---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      NSIC 2010 Cross Country Championship
                         Wayne State College, Wayne, NE
                         November 6, 2010 - 8000 Meters
   
                               MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    19  Augustana                       (  25:48.44  2:09:02.20)
==============================================
  1      1  Tom Karbo SO                        25:19.71
  2      3  Travis Beniak JR                    25:39.76
  3      4  Matt Braithwaite SR                 25:55.21
  4      5  Paul Yak FR                         26:02.56
  5      6  Daniel Black SR                     26:04.96
  6   ( 19) Ryan Evans SO                       27:02.01
  7   ( 28) Tor Tengsareid FR                   27:24.81
   
  2.    79  Minnesota-Duluth                (  26:52.75  2:14:23.75)
==============================================
  1     13  Erik Escher SR                      26:42.06
  2     15  Nick Nygaard JR                     26:49.56
  3     16  Kyle Larson JR                      26:54.06
  4     17  Ryan Eason SO                       26:58.76
  5     18  Cole Toepfer SO                     26:59.31
  6   ( 24) Robert Kostick SO                   27:14.36
  7   ( 25) Ray Rolling SO                      27:14.51
   
  3.    80  MSU-Mankato                     (  26:39.61  2:13:18.05)
==============================================
  1      2  David Barmasai SO                   25:31.86
  2      8  Thomas Becker FR                    26:07.76
  3     21  Nicholas Emmans SO                  27:09.51
  4     22  Jacob Bastyr SO                     27:10.61
  5     27  Adam Noll FR                        27:18.31
  6   ( 34) Jacob Ball FR                       27:45.76
  7   ( 35) Dan Kromer SR                       27:47.46
   
  4.   137  Wayne State College             (  27:23.26  2:16:56.30)
==============================================
  1      7  John Kern SR                        26:06.41
  2     26  York Thomas SR                      27:16.21
  3     29  Matt Seiler JR                      27:32.26
  4     31  Garang Lual FR                      27:32.61
  5     44  Jason Schaaf JR                     28:28.81
  6   ( 46) Lee Anderson SR                     28:37.61
  7   ( 47) Greg Tracy FR                       28:38.51
   
  5.   159  St Cloud State                  (  27:39.44  2:18:17.20)
==============================================
  1     11  Kyle Neumann JR                     26:33.86
  2     32  Jared Hicks SO                      27:35.01
  3     37  Tom Mountain FR                     27:52.91
  4     38  Dan Allen SR                        27:57.46
  5     41  Lucas Windholz JR                   28:17.96
  6   ( 43) David Pieper JR                     28:21.31
  7   ( 45) Paul Greenwood FR                   28:34.56
   
  6.   160  MSU-Moorhead                    (  27:47.77  2:18:58.85)
==============================================
  1     12  Michael McConnell SR                26:37.36
  2     14  Clayton Foster SO                   26:47.16
  3     30  Erik Hanson SR                      27:32.61
  4     50  Leif Johnson FR                     28:50.76
  5     54  Dan Sederquist FR                   29:10.96
  6   ( 58) Kevin Huot SO                       29:40.36
  7   ( 61) Cory Asfeld SO                      30:08.96
   
  7.   175  University of Mary              (  27:53.44  2:19:27.20)
==============================================
  1      9  Jesse Bennett FR                    26:10.06
  2     20  Shaun Henderson FR                  27:04.86
  3     40  Danny Grassrope FR                  28:08.11
  4     51  Josh Wilson SO                      28:52.21
  5     55  Nathan Stamstad JR                  29:11.96
   
  8.   211  Winona State Univ               (  28:17.18  2:21:25.90)
==============================================
  1     33  Kyle Dammen SO                      27:41.71
  2     36  Bryan Lindquist JR                  27:49.56
  3     42  Clay Scott FR                       28:20.01
  4     48  Kevin Dammen FR                     28:39.76
  5     52  Jared Haldeman SO                   28:54.86
  6   ( 56) Brent Vyvyan SR                     29:27.31
  7   ( 59) Ethan Kastello FR                   29:42.31
   
  9.   228  Northern State                  (  28:49.88  2:24:09.40)
==============================================
  1     10  Richard Keroack JR                  26:19.16
  2     39  Brock Rose SO                       28:06.46
  3     57  Brandon Krein FR                    29:28.41
  4     60  Mark Gilkerson FR                   29:55.36
  5     62  Jacob Hemenway FR                   30:20.01
   
 10.   252  Concordia University            (  30:33.43  2:32:47.15)
==============================================
  1     23  Jake Womeldorf SR                   27:12.06
  2     49  Travis Wagers JR                    28:48.51
  3     53  Matt Eicheldinger SO                29:05.96
  4     63  Daniel Herbert FR                   31:16.96
  5     64  Jonathan Erber FR                   36:23.66
  6   ( 65) Chris Kotlarek FR                   36:38.61
 
 




NSIC 2010 Cross Country Championship
Wayne State College, Wayne, NE
November 6, 2010 - 8000 Meters

MEN'S RESULTS

Place Tea No. Name Year Team Rank 3k Rank 5k Time Pace
1 1 6 Tom Karbo SO Augustana 6 9:30 2 16:03 25:19.8 5:06
2 1 31 David Barmasai SO MSU-Mankato 1 9:25 1 15:55 25:31.9 5:09
3 2 1 Travis Beniak JR Augustana 4 9:29 3 16:03 25:39.8 5:10
4 3 3 Matt Braithwaite SR Augustana 2 9:26 4 16:03 25:55.3 5:13
5 4 8 Paul Yak FR Augustana 7 9:31 7 16:12 26:02.6 5:15
6 5 2 Daniel Black SR Augustana 5 9:30 6 16:09 26:05.0 5:15
7 1 80 John Kern SR Wayne State College 3 9:27 5 16:09 26:06.5 5:16
8 2 33 Thomas Becker FR MSU-Mankato 11 9:37 9 16:20 26:07.8 5:16
9 1 71 Jesse Bennett FR University of Mary 16 9:44 11 16:27 26:10.1 5:16
10 1 53 Richard Keroack JR Northern State 8 9:31 8 16:15 26:19.2 5:18
11 1 66 Kyle Neumann JR St Cloud State 9 9:33 10 16:21 26:33.9 5:21
12 1 47 Michael McConnell SR MSU-Moorhead 18 9:47 13 16:30 26:37.4 5:22
13 1 17 Erik Escher SR Minnesota-Duluth 10 9:36 12 16:30 26:42.1 5:23
14 2 43 Clayton Foster SO MSU-Moorhead 13 9:39 14 16:40 26:47.2 5:24
15 2 24 Nick Nygaard JR Minnesota-Duluth 22 9:49 17 16:43 26:49.6 5:24
16 3 21 Kyle Larson JR Minnesota-Duluth 15 9:44 16 16:41 26:54.1 5:25
17 4 16 Ryan Eason SO Minnesota-Duluth 25 9:54 22 16:51 26:58.8 5:26
18 5 28 Cole Toepfer SO Minnesota-Duluth 12 9:37 15 16:40 26:59.4 5:26
19 6 4 Ryan Evans SO Augustana 17 9:46 19 16:47 27:02.1 5:27
20 2 74 Shaun Henderson FR University of Mary 30 10:00 23 16:52 27:04.9 5:27
21 3 35 Nicholas Emmans SO MSU-Mankato 19 9:47 21 16:49 27:09.6 5:28
22 4 32 Jacob Bastyr SO MSU-Mankato 14 9:40 18 16:45 27:10.7 5:29
23 1 14 Jake Womeldorf SR Concordia University 28 9:57 26 16:56 27:12.1 5:29
24 6 20 Robert Kostick SO Minnesota-Duluth 31 10:00 27 17:01 27:14.4 5:29
25 7 25 Ray Rolling SO Minnesota-Duluth 20 9:47 20 16:48 27:14.6 5:29
26 2 85 York Thomas SR Wayne State College 24 9:52 24 16:53 27:16.3 5:30
27 5 39 Adam Noll FR MSU-Mankato 35 10:02 33 17:05 27:18.4 5:30
28 7 7 Tor Tengsareid FR Augustana 33 10:01 30 17:02 27:24.9 5:31
29 8 5 Justin Grassmeyer SO Augustana 27 9:54 28 17:01 27:31.9 5:33
30 3 84 Matt Seiler JR Wayne State College 21 9:48 25 16:53 27:32.3 5:33
31 3 44 Erik Hanson SR MSU-Moorhead 23 9:51 29 17:01 27:32.7 5:33
32 4 81 Garang Lual FR Wayne State College 32 10:00 31 17:03 27:32.7 5:33
33 2 61 Jared Hicks SO St Cloud State 41 10:11 32 17:05 27:35.1 5:33
34 1 90 Kyle Dammen SO Winona State Univ 48 10:19 40 17:23 27:41.8 5:35
35 6 30 Jacob Ball FR MSU-Mankato 29 9:58 36 17:10 27:45.8 5:36
36 7 36 Dan Kromer SR MSU-Mankato 26 9:54 34 17:07 27:47.5 5:36
37 2 96 Bryan Lindquist JR Winona State Univ 42 10:12 37 17:11 27:49.6 5:36
38 3 65 Tom Mountain FR St Cloud State 51 10:22 43 17:30 27:53.0 5:37
39 4 58 Dan Allen SR St Cloud State 39 10:06 35 17:10 27:57.5 5:38
40 8 100 Sam Saccoman FR Minnesota-Duluth 47 10:16 47 17:33 27:58.0 5:38
41 9 29 Matt Venaas JR Minnesota-Duluth 37 10:03 39 17:22 28:01.9 5:39
42 10 23 Keagan Marble JR Minnesota-Duluth 36 10:03 38 17:19 28:05.7 5:40
43 2 56 Brock Rose SO Northern State 34 10:01 42 17:24 28:06.5 5:40
44 3 73 Danny Grassrope FR University of Mary 40 10:09 41 17:23 28:08.2 5:40
45 8 40 Todd Reed JR MSU-Mankato 54 10:23 49 17:41 28:12.6 5:41
46 5 69 Lucas Windholz JR St Cloud State 52 10:23 48 17:39 28:18.0 5:42
47 3 97 Clay Scott FR Winona State Univ 67 10:33 53 17:47 28:20.1 5:42
48 6 67 David Pieper JR St Cloud State 53 10:23 50 17:43 28:21.4 5:43
49 5 83 Jason Schaaf JR Wayne State College 44 10:13 45 17:32 28:28.9 5:44
50 7 60 Paul Greenwood FR St Cloud State 55 10:23 51 17:46 28:34.6 5:45
51 6 78 Lee Anderson SR Wayne State College 38 10:05 44 17:31 28:37.7 5:46
52 7 86 Greg Tracy FR Wayne State College 64 10:30 57 17:55 28:38.6 5:46
53 8 64 Abdi Mohamed JR St Cloud State 50 10:22 52 17:46 28:39.4 5:46
54 4 89 Kevin Dammen FR Winona State Univ 69 10:34 58 17:55 28:39.8 5:46
55 2 13 Travis Wagers JR Concordia University 43 10:13 59 17:56 28:48.6 5:48
56 4 46 Leif Johnson FR MSU-Moorhead 56 10:26 56 17:52 28:50.8 5:49
57 4 77 Josh Wilson SO University of Mary 49 10:20 54 17:49 28:52.3 5:49
58 5 92 Jared Haldeman SO Winona State Univ 62 10:29 55 17:52 28:54.9 5:49
59 3 9 Matt Eicheldinger SO Concordia University 60 10:28 60 17:58 29:06.0 5:52
60 11 15 Jason Coffin SO Minnesota-Duluth 45 10:13 46 17:33 29:10.5 5:53
61 5 49 Dan Sederquist FR MSU-Moorhead 58 10:26 61 18:00 29:11.0 5:53
62 5 76 Nathan Stamstad JR University of Mary 59 10:28 63 18:04 29:12.0 5:53
63 9 63 Abas Mohamed FR St Cloud State 61 10:28 64 18:05 29:21.6 5:55
64 8 82 David Poots FR Wayne State College 65 10:30 65 18:08 29:24.8 5:55
65 6 99 Brent Vyvyan SR Winona State Univ 75 10:52 69 18:22 29:27.4 5:56
66 3 54 Brandon Krein FR Northern State 66 10:31 66 18:09 29:28.5 5:56
67 6 45 Kevin Huot SO MSU-Moorhead 57 10:26 67 18:12 29:40.4 5:59
68 7 95 Ethan Kastello FR Winona State Univ 70 10:36 70 18:28 29:42.4 5:59
69 12 19 Jared Johnston JR Minnesota-Duluth 46 10:15 62 18:02 29:42.8 5:59
70 4 51 Mark Gilkerson FR Northern State 68 10:34 71 18:29 29:55.4 6:02
71 8 88 Riley Buss SO Winona State Univ 80 11:09 75 18:47 29:57.5 6:02
72 9 38 Jeffrey Larson FR MSU-Mankato 63 10:30 68 18:21 30:01.8 6:03
73 7 42 Cory Asfeld SO MSU-Moorhead 76 10:52 73 18:40 30:09.0 6:04
74 5 52 Jacob Hemenway FR Northern State 72 10:40 72 18:37 30:20.1 6:07
75 9 79 Nathan Boggess FR Wayne State College 77 10:53 76 18:49 30:26.6 6:08
76 9 93 Kai Hovden FR Winona State Univ 71 10:38 77 19:04 30:36.1 6:10
77 10 94 Kevin Jachymowski SO Winona State Univ 79 11:09 79 19:08 30:48.8 6:12
78 4 11 Daniel Herbert FR Concordia University 78 11:03 78 19:04 31:17.0 6:18
79 8 48 Matthew Nicolai FR MSU-Moorhead 73 10:42 74 18:42 31:24.6 6:20
80 11 91 Kyle Dimke JR Winona State Univ 82 11:30 81 19:46 31:51.6 6:25
81 9 50 Matthais Valan FR MSU-Moorhead 83 11:32 82 20:00 32:40.9 6:35
82 5 10 Jonathan Erber FR Concordia University 84 12:28 83 21:56 36:23.7 7:20
83 6 12 Chris Kotlarek FR Concordia University 85 12:47 84 22:35 36:38.7 7:23
84 6 55 Matthew Peterson JR Northern State 74 10:48 80 19:17
85 10 34 Andrew Comstock FR MSU-Mankato 81 11:26