---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      NSIC 2010 Cross Country Championship
                         Wayne State College, Wayne, NE
                         November 6, 2010 - 6000 Meters
   
                              WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    39  Augustana                       (  22:27.94  1:52:19.70)
==============================================
  1      1  Runa Falch FR                       21:10.91
  2      3  Kristin Brondbo FR                  21:54.31
  3      9  Miriam Hovda SO                     22:59.61
  4     10  Annie Pfeifle SO                    23:00.16
  5     16  Kyle Blakeslee SO                   23:14.71
  6   ( 21) Leah Hansen SO                      23:34.71
  7   ( 23) Kelly Kougl JR                      23:40.11
   
  2.    42  University of Mary              (  22:49.23  1:54:06.15)
==============================================
  1      4  Melissa Agnew SO                    22:18.76
  2      7  Irene Kosgei SR                     22:48.56
  3      8  Jennifer Agnew SO                   22:53.96
  4     11  Dakota Wolf SO                      23:01.06
  5     12  Kayla Carlson FR                    23:03.81
  6   ( 20) Nocona Frame FR                     23:27.51
  7   ( 24) Alyson Piccolo SR                   23:48.16
   
  3.    48  Minnesota-Duluth                (  22:37.10  1:53:05.50)
==============================================
  1      2  Morgan Place JR                     21:20.06
  2      5  Bridget Hines SR                    22:30.91
  3      6  Whitney Hines SR                    22:34.96
  4     17  Jacque Thaemert FR                  23:19.31
  5     18  Michelle Sancartier JR              23:20.26
  6   ( 19) Rachael Stack SR                    23:23.81
  7   ( 28) Taylor Marble SR                    23:52.41
   
  4.   145  St Cloud State                  (  24:00.36  2:00:01.80)
==============================================
  1     22  Kassandra Vaness FR                 23:37.71
  2     27  Andrea Borden SR                    23:52.36
  3     29  Paula Marozas SR                    23:54.66
  4     33  Nichelle Rubash JR                  24:16.31
  5     34  Brittney Moffatt JR                 24:20.76
  6   ( 47) Keely Rubash JR                     24:51.71
  7   ( 57) Amanda Schilling JR                 26:09.36
   
  5.   147  MSU-Mankato                     (  24:01.40  2:00:07.00)
==============================================
  1     15  Jenny Hoese SR                      23:11.06
  2     25  Sarah Bowler FR                     23:50.61
  3     32  Laura Hughes FR                     24:07.51
  4     36  Kelsey Magnuson SO                  24:24.76
  5     39  Jenny Rogers SO                     24:33.06
  6   ( 45) Alyssa Wojack FR                    24:44.56
  7   ( 49) Katherine Anundson SO               25:00.26
   
  6.   151  Winona State Univ               (  24:02.76  2:00:13.80)
==============================================
  1     14  Kayla Gudmundson SO                 23:10.46
  2     26  Kelsey Stensland SR                 23:52.11
  3     31  Jenna Southworth JR                 23:59.11
  4     37  Megan Snyder SO                     24:31.66
  5     43  Michelle Jeske SR                   24:40.46
  6   ( 46) Katie Espe FR                       24:48.41
  7   ( 53) Karla Bennett JR                    25:16.31
   
  7.   214  Northern State                  (  24:39.81  2:03:19.05)
==============================================
  1     30  Krystal Hughes SO                   23:57.41
  2     40  Michelle Monroe JR                  24:33.26
  3     44  Brittney Olfert SO                  24:44.51
  4     48  Kari Linneman SR                    24:56.26
  5     52  Brittany Arment FR                  25:07.61
  6   ( 60) Makayla Perryman FR                 26:52.21
  7   ( 64) Toni Fritz SR                       27:31.21
   
  8.   224  MSU-Moorhead                    (  25:13.63  2:06:08.15)
==============================================
  1     13  Anna Vanwechel SR                   23:06.91
  2     41  Kaylee Litch FR                     24:34.91
  3     50  Megan Ackerman FR                   25:02.16
  4     55  Kelly Brammer FR                    25:37.96
  5     65  Kristina Anderson JR                27:46.21
  6   ( 68) Kaeley Troyer SO                    28:58.16
  7   ( 70) Dana Kuelbs FR                      31:19.26
   
  9.   250  Wayne State College             (  25:31.89  2:07:39.45)
==============================================
  1     38  Ky'lee Engelken SO                  24:32.71
  2     42  Meghan Schneider SR                 24:37.61
  3     51  Skyler Lippman FR                   25:03.86
  4     58  Melissa McIntosh SR                 26:20.16
  5     61  Tausha Lee FR                       27:05.11
  6   ( 62) Holli Erickson FR                   27:22.86
  7   ( 66) Tatiana Delossantos JR              27:55.76
   
 10.   267  Bemidji State                   (  26:00.67  2:10:03.35)
==============================================
  1     35  Kristi Buerkle SR                   24:23.81
  2     54  Kirsten Maras JR                    25:36.91
  3     56  Ali Hougen JR                       25:44.81
  4     59  Tina Larson SO                      26:51.46
  5     63  Ciara Robinson SO                   27:26.36
  6   ( 67) Pearl Walker JR                     28:45.46
  7   ( 69) MacKenzie Haupert FR                31:06.21
 
 




NSIC 2010 Cross Country Championship
Wayne State College, Wayne, NE
November 6, 2010 - 6000 Meters

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Place Tea No. Name Year Team Rank 3k Rank 5k Time Pace
1 1 103 Runa Falch FR Augustana 2 10:22 2 17:45 21:11.0 5:41
2 1 132 Morgan Place JR Minnesota-Duluth 1 10:21 1 17:42 21:20.1 5:44
3 2 102 Kristin Brondbo FR Augustana 3 10:49 3 18:20 21:54.4 5:53
4 1 182 Melissa Agnew SO University of Mary 4 10:55 4 18:44 22:18.8 6:00
5 2 127 Bridget Hines SR Minnesota-Duluth 5 10:58 5 18:49 22:31.0 6:03
6 3 128 Whitney Hines SR Minnesota-Duluth 7 11:06 6 18:59 22:35.0 6:04
7 2 186 Irene Kosgei SR University of Mary 9 11:12 7 19:06 22:48.6 6:08
8 3 181 Jennifer Agnew SO University of Mary 6 11:05 8 19:10 22:54.0 6:09
9 3 105 Miriam Hovda SO Augustana 13 11:19 9 19:23 22:59.7 6:11
10 4 110 Annie Pfeifle SO Augustana 10 11:14 10 19:23 23:00.2 6:11
11 4 191 Dakota Wolf SO University of Mary 17 11:23 16 19:29 23:01.1 6:11
12 5 183 Kayla Carlson FR University of Mary 18 11:23 11 19:25 23:03.9 6:12
13 1 156 Anna Vanwechel SR MSU-Moorhead 11 11:16 12 19:27 23:07.0 6:12
14 1 202 Kayla Gudmundson SO Winona State Univ 22 11:27 14 19:27 23:10.5 6:13
15 1 143 Jenny Hoese SR MSU-Mankato 20 11:26 15 19:29 23:11.1 6:14
16 5 101 Kyle Blakeslee SO Augustana 8 11:08 13 19:27 23:14.8 6:15
17 4 136 Jacque Thaemert FR Minnesota-Duluth 12 11:18 17 19:31 23:19.4 6:16
18 5 134 Michelle Sancartier JR Minnesota-Duluth 19 11:24 19 19:36 23:20.3 6:16
19 6 135 Rachael Stack SR Minnesota-Duluth 16 11:22 18 19:35 23:23.9 6:17
20 6 185 Nocona Frame FR University of Mary 21 11:27 21 19:43 23:27.6 6:18
21 6 104 Leah Hansen SO Augustana 14 11:20 20 19:40 23:34.8 6:20
22 1 180 Kassandra Vaness FR St Cloud State 23 11:30 23 19:52 23:37.8 6:21
23 7 109 Kelly Kougl JR Augustana 30 11:42 27 20:02 23:40.2 6:21
24 8 108 Molly Kokesh SO Augustana 15 11:21 22 19:47 23:47.1 6:23
25 7 189 Alyson Piccolo SR University of Mary 26 11:36 24 19:57 23:48.2 6:24
26 2 140 Sarah Bowler FR MSU-Mankato 24 11:31 26 20:01 23:50.7 6:24
27 2 210 Kelsey Stensland SR Winona State Univ 31 11:42 28 20:02 23:52.2 6:25
28 2 165 Andrea Borden SR St Cloud State 39 11:51 32 20:08 23:52.4 6:25
29 7 131 Taylor Marble SR Minnesota-Duluth 33 11:42 30 20:07 23:52.5 6:25
30 3 169 Paula Marozas SR St Cloud State 29 11:40 25 20:01 23:54.7 6:25
31 1 160 Krystal Hughes SO Northern State 28 11:40 31 20:07 23:57.5 6:26
32 3 209 Jenna Southworth JR Winona State Univ 38 11:50 34 20:13 23:59.2 6:26
33 3 144 Laura Hughes FR MSU-Mankato 25 11:32 33 20:08 24:07.6 6:29
34 8 129 Hannah Jocelyn FR Minnesota-Duluth 27 11:39 29 20:06 24:09.4 6:29
35 9 137 Carolyn Wardell SR Minnesota-Duluth 40 11:51 39 20:30 24:12.8 6:30
36 4 177 Nichelle Rubash JR St Cloud State 43 11:56 36 20:26 24:16.4 6:31
37 8 190 Caitlyn Stein SO University of Mary 45 11:59 35 20:23 24:18.7 6:32
38 5 170 Brittney Moffatt JR St Cloud State 34 11:43 40 20:33 24:20.8 6:32
39 1 113 Kristi Buerkle SR Bemidji State 49 12:08 46 20:40 24:23.9 6:33
40 4 146 Kelsey Magnuson SO MSU-Mankato 42 11:55 38 20:29 24:24.8 6:33
41 4 208 Megan Snyder SO Winona State Univ 57 12:15 50 20:49 24:31.7 6:35
42 1 193 Ky'lee Engelken SO Wayne State College 35 11:43 48 20:44 24:32.8 6:36
43 5 147 Jenny Rogers SO MSU-Mankato 37 11:49 37 20:29 24:33.1 6:36
44 2 162 Michelle Monroe JR Northern State 46 12:00 47 20:42 24:33.3 6:36
45 10 125 Sarah Chasson FR Minnesota-Duluth 36 11:49 44 20:39 24:34.7 6:36
46 2 154 Kaylee Litch FR MSU-Moorhead 44 11:57 42 20:36 24:35.0 6:36
47 2 198 Meghan Schneider SR Wayne State College 32 11:42 41 20:33 24:37.7 6:37
48 5 205 Michelle Jeske SR Winona State Univ 59 12:15 51 20:49 24:40.5 6:38
49 3 163 Brittney Olfert SO Northern State 53 12:11 49 20:48 24:44.6 6:39
50 6 149 Alyssa Wojack FR MSU-Mankato 41 11:52 45 20:39 24:44.6 6:39
51 6 200 Katie Espe FR Winona State Univ 56 12:15 52 20:51 24:48.5 6:40
52 6 176 Keely Rubash JR St Cloud State 50 12:08 54 20:56 24:51.8 6:41
53 4 161 Kari Linneman SR Northern State 66 12:22 58 21:12 24:56.3 6:42
54 9 188 Alicia Nehl SO University of Mary 62 12:17 57 21:11 24:59.8 6:43
55 7 138 Katherine Anundson SO MSU-Mankato 51 12:11 55 21:04 25:00.3 6:43
56 9 112 Alyssa Schmidt FR Augustana 52 12:11 59 21:12 25:01.9 6:43
57 3 150 Megan Ackerman FR MSU-Moorhead 48 12:07 43 20:39 25:02.2 6:43
58 3 196 Skyler Lippman FR Wayne State College 55 12:13 56 21:08 25:03.9 6:44
59 5 157 Brittany Arment FR Northern State 47 12:03 53 20:53 25:07.7 6:45
60 7 199 Karla Bennett JR Winona State Univ 70 12:24 61 21:20 25:16.4 6:47
61 11 133 Paige Pluemer SO Minnesota-Duluth 58 12:15 60 21:17 25:21.8 6:49
62 8 211 Rachel Ziebell FR Winona State Univ 71 12:24 65 21:27 25:27.9 6:50
63 1 123 Katie Monahan SR Concordia University 60 12:16 66 21:28 25:28.7 6:51
64 8 139 Jackie Beckett SO MSU-Mankato 61 12:17 64 21:26 25:31.9 6:51
65 2 124 Becca Richter FR Concordia University 54 12:12 62 21:20 25:32.5 6:52
66 2 118 Kirsten Maras JR Bemidji State 63 12:18 63 21:22 25:37.0 6:53
67 4 152 Kelly Brammer FR MSU-Moorhead 68 12:24 67 21:29 25:38.0 6:53
68 12 126 Kate Hassing FR Minnesota-Duluth 67 12:23 69 21:34 25:38.1 6:53
69 10 107 Kelsey Junget FR Augustana 65 12:22 70 21:35 25:44.3 6:55
70 3 115 Ali Hougen JR Bemidji State 69 12:24 68 21:32 25:44.9 6:55
71 9 141 Jessie Dejong FR MSU-Mankato 72 12:31 71 21:43 25:51.3 6:57
72 9 201 Katelyn Forsythe SO Winona State Univ 75 12:43 72 21:49 26:00.6 6:59
73 10 204 Natalie Jech FR Winona State Univ 76 12:44 73 21:50 26:00.9 6:59
74 10 187 Kelsey Lambrecht FR University of Mary 78 12:45 74 21:50 26:07.8 7:01
75 7 179 Amanda Schilling JR St Cloud State 74 12:43 76 21:58 26:09.4 7:01
76 4 197 Melissa McIntosh SR Wayne State College 81 12:51 77 22:12 26:20.2 7:04
77 11 106 Laura Johnson SR Augustana 64 12:22 75 21:56 26:22.6 7:05
78 10 142 Jennifer Duley JR MSU-Mankato 77 12:45 80 22:27 26:37.1 7:09
79 8 175 Rebecca Reinsma SR St Cloud State 82 12:58 79 22:25 26:43.0 7:10
80 11 203 Madie Heinrich SR Winona State Univ 80 12:51 78 22:20 26:47.8 7:12
81 4 116 Tina Larson SO Bemidji State 84 13:00 81 22:43 26:51.5 7:13
82 6 164 Makayla Perryman FR Northern State 86 13:10 86 22:53 26:52.3 7:13
83 5 195 Tausha Lee FR Wayne State College 88 13:15 85 22:53 27:05.2 7:16
84 11 148 Heather Tobias FR MSU-Mankato 79 12:48 82 22:44 27:20.3 7:20
85 6 194 Holli Erickson FR Wayne State College 85 13:06 84 22:53 27:22.9 7:21
86 5 120 Ciara Robinson SO Bemidji State 83 13:00 83 22:52 27:26.4 7:22
87 7 158 Toni Fritz SR Northern State 87 13:12 87 23:01 27:31.3 7:23
88 5 151 Kristina Anderson JR MSU-Moorhead 89 13:34 89 23:41 27:46.3 7:27
89 7 192 Tatiana Delossantos JR Wayne State College 91 13:39 88 23:29 27:55.8 7:30
90 6 122 Pearl Walker JR Bemidji State 90 13:38 90 24:13 28:45.5 7:43
91 6 155 Kaeley Troyer SO MSU-Moorhead 93 14:04 91 24:17 28:58.2 7:47
92 8 159 Hilary Gorder FR Northern State 92 14:01 92 24:34 29:24.8 7:54
93 7 114 MacKenzie Haupert FR Bemidji State 94 14:05 93 25:36 31:06.3 8:21
94 7 153 Dana Kuelbs FR MSU-Moorhead 95 15:02 94 26:23 31:19.3 8:25
95 12 207 Courtney Seyller JR Winona State Univ 73 12:39