4) Cleve Hadrick 12               
 -- Ocean Springs                                           DNS   2 
     1) David Williams 12               2) Beck Guidry 12                 
     3) Robert Hughes 11                4) Avery Carter 8                 
 -- Blount                                                  DNS   1 
     1) Tashaon Pettway 12              2) Patrick Pettaway 09            
     3) Tyler Stinson 12                4) Joshua Norwood 12              
 -- Brother Martin                                          DNS   2 
     1) Jackson Anuszkiewicz 11         2) Michael Wilson 12              
     3) LJ Gilyot 11                    4) Gerald-Justin Fontain 11       
 -- East Jefferson                                          DNS   3 
     1) Jordan Brown 11                 2) D'Anthony Ash 12               
     3) Terrell Nelson 12               4) Kai Gilbert 12                 
 -- Holy Cross                                              DNS   3 
     1) Trent Terminie 11               2) Isaiah Benetrix 11             
     3) Joshua Raiford 10               4) Teo Monthey 12                 
 -- Fairhope                                                DNS   4 
     1) Judson Braly 12                 2) Zachary Petrie 09              
     3) John Pyle 11                    4) Jason Stallings 11             
 -- Hahnville                                               DNS   3 
     1) Brandon Davison 10              2) Jerry Spencer 10               
     3) Rafeal Joseph 11                4) Brain Sandolph 10              
 -- Clinton                                                 DNS   2 
     1) Christian Williams 10           2) Martinez Bogan 10              
     3) Jordan Shannon 11               4) Rickey Colbert 10              
 -- Curtis, John                                            DNS   3 
     1) Levon Williams 11               2) Chris Matise 12                
     3) Denton Young 12                 4) Brady Mitchell 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 7:45.21  2015        Memphis Unv HS, Memphis Un (TN)           
                         Turner, Rose, Orange, Jackson                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holy Cross                                          8:18.46   1 
     1) Blake Baldassaro 12             2) Joshua Raiford 10              
     3) Teo Monthey 12                  4) Cade Martin 11                 
  2 Brother Martin                                      8:23.63   1 
     1) Hayden Courrege 12              2) Jackson Anuszkiewicz 11        
     3) Michael Wilson 12               4) Ethan Dupas 11                 
  3 Clinton                                             8:28.71   1 
     1) Jordan Shannon 11               2) Joshun Noel 11                 
     3) Evan Carite 10                  4) Martinez Bogan 10              
  4 Ocean Springs                                       8:30.06   1 
     1) Joseph Gallo 11                 2) Alexander Whyte 10             
     3) Robert Hughes 11                4) Beck Guidry 12                 
  5 Curtis, John                                        8:30.43   1 
     1) Zachary Barthel 12              2) Denton Young 12                
     3) Justin Unger 10                 4) Brady Mitchell 12              
  6 McGill-Toolen                                       8:35.80   1 
     1) Garret Brooks 11                2) Jcob Brooks 11                 
     3) John Williams 12                4) Christian Steiner 12           
  7 Collierville                                        8:40.21   1 
     1) Bryce Batey 12                  2) Jake Peterson 12               
     3) Virgil Pryor 12                 4) Michael Linder 12              
  8 Christian Brothers                                  8:45.26   1 
     1) Sloan McHugh 11                 2) Zach Hammack 12                
     3) Tyler Casey 11                  4) Constantin Campbell 11         
  9 Lusher Charter                                      8:52.77   2 
     1) Cory Eugene 12                  2) Evan Simmons 10                
     3) Joseph Basara 09                4) Harry Neelis 10                
 10 Jesuit, New Orleans                                 8:53.95   2 
     1) James Gegenheimer 10            2) Gavin Skipper 11               
     3) Brenner Rauch 12                4) Matthew DeJean 11              
 11 Hahnville                                           9:05.99   2 
     1) Hunter Batt 12                  2) William Dines 12               
     3) Zachary Waits 11                4) Andrew Naquin 09               
 12 Hattiesburg                                         9:14.53   1 
     1) Iven Evans 11                   2) Wayne Carter 11                
     3) Drexlan Allen 11                4) Matias Pruitt 12               
 13 Picayune                                            9:17.35   2 
     1) Mason Watkins 10                2) Jaylen Hart 10                 
     3) Devonta Smith 11                4) Dylan Schabault 11             
 14 Meridian                                            9:18.75   2 
     1) Demorian Harris 12              2) Anthony Bennett 10             
     3) Kadrian Matthews 10             4) Zack Carter 10                 
 15 Karr, Edna                                          9:21.26   2 
     1) Hakeem Parker 11                2) Alex Cosse 12                  
     3) Chevez Durham 10                4) Haseem Parker 11               
 16 St. Augustine                                       9:40.44   2 
     1) Isaiah Rouzan 10                2) LA Shon Nelson 11              
     3) Jaren Miller 11                 4) Alton Lucien 10                
 17 Newman, Isidore                                     9:45.66   2 
     1) Garrett McNamara 11             2) Jack Finger 11                 
     3) Aidan Thionville 11             4) Robert Freeman 11              
 18 Cox, Helen                                         10:45.47   2 
     1) Damon Perrier 12                2) Jarvis Gilmore 09              
     3) David Kocis 10                  4) Davon Mccann 12                
 -- Baker                                                   DNS   1 
     1) Jameson Hollis 10               2) Kaleb Nelson 11                
     3) Jonathan Davis 11               4) Cody Becker 12                 
 -- Westgate                                                DNS   2 
     1) Kolyn Saltzman 12               2) Ethan Hamilton 11              
     3) Christopher Herron 12           4) Benjamin Babineaux 10          
 -- Franklin, Ben                                           DNS   2 
     1) Khol Bernard 11                 2) Jai Chatters 11                
     3) Joshua Guillory 11              4) Wynton Jones 11                
 -- Carver, G.W.                                            DNS   1 
     1) Zack Mosley 10                  2) Raheem Alexander 12            
     3) Jason Brown 11                  4) Quinton Selders Jr 11          
 -- West Jefferson                                          DNS   2 
     1) Se'maj Wickem 10                2) Lavar Lawson 12                
     3) Avery Paynes 12                 4) Cameron Young 12               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: $  6-10  2008        Anthony May, Hoover (AL)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dontavious Hill           12 Baker                  6-08.00  
  2 Donell Jones              12 Curtis, John           6-04.00  
  3 Eric Williams             11 Blount                 6-04.00  
  4 Tito Turner               10 Meridian               6-04.00  
  5 Ty Brewer                 12 Meridian               6-02.00  
  6 Dante Thomas              10 Curtis, John           6-02.00  
  6 Royal Carroll             11 Hattiesburg            6-02.00  
  8 Rylan Theyard             12 Lusher Chart           6-02.00  
  8 Graham Collins            12 McGill-Toole           6-02.00  
 10 Keith Paul                12 Lake Area Ne           6-00.00  
 10 durrance mcclendon        11 Sci Academy            6-00.00  
 10 Troy Henry                12 Lakeshore              6-00.00  
 10 Kyle Cass                 12 Blount                 6-00.00  
 10 Dylon Hill                12 Newman                 6-00.00  
 15 mcallister joseph         11 Sci Academy            5-10.00  
 15 Norvel Revader            10 Hahnville              5-10.00  
 15 Javontae Joiner           10 Clinton                5-10.00  
 15 Wesley Patterson          12 East St. Joh           5-10.00  
 15 Brennan Perry             10 Lakeshore              5-10.00  
 15 Travis Washington         12 Carver, G.W.           5-10.00  
 21 Donte Rogers              12 Carver, G.W.           5-08.00  
 21 Benton Moore              12 Jesuit                 5-08.00  
 23 Tyler Harrell             09 Newman                 5-06.00  
 -- Darryl Jordan             12 Hattiesburg               FAIL  
 -- Robert McMahon            11 Jesuit                    FAIL  
 -- Jared Jackson             11 Karr, Edna                FAIL  
 -- Malik Hill                12 West Jeff                 FAIL  
 -- Marco Perez               12 Br Martin                 FAIL  
 -- Jarvis Gilmore            09 Cox                       FAIL  
 -- Derrick Johnson           11 West Jeff                 FAIL  
 -- Zachary Petrie            09 Fairhope                  FAIL  
 -- Peter Schneller           11 Br Martin                 FAIL  
 -- Jordan Griffith           12 Picayune                   DNS  
 -- greg hammond              11 SophieBWright              DNS  
 -- Rashaun Vance             11 SophieBWright              DNS  
 -- Kace Reed                 11 Ocean Spring               DNS  
 -- Allen Williams            11 Phoenix                    DNS  
 -- Demetrious Jones          10 Ocean Spring               DNS  
 -- Destin Mack               11 East St. Joh               DNS  
 -- Keevan Allen              10 East Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Albert Pierre             12 Cox                        DNS  
 -- Jacall Wynder              8 St. Aug                    DNS  
 -- Brian Garcia              12 East Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Jahiem Walter             10 St. Aug                    DNS  
 -- Daniel Arzu               10 Lake Area Ne               DNS  
 -- Quindell Johnson          12 Karr, Edna                 DNS  
 -- Tyrus Crawford            11 LandryWalker               DNS  
 -- Dylan DeCuire             11 Easton                     DNS  
 -- Kiaeem Green              11 Easton                     DNS  
 -- Anthony Williams          12 Hahnville                  DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: $ 17-02.25  2015        Sean Collins, McGill-Toolen (AL)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan LeBlanc             11 Lakeshore             14-06.00  
  2 Kameron Aime              10 Maurepas              14-00.00  
  2 Trey Boucher              09 Parkview Bap          14-00.00  
  4 Garrett Walters           12 McGill-Toole          13-06.00  
  5 David Dolan               11 McGill-Toole          13-00.00  
  6 Stephen Legnon            11 Lakeshore             12-00.00  
  7 Jason Stallings           11 Fairhope              11-06.00  
  8 Grant Carey               12 Newman                11-00.00  
  9 Brandon Davison           10 Hahnville             10-06.00  
  9 Aiden Devine              09 Jesuit                10-06.00  
  9 Campbell McCoy            12 Newman                10-06.00  
  9 Gayden Hence              11 Hattiesburg           10-06.00  
 13 Christopher Nicholas      10 East St. Joh          10-00.00  
 13 Avery Carter               8 Ocean Spring          10-00.00  
 15 Jacob Hammond             11 Ocean Spring           9-06.00  
 16 Caleb Hynum               11 Clinton                9-00.00  
 16 Emerson Fritz             11 Fairhope               9-00.00  
 -- Moses Robertson           12 Meridian                    NH  
 -- Marq Graves               12 Hattiesburg                 NH  
 -- Michael Fitzsimmons       11 Jesuit                      NH  
 -- Michael Franks            12 Clinton                    DNS  
 -- Brian Garcia              12 East Jeff                  DNS  
 -- William Weber             11 StStanislaus               DNS  
 -- Willie Anderson           10 East St. Joh               DNS  
 -- Cedrick Owen              09 Meridian                   DNS  
 -- Fulton O'Keefe            12 Christian Br               DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: $ 24-11.50  2013        Devin Scott, West Jefferson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ja'Marr Chase             12 Rummel+               23-01.75   NWI 
  2 Graham Collins            12 McGill-Toole          22-07.00   NWI 
  3 Lance Williams            11 Curtis, John          21-09.50   NWI 
  4 Antonio Lay               11 Christian Br          21-01.75   NWI 
  5 Keith Paul                12 Lake Area Ne          21-01.25   NWI 
  6 Zavier Allen              12 Hattiesburg           20-09.00   NWI 
  7 ReShaun Fridie            12 Westgate              20-08.75   NWI 
  8 Michael Gray              12 Hahnville             20-08.25   NWI 
  9 Kym Wimberly              12 Holy Cross            20-06.50   NWI 
 10 Ronald Polk               12 Picayune              20-05.50   NWI 
 11 Miguel Bright             11 Cox                   20-04.00   NWI 
 12 Daryon Jackson            12 Clinton               20-01.50   NWI 
 12 Joseph Walker             12 St. Aug               20-01.50   NWI 
 14 Chester Kimbough          11 Easton                20-00.25   NWI 
 15 Kyle Cass                 12 Blount                19-11.00   NWI 
 16 Stephen Brumfield         12 Lake Area Ne          19-10.00   NWI 
 17 Jayden Strong             11 East Jeff             19-09.50   NWI 
 18 Ryan Whitaker             12 Christian Br          19-07.75   NWI 
 19 Mahmood Bailey            10 St. Aug               19-06.50   NWI 
 20 Javontae Joiner           10 Clinton               19-05.50   NWI 
 21 Joshua Pruitt             11 Baker                 19-04.75   NWI 
 22 Malik Woodery             10 Rummel+               19-03.75   NWI 
 23 Joseph Taylor             12 West Jeff             19-03.50   NWI 
 24 Alred Luke                09 Easton                19-01.75   NWI 
 25 Jerry Spencer             10 Hahnville             19-01.50   NWI 
 26 Niles Hattaway            11 Baker                 19-00.50   NWI 
 27 Royal Carroll             11 Hattiesburg           18-11.75   NWI 
 28 Tristan Simon             12 Belle Chasse          18-11.00   NWI 
 29 Malik Gale                12 Meridian              18-10.25   NWI 
 30 Desmond Bowers            12 Belle Chasse          18-09.50   NWI 
 31 Jordan Griffith           12 Picayune              18-09.25   NWI 
 32 Terius Taranto            11 East St. Joh          18-08.50   NWI 
 32 mcallister joseph         11 Sci Academy           18-08.50   NWI 
 32 Blayne Delahoussaye       10 Westgate              18-08.50   NWI 
 35 Terrell Nelson            12 East Jeff             18-07.50   NWI 
 36 Alexander Escobar         10 NO Military           18-07.25   NWI 
 37 Edward Rowe               12 Higgins, L.W          18-03.50   NWI 
 38 James Poche               12 Newman                18-02.75   NWI 
 39 Travis Washington         12 Carver, G.W.          18-02.25   NWI 
 40 Khalfani Simmons          11 Karr, Edna            18-01.00   NWI 
 41 Darius Owens              11 Ocean Spring          18-00.00   NWI 
 42 Josh Ekechukwu            12 Br Martin             17-09.50   NWI 
 43 Dave Jackson              12 Jesuit                17-04.00   NWI 
 43 Sterling Davis            11 East St. Joh          17-04.00   NWI 
 45 Culluan Zeigler           10 Lakeshore             17-01.00   NWI 
 46 Kohlmann Moore            09 Jesuit                16-08.00   NWI 
 47 Michael Vogt              11 Br Martin             16-07.75   NWI 
 48 Amiri Franklin            09 Holy Cross            16-05.75   NWI 
 -- Quindell Johnson          12 Karr, Edna                  ND   NWI 
 -- terrell belizeard         12 SophieBWright               ND   NWI 
 -- Eric Williams             11 Blount                      ND   NWI 
 -- Khalil Levy               10 Ocean Spring                ND   NWI 
 -- Dylon Hill                12 Newman                      ND   NWI 
 -- Rashiem Bester            11 Meridian                    ND   NWI 
 -- wilson martin             11 Sci Academy                 ND   NWI 
 -- Allen Williams            11 Phoenix                     ND   NWI 
 -- Rashaun Vance             11 SophieBWright              DNS   NWI 
 -- Lavar Lawson              12 West Jeff                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Dante Thomas              10 Curtis, John               DNS   NWI 
 -- Justin London             11 Carver, G.W.               DNS   NWI 
 -- Tyrus Crawford            11 LandryWalker               DNS   NWI 
 -- Zion Crawford             12 NO Military                DNS   NWI 
 -- Diamant'e Elliot          10 Higgins, L.W               DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: $ 49-09.75  1999        Traun Smith, Destrehan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anthony Woodson           12 Hattiesburg           44-06.50   NWI 
  2 Darius Moffite            12 Meridian              43-11.50   NWI 
  3 Jayden Strong             11 East Jeff             43-04.50   NWI 
  4 ReShaun Fridie            12 Westgate              42-10.00   NWI 
  5 Terius Taranto            11 East St. Joh          42-09.50   NWI 
  6 Jeremy Stipe              12 Karr, Edna            42-03.50   NWI 
  7 Jared Jackson             11 Karr, Edna            42-01.50   NWI 
  8 Donte Rogers              12 Carver, G.W.          41-07.00   NWI 
  9 Dave Jackson              12 Jesuit                41-06.50   NWI 
 10 Kaymon Jones              11 Belle Chasse          41-03.50   NWI 
 11 Javontae Joiner           10 Clinton               41-00.50   NWI 
 12 Edward Rowe               12 Higgins, L.W          40-11.50   NWI 
 13 Daryon Jackson            12 Clinton               40-10.50   NWI 
 14 Rylan Theyard             12 Lusher Chart          40-09.50   NWI 
 15 Sterling Davis            11 East St. Joh          40-08.00   NWI 
 16 Culluan Zeigler           10 Lakeshore             40-01.00   NWI 
 17 Dontavious Hill           12 Baker                 40-00.00   NWI 
 18 Addison Harris            10 Christian Br          39-08.50   NWI 
 19 Michael Gray              12 Hahnville             39-02.00   NWI 
 20 Daniel Arzu               10 Lake Area Ne          38-10.00   NWI 
 21 Joshua Norwood            12 Blount                38-08.00   NWI 
 22 Dylan Hooter              11 Mandeville            38-05.50   NWI 
 23 Robert McMahon            11 Jesuit                38-01.50   NWI 
 24 Fulton O'Keefe            12 Christian Br          37-06.50   NWI 
 24 Niles Hattaway            11 Baker                 37-06.50   NWI 
 26 Teedo Turner              11 Meridian              37-03.50   NWI 
 27 Treveon Sauceberry        12 Covenant Chr          36-04.00   NWI 
 28 Joseph Armit              11 Rummel+               35-09.50   NWI 
 29 Stephen Brumfield         12 Lake Area Ne          35-04.00   NWI 
 30 Devontray Washington      11 Westgate              34-10.25   NWI 
 31 Jerry Spencer             10 Hahnville             34-04.50   NWI 
 32 Tramaine Brown            11 St. Aug               34-02.00   NWI 
 33 Ronnie Charles            10 NO Military           33-03.00   NWI 
 34 Mason Monnerjahn          12 Rummel+               31-11.50   NWI 
 -- Darren Petty              11 West Jeff                 FOUL       
 -- Carl Davis                12 Br Martin                 FOUL       
 -- Shiloh Childs             10 West Jeff                 FOUL       
 -- Daniel Hutson             11 East Jeff                  DNS   NWI 
 -- David Williams            12 Ocean Spring               DNS   NWI 
 -- Zion Crawford             12 NO Military                DNS   NWI 
 -- Clyde Davis               12 Phoenix                    DNS   NWI 
 -- Demetrious Jones          10 Ocean Spring               DNS   NWI 
 -- Travis Washington         12 Carver, G.W.               DNS   NWI 
 -- Dante Thomas              10 Curtis, John               DNS   NWI 
 -- Colin Ward                12 Br Martin                  DNS   NWI 
 -- Mahmood Bailey            10 St. Aug                    DNS   NWI 
 -- Zavier Allen              12 Hattiesburg                DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: $ 58-02.50  2013        Anthony Taylor, John Curtis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zechariah Blake           10 Curtis, John          55-01.50  
  2 Tamir Bryant              12 Lusher Chart          50-03.50  
  3 Tyler Hendricks           12 Catholic-BR           49-02.50  
  4 Nick Morgan               12 Fairhope              48-09.00  
  5 Patrick Healy             12 Christian Br          48-06.00  
  6 Jacob Likes               11 Christian Br          48-05.75  
  7 Parker Smith              12 Catholic-BR           48-04.50  
  8 Colin McCants             12 Baker                 48-03.00  
  9 Matthew Christy           12 Br Martin             47-02.75  
 10 James Burks               12 NO Military           46-04.00  
 11 Zachary Bernard           10 Lakeshore             46-00.50  
 12 Torrin Borne              12 Hahnville             44-11.75  
 13 andrew parker             12 SophieBWright         44-06.75  
 14 Charles Hayward           12 West Jeff             43-00.00  
 15 Ronnie Thomas             12 Clinton               42-00.75  
 16 Justin Kelly              12 Clinton               41-09.75  
 17 Ahmad Alphonse            12 East Jeff             41-09.00  
 18 Glen Thurmond             12 Rummel+               41-02.50  
 19 John Scalise              11 Br Martin             41-02.00  
 20 Ethan Nicklow             12 BenFranklin           40-03.00  
 21 Glenn Beal                12 Curtis, John          40-02.50  
 22 Sedrick VanPran           10 Easton                39-01.00  
 23 Antwon Lee                12 Meridian              38-11.00  
 24 Shawn Howell              11 Holy Cross            38-09.50  
 25 Josh Martin               12 East Jeff             38-04.25  
 26 Kendall Johnson           12 Karr, Edna            37-02.00  
 27 Ted Melson                11 St. Aug               37-00.00  
 28 Ernest Riley              12 Belle Chasse          36-02.00  
 29 Byron Turner              09 St. Aug               35-11.25  
 29 Micheal Bennett           11 Meridian              35-11.25  
 31 Elijah Jenkins            10 Picayune              35-07.75  
 32 Jalen Womble              11 Holy Cross            34-09.50  
 32 Evan Hill                 11 Ocean Spring          34-09.50  
 34 James Jenkins             11 LandryWalker          34-03.00  
 35 Dominique Paul            10 East St. Joh          33-07.00  
 35 Brent Elrod               12 Collierville          33-07.00  
 37 Rodney Williams           10 West Jeff             32-05.00  
 37 Brody Dedman              11 Picayune              32-05.00  
 39 Joseph Pleasant           09 Newman                32-02.50  
 40 Hokie Brown               10 East St. Joh          31-06.25  
 41 Austin Kelley             12 Collierville          31-00.00  
 42 Jaylin Williams           10 Hattiesburg           30-09.50  
 43 Peyton Davis              09 Newman                29-11.00  
 44 Austin Mifflin            11 Belle Chasse          29-07.00  
 45 James Mathe               09 Ocean Spring          28-07.00  
 46 Bobby Brumfield           11 Cox                   28-05.00  
 47 Trent Brown               11 BenFranklin           26-06.00  
 -- Joseph Owen               12 Rummel+                   FOUL  
 -- Ari Broussard             12 Lusher Chart              FOUL  
 -- Lloyd Jones               12 Hahnville                  DNS  
 -- devin bolton              12 Sci Academy                DNS  
 -- Milkel Scott              10 Carver, G.W.               DNS  
 -- James Jones 3rd           12 Carver, G.W.               DNS  
 -- Ernest Jackson            12 Lake Area Ne               DNS  
 -- Ronnell Allen             12 Lake Area Ne               DNS  
 -- Lavatus Sims              11 LandryWalker               DNS  
 -- Sam Manaway               12 Hattiesburg                DNS  
 -- Algenon Brizile           11 Higgins, L.W               DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: $ 177-03  2005        Larry Jones, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Bernard           10 Lakeshore               154-02  
  2 Brayden James             12 Covenant Chr            151-02  
  3 Tamir Bryant              12 Lusher Chart            150-03  
  4 Zechariah Blake           10 Curtis, John            145-09  
  5 Jacob Likes               11 Christian Br            143-04  
  6 Ryan White                10 Bell City               132-11  
  7 Patrick Healy             12 Christian Br            129-02  
  8 Colin McCants             12 Baker                   128-11  
  9 Jorren Butler             11 Lusher Chart            125-10  
 10 Josh Walker               10 Clinton                 122-02  
 11 Ethan Nicklow             12 BenFranklin             122-01  
 12 andrew parker             12 SophieBWright           121-04  
 13 Nick Morgan               12 Fairhope                115-10  
 14 Antwon Lee                12 Meridian                112-01  
 15 Connor Fennerty           12 Hahnville               110-02  
 16 D'Quinn Butler            11 Hahnville               108-07  
 17 Rene Paysee               12 Jesuit                  108-06  
 18 Christopher Confident     11 St. Aug                 106-07  
 19 Ernest Riley              12 Belle Chasse            106-04  
 20 Donovan Seay              11 Ocean Spring            103-10  
 20 Jaylin Williams           10 Hattiesburg             103-10  
 22 James Jones 3rd           12 Carver, G.W.            102-11  
 23 Shaw St. Amant            10 Ocean Spring            102-00  
 24 Justin Kelly              12 Clinton                  97-05  
 25 Jay Mickle                10 Picayune                 96-04  
 26 David Luongo               8 Newman                   91-04  
 27 Brandon Dillon            12 Holy Cross               91-03  
 28 Grady Roberson            12 Collierville             91-00  
 29 Robert White              12 Bell City                88-06  
 30 Alex Parrino              11 Collierville             85-02  
 31 Kenjae Jefferson          10 NO Military              66-05  
 32 Algenon Brizile           11 Higgins, L.W             58-09  
 33 Aiden Tiblier             10 NO Military              58-07  
 -- Kendall Johnson           12 Karr, Edna                  ND  
 -- Brody Dedman              11 Picayune                    ND  
 -- James Johnson             12 Rummel+                     ND  
 -- Michael Khalil            11 Rummel+                     ND  
 -- Matthew Christy           12 Br Martin                   ND  
 -- Bobby Brumfield           11 Cox                         ND  
 -- Milkel Scott              10 Carver, G.W.                ND  
 -- devin bolton              12 Sci Academy                DNS  
 -- Ernest Jackson            12 Lake Area Ne               DNS  
 -- Lavatus Sims              11 LandryWalker               DNS  
 -- James Jenkins             11 LandryWalker               DNS  
 -- Brandon Harbin            12 Meridian                   DNS  
 -- Keil Moss                 11 Newman                     DNS  
 -- Hokie Brown               10 East St. Joh               DNS  
 -- Rodney Williams           10 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Stephen Gurtner           11 Holy Cross                 DNS  
 -- Christopher Nicholas      10 East St. Joh               DNS  
 -- Josh Martin               12 East Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Ahmad Alphonse            12 East Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Shiloh Childs             10 West Jeff                  DNS  
 -- Andre Wilson              11 St. Aug                    DNS  
 -- Sam Manaway               12 Hattiesburg                DNS  
 -- Trent Brown               11 BenFranklin                DNS  
 -- Ronnell Allen             12 Lake Area Ne               DNS  
 -- Irving Kristoff           11 Higgins, L.W               DNS  
 -- Elinas Noel               09 Curtis, John               DNS  
 -- Collin Davis              11 Covenant Chr               DNS  
 -- Sedrick VanPran           10 Easton                     DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: $ 206-00  2017        Tzuriel Pedigo, Ruston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tzuriel Pedigo            12 Parkview Bap            217-05$ 
  2 Ashton Domingue           12 Briarwood Ch            194-11  
  3 Luke Jackson              11 Loyola Prep             191-09  
  4 Zechariah Blake           10 Curtis, John            182-03  
  5 Tripp Marcus              12 Cedar Creek             182-01  
  6 Spencer Baldwin           10 McGill-Toole            153-04  
  7 Ari Broussard             12 Lusher Chart            149-09  
  8 Josh Riggs                12 Cedar Creek             149-03  
  9 Gerard Walker             12 East Jeff               146-00  
 10 Devin Robinson            12 Baker                   140-00  
 11 Alex Sucato               12 Belle Chasse            138-02  
 12 Richie Foley              11 Jesuit                  137-10  
 13 Colin McCants             12 Baker                   136-06  
 14 Christopher Nicholas      10 East St. Joh            136-01  
 15 Mason Monnerjahn          12 Rummel+                 132-08  
 16 Slade Zeigler             12 Lakeshore               132-02  
 17 Ronnell Allen             12 Lake Area Ne            130-06  
 18 Dakota Cook               11 East Jeff               129-11  
 19 Michael Delesdernier      12 Holy Cross              128-08  
 20 Noah Zerinque             11 Hahnville               127-00  
 21 Jorren Butler             11 Lusher Chart            124-08  
 22 Patrick Camp              11 Br Martin               123-08  
 23 Ronald Sorena             12 St. Aug                 122-04  
 24 Austin Dufresne           11 Hahnville               106-03  
 25 Kobe Champagne            12 Westminster             105-05  
 26 Willie Anderson           10 East St. Joh            104-00  
 27 Himantha Wijetunge        11 Rummel+                 101-10  
 28 Darius Howard             10 Carver, G.W.            100-02  
 29 Devonn Mendoza            12 NO Military              97-00  
 30 Sedrick VanPran           10 Easton                   94-04  
 31 Kentron White             09 Carver, G.W.             88-06  
 32 Emerson Fritz             11 Fairhope                 86-07  
 33 Jaden Moran               12 Holy Cross               82-07  
 34 Ernest Jackson            12 Lake Area Ne             76-06  
 35 Matthew Donekl            10 Belle Chasse             70-04  
 36 Kenjae Jefferson          10 NO Military              57-08  
 -- Keil Moss                 11 Newman                      ND  
 -- Justin Scott              10 West Jeff                   ND  
 -- Rodney Williams           10 West Jeff                   ND  
 -- Albert Pierre             12 Cox                         ND  
 -- Tanner Olsen              12 Br Martin                   ND  
 -- Raykenjari Washington     12 Westgate                    ND  
 -- Christopher Confident     11 St. Aug                     ND  
 -- Donell Jones              12 Curtis, John                ND  
 -- Jacoby Wells              10 Cox                         ND  
 -- Isaac Andry               12 Newman                     DNS  
 -- Irving Kristoff           11 Higgins, L.W               DNS  
 -- Kendall Johnson           12 Karr, Edna                 DNS  
 -- Kyle Cass                 12 Blount                     DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McGill-Toolen              104        2) Whitehaven HS              57   
    3) Karr, Edna                  48        4) Clinton                    44.50
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   34        6) St. Katharine              33.50
    7) Hattiesburg                 26        8) Curtis, John               25   
    9) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   24       10) West Jefferson             22   
   11) Blount                      20       12) Ocean Springs              16   
   13) Newman, Isidore             14       14) Franklin, Ben              11   
   15) Fontainebleau               10       15) Loranger                   10   
   15) Belle Chasse                10       18) Cabrini                     9   
   19) Collierville                 8       20) Lakeshore                   7   
   21) St. Scholastica              6       21) West Monroe                 6   
   21) Fairhope                     6       21) Hahnville                   6   
   21) Picayune                     6       26) Baker                       4   
   26) Lusher Charter               4       26) St. Martin's                4   
   26) Parkview Baptist             4       30) Archbishop Chapelle         3   
   31) St. Agnes                    2       31) Mandeville                  2   
   33) Carver, G.W.                 1       33) McDonogh #35                1   
   33) McGehee, Louise              1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Karr, Edna                  55        2) St. Augustine              45   
    3) Curtis, John                42.50     4) McGill-Toolen              38   
    5) Baker                       35        6) Hattiesburg                33.50
    7) Lakeshore                   21        8) Clinton                    20   
    8) Archbishop Rummel           20        8) Westgate                   20   
   11) Christian Brothers          19       12) Parkview Baptist           17   
   13) Carver, G.W.                16       14) East Jefferson             14   
   14) Holy Cross                  14       14) Lusher Charter             14   
   14) Meridian                    14       18) Cedar Creek                12   
   19) West Jefferson              11       20) Tara                       10   
   20) Fontainebleau               10       22) Brother Martin              9   
   23) Blount                       8       23) Briarwood Christian         8   
   23) Fairhope                     8       23) Covenant Christian          8   
   23) Episcopal                    8       28) Maurepas                    7   
   28) Jesuit, New Orleans          7       30) Loyola Prep                 6   
   30) Catholic, Baton Rouge        6       30) McDonogh #35                6   
   30) Ascension Catholic           6       34) Ocean Springs               5   
   35) Collierville                 4       36) East St. John               2   
   36) Lake Area New Tech           2       36) Landry/Walker               2   
   36) St. Paul's                   2       36) Denham Springs              2   
   41) Bell City                    1       41) Belle Chasse                1